Bulldog Specialty Show Results

2024

 BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
JANUARY 4, 2024
JUDGE: JAN PAULK - 29 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello,  Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BOS: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Bueltman & Jessie Barcena
BW,WB: Excalibur's Soulful Spirit of Beefeater, Micheline & Dean Kratovil
WD: Zeppo, Miriam Arian
RWD: Graybulls HD Topper of Ekahi, Wendy Barnson
RWB: Brumar's Sureshot Once Is Not Enough, Sandra Martinez, Pat Buchanan & Louise Deschenes
SelD: GCH Vlm Mad Max, Cristian Peirano
SelB: GCH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada, Michelle Hornett
Best Puppy: Zeppo, Miriam Arian

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
JANUARY 5, 2024
JUDGE: ANNETTE NOBLES - 30 entries

BB: Vacated
BOS: GCH Visa and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BW,WB: Brumar's Sureshot Once Is Not Enough, Sandra Martinez, Pat Buchanan & Louise Deschenes
WD: Newcombs Coastbull Floki of Deserthawk, Patricia & Terry Hawkinson
RWD: Bomber's Charles Lindbergh, Erica Peters
RWB: Keila III, Jose Munoz
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: GCH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada, Michelle Hornett
Best Puppy: Keila III, Jose Munoz

AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 12, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: SHAWN ASHBAUGH - 54 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
BOS: GCH Frontier Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott,  Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BW,WB: Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
WD: Agape's Living on a Prayer Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
RWD: Notorious Bandit Who Stole My Heart, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Beams Abernathy
RWB: Agape's I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelD: CH Agape's The Chosen One Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
Best Puppy: LT Red White and Trueq, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: KATHY DELGRANDE - 23 entries
BIS:
Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
BOS: Enjoy Dixon's Sweet Child O'Mine, Debra & Lewis Dixon

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION IV
JANUARY 13, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: JUDY WADE - 51 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Frontier Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BOS: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jesse Barcena
BW,WD: LT Rocket Man, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
WB: Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
RWD: Agape's Oklahoma Red River Rocket Spears, R & K Patteson, Dennis & Carla Ehntholt
RWB: D1 Kokopelli's She's a Show Girl, Cynthia Carlson, D & C Garza, Michelle & Michael Peres
SelD: CH McKenzie The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
SelB: GCH Notorious Beams Foxy Rose of Texas, David & Charlotte Fox
Best Puppy: LT Rocket Man, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding

AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 13, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: GEORGE LAI - 56 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS: GCH Frontier Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BW,WB: Bulldog Dynasty's Daisy Dukes, Sammy Bond
WD: Agape's Living on a Prayer Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
RWD: Royal Crown's Evangeline Stetson, Marla Theofel
RWB: By-Buls Morning Sunshine, Billy & Cindy Byrd
SelD: GCH Ace N Glendars Back to the Future at Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson & Kelly Ensminger
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
Best Puppy: By-Buls Come What May, Billy & Cindy Byrd

AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 14, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: WILLIAM GREY - 49 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BOS: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman, Jessie Barcena
BW,WB: Bulldog Dynasty's Daisy Dukes, Sammy Bond
WD: Risinmoon's Full Monty, Donna & Jim Wattenbarger
RWD: Royal Crown's Evangeline Stetson, Marla Theofel
RWB: JK's Lady Snowball, Kenneth Swaim
SelD: GCH Ace N Glendars Back to the Future at Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson, D & C Garza & Michelle & Michael Peres
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Risinmoon's Full Monty, Donna & Jim Wattenbarger

TAMPA BAY BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 15, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: DR. TROY CLIFFORD DARGIN - 27 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper CGC TKN, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
BOS: CH BTS Bulldogs Queen Of The North, Debra A Kirk
BW,WB: Pelee's My Ride's A Pumpkin Coach, Melissa Lamb & Wendy Lamb
WD: Low Rider Arcadia Slaterpryce You Got That Right, Corri Long, Jill Siegel & Shirley Slaterpryce
RWD: Vaughan's Kahuna Bear, Jackie Vaughan, William Hedi Wilcox
RWB: MACS My Momma Stole Your Heart By Paintabull, Caroline Wilson & Ann Wagner
SelD: GCH Shortstack's Three Pound Monte, Kim Kasuri & Reginal Jose
SelB: GCH Irresistibull You Know Nothing At Riverhills, Christine Dudney & Annette Nobles

OREGON STATE BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 19, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: MARK KENNEDY - 40 entries

BB: GCH Spitfires Roll With In, Faith Bult
BOS: CH Diggins This One Goes To Eleven, Kerri Ekard
BW: Bombers Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
WD: Graybulls Notorious Night Train, Willie Quesada, Kay & Bill Gray
WB: Bombers Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
RWD: Bristols For The Love Of The Game, Joan Johnson, John Barry & Citty Brugalette
RWB: Javary Julie, Robin Bodtmann
SelD: GCH Vlm Mad Max, Cristian Peirano
SelB: GCH Bristols The Devil Wears Prada, Joan Johnson  & John Barry
Best Puppy: Bombers Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
BBE: Sissys Bless Your Heart, Cheryl Perreard
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SHERRY FEENEY - 9 entries
BIS:
Bombers Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters

TAMPA BAY BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 21, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: GARY ANDERSEN - 30 entries

BB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier & Eduardo Paris
BOS: CGH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper CGC TKN, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
BW,WB: BAM's Samsted Hunka Hunks Burn-N Luv, Mary Erb
WD: Cherokee Legend Jacib's Leftovers for Dinner, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers & Christine Trotter
RWD: Pop-A-Top Ol' Waylon, Chris & Julieth King
RWB: BAM'S Samsted Peaches & Cream Jubilee, Mary Erb & Sam Steding
SelD: GCH Kendee's Mysterious Lone Ranger, Judee Shuler & Ken Dudley
SelB: MyToys Graced By The Wind DV, Dennis & Terri O'Connor, Alaina Moulton, Shannon McCutcheon & BJ Whitlow

PHOENIX BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 26, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: DEAN DICKEY - 28 entries

BB: GCH Bish She's a Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BOS: GCH Surf City's Babbys Boomshakalaka, Richard Truong, Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
BW,WB: Surf City's Babbys Guccified, Richard Truong, Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
WD: Agape's Saint George Of L&V Spears, Ben Schmidt
RWD: Hegars Lord of the Throne Viktor, Hector Garcia
RWB: High Societys Gypsy Soul, Nancy Lloyd
SelD: CH Mugwash Medicine Man CGC, Kimberly Nunez
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy:  Big Thompson Abominable, Karla & John Thompson
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: ABIMAEL ARROYO - 5 entries
BIS:
Zeppo, Miriam Arlan
BOS: Camelot's Zeva of Open Skyes, Michelle & Adrian Quesada

PHOENIX BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 26, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: EVA DICKEY - 28 entries

BB: GCH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga Aboytes, Guillermo Olascoaga Aboytes & Luis Mario Vanegas
BOS: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BW,WB: Surf City's Babbys Guccified, Richard Truong, Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
WD: Hegars Lord of the Throne Viktor, Hector Garcia
RWD: Big Thompson Abominable, Karla & John Thompson
RWB: The Queen Chavela (Vanegas), Luis Mario Vanegas Rivero
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jesse Barcena
SelB: GCH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
BBE: Surf City's Babbys Guccified, Richard Truong, Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock

LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 26, 2024
JUDGE: DEBORAH MURMYLO - 48 entries

BB: CH Cherokee Legend Nor'easter Dwight, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Laugers
BW,WB: Cherokee Legend Hildegarde, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers & Christine Trotter
WD: Cherokee Legend JACIB's Where's Waldo, Cody Sickle, Christine Trotter & Brianna Adams
RWD: Cherokee Legend Orson, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWB: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: CH Empire's Leavin' You Speechless, Amy & Neil Dean, Pam Blackman, Shelia Kelligan

LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA
JANUARY 27, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: KENNETH CALLOWAY - 47 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Laugers
BW,WD: Low Rider Arcadia Please Say That Again, Corri Long & Amanda Jordan
WB: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWD: Cherokee Legend Orson, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWB: Arcadia Low Rider Slaterpryce Southern Charm, Jill Siegel, Corri Long & Shirley Slaterpryce
SelD: CH Cherokee Legend Nor'easter Dwight, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
SelB: Cherokee Legend Hildegarde, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers & Christine Trotter
AOM: GCH Lowrider Amusabull Dogma Came In Like A Wrecking Ball, Amy & Neil Dean, Pam Blackman, Corri Long
AOM: CH Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst

LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 27, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: BETSY LOVE - 44 entries

BB: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
BOS: CH Little Ponds Fear the Fire, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
BW,WD: Knockdown's Take 'Em To The Train Station At Happy Valley, Lucio C, Jane Marie & Andrew Nigrelli, Kathy DelGrande
WB: E. Clive's Just A Matter Of Time, Anna Wang & Kimberly West
RWD: Cherokee Legend Orson, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWB: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: BARBRA MORGAN - 9 entries
BIS:
Slaterpryce's Total Elipse of the Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
BOS: Cherokee Legend JACIB's Where's Waldo, Cody Sickle, Christine Trotter & Brianna Adams

 

LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA
JANUARY 28, 2024
JUDGE: MARY ROSBOROUGH - 45 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS: CH Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
BW,WD: Cherokee Legend Orson, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
WB: Bella's Southern Meadow, Jason Ernst
RWD: Knockdown's Take 'Em To The Train Station At Happy Valley, Lucio C, Jane Marie & Andew Nigrelli, Kathy DelGrande
RWB: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
SelD: CH Cherokee Legend Nor'easter Dwight, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
SelB: CH Little Ponds Fear the Fire, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
AOM: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst
AOM: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: KARYN SIMMONDS - 10 entries
BIS:
Slaterpryce's Total Elipse of the Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
BOS: Cherokee Legend JACIB's Where's Waldo, Cody Sickle, Christine Trotter & Brianna Adams

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 9, 2024
JUDGE: KEN CALLOWAY - 49 entries

BB: CH The King Arthur Arango/Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
BOS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BW,WB,BBE: Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
WD: LT Rocket Man, Kim Borcherding
RWD: Agape's Living on a Prayer Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
RWB: Royal Crown's Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
SelD,NOHS: CH Agape's the Chosen One Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelB: GCH Frontier Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Aislinn's Cherry Bomb, Brett Duncan & Marcie Porter
Best Veteran: CH Itsa Mini Bee, Mary Grider & Donna Rosas

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 10, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: PAT TINSLEY - 52 entries

BB: CH The King Arthur Arango/Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
BOS,NOHS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BW,WB: Sofia Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
WD,BBE: Agape's Living on a Prayer Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
RWD: Black Panther Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
RWB: Agape's Maybelline Why Can't UB True Spears, Dennis & Carla Ehntholt
SelD: CH Agape's the Chosen One Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Notorious Bandit Who Stole My Heart, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Beams Abernathy
Best Veteran: CH Itsa Mini Bee, Mary Grider & Donna Rosas
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: JOAO MACHADO - 20 entries
BIS:
D1 Kokopelli's She's a Show Girl, Cynthia Carlson, Dino & Christie Garza, Michelle & Michael Peres
BOS: Agape's Living on a Prayer Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: DENNIS EHNTHOLT
Best Junior:
Donovan Hebert

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 10, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: ELIZABETH KARSHNER - 52 entries

BB: CH The King Arthur Arango/Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
BOS,NOHS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BW,WB: Agape's Maybelline Why Can't U B True Spears, Dennis & Carla Ehntholt
WD: Graybull's Fabulous Fat Boy, Kay & Bill Gray
RWD: Notorious Bandit Who Stole My Heart, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Beams Abernathy
RWB: Carranza's Athena, Felipe Carranza
SelD: CH McKenzie's The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Notorious Bandit Who Stole My Heart, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Beams Abernathy
Best Veteran: CH Itsa Mini Bee, Mary Grider & Donna Rosas
BBE: D1's Kokpelli's She's a Show Girl, Cynthia Carlson, Dino & Christie Garza, Michelle &Michael Peres

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 11, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: WENDELL TINSELY - 50 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Vista Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BOS: CH The King Arthur Arango/Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
BW,WD: Black Panther Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
WB,BBE: D1 Kokopelli's She's a Show Girl, Cynthia Carlson, Dino & Christie Garza, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWD: Mustang Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
RWB: Trinity's What You Do To Me, Heidi Sampey & Sue Johnson-Clark
SelD: CH Agape's The Chosen One Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Trinity's What You Do To Me, Heidi Sampey & Sue Johnson-Clark
Best Veteran: Ch Itsa Mini Bee, Mary Grider & Donna Rosas

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST LOUIS
FEBRUARY 23, 2024
JUDGE: MARY ROSBOROUGH - 39 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner
BW,WB: By-Buls Come What May, Billy & Cindy Byrd
WD: Believeinbull's Rodeo Clown Garth, Carol Sumner-Kroll & Valerie Kroll
RWD: By-Buls Bronson Of Bull-Lane, Billy & Cindy Byrd, Lane Stroud
RWB: Dog Gone's Sweeter Than Honey, Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'my Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Sweeter Than Honey, Rachel Garde
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: HOLLIE PEREZ - 13 entries
BIS:
Agape's I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS: Dog Gone It I'm A Country Boy, Rachel Garde

BULLDOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
FEBRUARY 23, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: KEVIN DAVIS - 43 entries

BB: CH Surf City's Babbys Boomshakalaka, Richard Truong, Kimberly Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
BOS: GCH She's a Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz, Telanna Stewart
BW,WB: Bruin's Shield Maiden For Valhalla, Link Newcomb & Antonio Lemes
WD: House Club At Bkb Stell Bernal Diaz, Hector & Damian Bolanos & Hugo Bernal
RWD: Benoni Pasta Luigi Baby X Harmony's, Constance Continelli
RWB: Keila III, Jose Munoz
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena & Betty Buelteman
SelB: GCH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
Best Puppy: Bomber's Bob Hoover, Erica Peters
BBE: Serchells Zoey Timeless Portait of a Lady, Sergio, Mary Richelle & Mikayla Renteria
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SHAWNA ARROYO - 8 entries
BIS:
Surf City's Babys Uptown Girl, Richard Truong, Kimberly Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
BOS: Benoni It's Not The Same Without The Flame, Constance Continelli & Melady Moffitt

BULLDOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
FEBRUARY 24, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: BRENDA FONTANOS - 47 entries

BB: GCH She's a Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz, Telanna Stewart
BOS: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena & Betty Buelteman
BW,WB: Sublime Connected For Life, Shawna & Abimael Arroyo
WD: Benoni Pasta Luigi Baby X Harmony's, Constance Continelli
RWD: Zeppo, Miriam Arlan
RWB: Bish Strawberry Waffles, Anna Dolegiewicz, Telanna Stewart & Shar Kynaston
SelD: GCH Boudica's Storm Warrior @ Harmony, Melady Moffitt, Nancy L Murray & Lillian Weynand
SelB: GCH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
Best Puppy: Sublime Connected For Life, Shawna & Abimael Arroyo
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: ADRIAN QUESADA
Best Junior:
Brielle Dawne Villarreal
Reserve Best Junior:
Dulce Castro

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VI
FEBRUARY 24, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: GEORGE LAI - 43 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner
BOS: GCH Dog Gone's Isnt She Lovely, Rachel Garde
BW,WD: Fults Scotts Robrecht Bright Fame Bob, Joyce Fults
WB: Agape's I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
RWD: Topbrass Elora Boy Jhb, Mark & Dawn Berryman
RWB: Cinemabullz Got Danerys Targaryen, Hollie & Jose Perez
SelD: GCH Ace Glendars Back To The Future At Kokopelli, Cynthia Clarkson & Kelly Ensminger
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasqez, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Fults Scotts Robrecht Bright Fame Bob, Joyce Fults

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VI
FEBRUARY 24, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: SHAWN ASHBAUGH - 43 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
BOS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasqez, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BW,WB: Dog Gone's Sweeter Than Honey, Rachel Garde
WD: Dog Gone It I'm A Country Boy, Rachel Garde
RWD: Fults Scotts Robrecht Bright Fame Bob, Joyce Fults
RWB: Agape's I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'my Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: CH Cinemabullz Pretty Woman Vivian, Hollie & Jose Perez
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Sweeter Than Honey, Rachel Garde

BULLDOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
FEBRUARY 25, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: KENNETH CALLOWAY - 43 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena & Betty Buelteman
BOS: GCH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
BW,WD: Zeppo, Miriam Arlan
WB: The Queen Chavela Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
RWD: Bomber's Bob Hoover, Erica Peters
RWB: Bruin's Shield Maiden For Valhalla, Link Newcomb & Antonio Lemes
Seld: Serchelis Mandalorian Bounty Hunter, Sergio, Mary Richelle & Mikayla Renteria
SelB: Godd's Greatest of All Time, Norma Goddard & Michael Goddard

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST LOUIS
FEBRUARY 25, 2024
JUDGE: CATHY EKE - 41 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasqez, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BOS: CH Little Ponds Star Catcher, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner
BW,WD: Fults Scotts Robrecht Bright Fame Bob, Joyce Fults
WB: Cinemabullz Got Danerys Targaryen, Hollie & Jose Perez
RWD: Agape's 100 Proof Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
RWB: Dog Gone's Sweeter Than Honey, Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy: Fults Scotts Robrecht Bright Fame Bob, Joyce Fults
Best Junior:
Annabelle Walters
Reserve Best Junior:
Lilian Jorgensen

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 2, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: CYNTHIA PAGURSKI - 41 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendell & Patrice Tinsley
BOS: CH Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Alaska, Kenneth Calloway
BW,WD: Cherokee Legend JACIB's Where's Waldo, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Brianna Adams
WB: S & D Bull Sarayu, Dina Isela Rangel Rodriquez, Neftali Salvador & Franco Rincon
RWD: S & D Bull Denver, Diana Isela Rangel Rodriquez, Neftali Salvador & Franco Rincon
RWB: Dog Gone N JMG's Merry Little Christmas, Rachel Garde & Jordan Glodich
SelD: CH D'Toledo "Dirty Face" aka Pirata, Jennifer Armondo Velazquez & Alberto Toledo
SelB: CH Dog Gone's Diamond In The Rough, Rachel Garde

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 2, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: BRETT DUNCAN - 41 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendell & Patrice Tinsley
BOS: CH Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Alaska, Kenneth Calloway
BW,WD: Cherokee Legend JACIB's Where's Waldo, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Brianna Adams
WB: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWD: Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Big Mack Attack, Tom Timlo & Kenneth Calloway
RWB: Dog Gone N JMG's Merry Little Christmas, Rachel Garde & Jordan Glodich
SelD: Dog Gone It I'm A Country Boy, Rachel Garde
SelB: CH Dog Gone's Diamond In The Rough, Rachel Garde

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 3, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: DEBORAH MURMYLO - 38 entries

BB: CH Cherokee Legend JACIB's Where's Waldo, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Brianna Adams
BOS: CH Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Alaska, Kenneth Calloway
BW,WD: Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Big Mack Attack, Tom Timlo & Kenneth Calloway
WB: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWD: S & D Bull Denver, Diana Isela Rangel Rodriquez, Neftali Salvador & Franco Rincon
RWB: Dog Gone N JMG's Merry Little Christmas, Rachel Garde & Jordan Glodich
SelD: CH Spinelli's Sixteen Candles, Danielle Carnell
SelB: CH Poplarhill Dog Gone's Silver and Gold, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 3, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: CYNTHIA ROTEN - 40 entries

BB: CH Poplarhill Dog Gone's Silver and Gold, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Dan & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BW,WB: Dog Gone Poplarhill Unforgettable Fire, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde
WD: Cherokee Legend JACIB's Where's Waldo, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Brianna Adams
RWD: S & D Bull Denver, Diana Isela Rangel Rodriquez, Neftali Salvador & Franco Rincon
RWB: Showbiz Ampirion Lets Hear It For Me, Anne Hier & Joan Fisher
SelD: CH Spinelli's Sixteen Candles, Danielle Carnell
SelB: CH Dog Gone's Diamond In The Rough, Rachel Garde

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 9, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: VAN BLEVINS - 34 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BOS: CH Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
BW,WD: Hug-O-Bull's Chairman of the Board, Ann Ulberg
WB: Dog Gone Poplarhills In It To Win It, Rachel Garde & Sandra Renfro
RWD: Hermy's Great Balls of Fire, Christine Hermiller & Julie Roof
RWB: Aces Tanqueray and Tonic Extra Lime By To[brass, Kelley Ensminger
SelD: Dog Gone I'm a Country Boy, Rachel Garde & Ciera Woods
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner's Pink Pokadot, Liinda Scott & Jaime Vasquez
Best Puppy: Dog Gone Poplarhill's Unforgettable Fire, Sandra Renfro

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 9, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: DENNIS EHNTHOLT - 34 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BOS: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner's Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez
BW,WB: Dog Gon's Sweeter Than Honey, Rachel Garde
WD: Hermy's Great Balls of Fire, Christine Hermiller, Julie Roof
RWD: Stormi's Last Stand, Mary Rosborough
RWB: Hermy's I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
SelD: CH Only Jer-Ne's Just Roy, Cathy Eke
SelB: CH Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Sweeter Than Honey, Rachel Garde

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 10, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: DEAN DICKEY - 33 entries

BB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner's Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott & Jaime Vasquez
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BW,WB: Dog Gone Poplarhill's In It To Win It, Rachel Garde & Sandra Renfro
WD: Topbrass Elora Boy JHB, Mark & Dawn Berryman
RWD: Hermy's Great Balls of Fire, Christine Hermiller & Julie Roof
RWB: Hermy's I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Adam, Robert & Rebecca Krumwied
SelB: CH Lake Dale Jelly Bean, Robert & Rebecca Krumwied
Best Puppy: Hermy's Great Balls of Fire, Christine Hermiller & Julie Roof

 

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 10, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: EVA DICKEY - 33 entries

BB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner's Pink Pokadot, linda Scott & Jaime Vasquez
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BW,WD: Topbrass Elora Boy JHB, Mark & Dawn Berryman
WB: Ace & Catlin's No Ifs And Or Butts, Kelley Ensminger & Julia Abell
RWD: Hermy's Great Balls Of Fire, Christine Hermiller & Julie Roof
RWB: Dog Gone Poplarhills Unforgettable Fire, Sandra Renfro
SelD: Dog Gone I'm a Country Boy, Rachel Garde & Ciera Woods
SelB: CH Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
Best Puppy: Dog Gone Poplarhills Unforgettable Fire, Sandra Renfro

 

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 15, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: EVA DICKEY - 33 entries

BB: GCH Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
BOS,BW,WD: Low Rider Arcadia Please Say That Again, Corri Long & Amanda Jordan
WB: Furever's-Bella's Phat Bottom Bertha, Jason Ernst & Brenda Sylvia
RWD: Slaterpryce's Eclipse, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWB: Bella's Shouthern Meadow, Jason Ernst
SelD: GCH Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett
SelB: CH Hummerbulls Fireball CGC TKN, Crystal Bennett
Best Puppy: Slaterpryce's Eclipse, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
MARCH 15, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: DEAN DICKEY - 35 entries

BB: GCH Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
BOS: GCH Hummerbulls Heres Looking At You Kid, Ardythe & Ken Ellison , Crystal Bennett
BW,BW: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse of the Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
WD: Slaterpryce's Eclipse, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWD: Bella's That's The Way It Is, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
RWB: Bella's Southern Meadow, Jason Ernst
SelD: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
SelB: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst
Best Puppy: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse of the Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: DEAN DICKEY
Best Junior:
Zoe Brewer

FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 15, 2024
JUDGE: DAWN HEIDELMEIER - 46 entries

BB: GCH Empire’s Peacemaker At Prisonbreak, Robin Staples & Tonya Downs
BOS: GCH Frontier Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott & Jaime Vasquez
BW,WB,BBE: Trinity’s Divine Miss M, Heidi Sampey, Shanna Sodaro & Sue Johnson Clark
WD: Graybulls Fabulous Fat Boy, Kay & Bill Gray
RWD: Pop-A-Top Touchstone Capone, Chris & Julieth King, Brian Almojera
RWB: LT Loaded For Bear, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
SelD: GCH Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: CH Agape’s Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Bomber’s Tuppence Teaghan, David & Cathy Moates
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: CARA ROBINSON - 9 entries
BIS:
Bomber’s Tuppence Teaghan, David & Cathy Moates
BOS: LT Rocket Man, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding

 

FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 16, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: BRETT DUNCAN - 46 entries

BB: GCH Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS: GCH Bish She’s a Brickhouse, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BW,WB,BBE: Agape’s I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
WD: Pop-A-Top Touchstone Capone, Chris King, Julieth King & Brian Almojera
RWD: Cosper’s Mentecato Chico, Sue Johnson Clark, Heidi Sampey & Hank Cosper
RWB: Glamis She Ain’t Nothing But Sweet, Randy Byrd
SelD: GCH Agapes Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
SelB: GCH Frontier Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott & Jaime Vasquez
Best Puppy: Pop-A-Top Touchstone Capone, Chris & Julieth King & Brian Almojera

LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 16, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: OSCAR D’AGOSTINO - 51 entries

BB: GCH Bish She’s a Brickhouse, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BOS: GCH Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BW,WB,BBE: Royal Crown’s Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
WD: Pop-A-Top Touchstone Capone, Chris & Julieth King, Brian Almojera
RWD: Red Dog’s I Walk The Line, Michelle & Alex Rodriguez
RWB: Royal Crown’s Evangeline Wade Manor Pink Champagne, Kristina Hobbs & Judy Wade
SelD: GCH Empire’s Peacemaker At Prisonbreak, Robin Staples & Tonya Downs
SelB: CH Agape’s Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Pop-A-Top Touchstone Capone, Chris & Julieth King, Brian Almojera

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 16, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: RICHARD TRUONG - 39 entries

BB: GCH Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett
BOS: GH Bellas I'm Your Huckeberry, Jason Ernst
BW,WB: Banjen's Chubby Baby, Timothy Cujdik & Jennifer Bayne
WD: Slaterpryce's Eclipse, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWD: Dinels Hot Ashell, Diane M. Nelson
RWB: Bella's Southern Meadow, Jason Ernst
SelD: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
SelB: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: RICHARD TRUONG
Best Junior:
Zoe Brewer

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 16, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: MARK KENNEDY - 34 entries

BB: CH Yes I Am A Pirate of Manteo, Laura Gonder
BOS: GCH Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
BW,WD: NoFoolin I Shot the Sheriff, Jennifer Fortado, Terry Reece
WB: Banjen's Chubby Baby, Timothy Cujdik & Jennifer Bayne
RWD: Knockdown's Take "Em To The Train Station at Happy Valley, Lucio, Jane Marie & Andrew Nigrelli, Kathy DelGrande
RWB: No Foolin's Pinewoods Gem of My Heart Ruby De Cooper, Lisa & Ryan Roberts
SelD: GCH Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett
SelB: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse of the Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
Best Puppy: Furever's-Bella's Phat Bottom Bertha, Jason Ernst & Brenda Sylvia
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayar &  Jason Ernst

KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 16, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: JUDY WADE - 32 entries

BB: CH Dog Gone’s Sweeter Than Honey, Rachel Garde
BOS: CH Dog Gone It I’m a Country Boy, Rachel Garde
BW,WB,NOHS: Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
WD: Pelee’s A Move In The Ripe Direction, Melissa Lamb & Wendy Lamb
RWD: Hermy’s Great Ball of Fire, Christine Hermiller & Julie Roof
RWB: B-Loved Glam Girl, Betsy Love
SelD: CH Bulladacious Rolex On A Redneck, Amanda McAllister, Tammy McAllister & Melissa Lamb
SelB: GCH Evergreen’s I Have a Song to Sing, Audrey Kamphenkel, Aubrey Prichard & Dave Kamphenkel
Best Puppy: Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
Best Veteran: GCH Living on a Prayer, Christine Hermiller

LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 17, 2024
JUDGE: RANDY MILLER - 42 entries

BB: GCH Ace N Glendars Back To The Future At Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson & Kelly Ensminger
BOS: GCH Frontier Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott & Jaime Vasquez
BW,WD: Red Dog’s I Walk The Line, Michelle & Alex Rodriguez
WB: Royal Crown’s Evangeline Wade Manor Pink Champagne, Kristina Hobbs & Judy Wade
RWD: Risinmoon’s Full Monty, Donna & Jim Wattenbarger
RWB,BBE: Trinity’s Divine Miss M, Heidi Sampey, Shanna Sodaro & Sue Johnson Clark
SelD: GCH Empire’s Peacemaker At Prisonbreak, Robin Staples & Tonya Downs
SelB: CH Agape’s Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Risinmoon’s Full Monty, Donna & Jim Wattenbarger

KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 17, 2024
JUDGE: CINDY STANSELL - 29 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BOS: GCH Neverland’s Rosario Semper Fi, CGC, TKN, Edward Casey & Beverly Nevitt
BW,WB: Jan’s Love of Summer Flowers, Janet Vance
WD: Neverland’s Don’T Wanna Discuss It, Beverly Nevitt
RWD: Hermy’s Great Balls Of Fire, Christine Hermiller
RWB: Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
SelD: GCH Dog Gone’s Elementary My Dear Watson, Rachel Garde
SelB: CH Dog Gone’s Sweeter Than Honey, Rachel Garde
Best Puppy: Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine the, Christine Hermiller

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION II
MARCH 17, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: JUDY WADE - 36 entries

BB: Slaterpryce's Eclipse, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
BOS,WB: NoFoolin's Pinewoods Gem of my Heart Ruby De Cooper, Lisa & Ryan Roberts
BW,WD: Slaterpryce's Eclipse, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWD: Barones & NeeNees Buddy, Pauline DeVito
RWB: Bella's Southern Meadow, Jason Ernst
SelD: Low Rider Arcadia Please Say That Again, Corri Long & Amanda Jordan
SelB: Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse of the Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
Best Puppy: Barones & NeeNees Buddy, Pauline DeVito
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: JUDY WADE
Best Junior:
Zoe Brewer

HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 22, 2024
JUDGE: BETSY LOVE – 52 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Bish She’s a Brickhouse, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O’My Heart, Judy Wade
BW,WB: By-Buls Foxy Gift from Cindy, David & Cindy Fox
WD: LT Rocket Man, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
RWD: Hales Angels I Only Do It My Way, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
RWB: Schwinn’s Solid Rock Lizzy, Rudy Kilgus & John Schlindwein
SelD: GCH Seabee’s Who’s My Daddy, DeWayne & Cathey Martin
SelB: GCH Notorious Beams Foxy Rose of Texas, David Fox
Best Puppy: LT Rocket Man, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE:MATTHEW OLSZEWSKI – 13 entries
BIS:
Notorious Bandit Who Stole My Heart, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Abernathy
BOS: D1 Kokopelli’s She’s a Show Girl. Cynthia Carlson , Dino & Christine Garza, Michelle & Michael Peres

HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 23, 2024 AM
JUDGE: LINK NEWCOMB – 53 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Bish She’s a Brickhouse, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BOS: CH ATP Wmson’s Rock Hudson, Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson
BW,WB: LT Loaded for Bear, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
WD: Hales Angels I Only Do It My Way, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
RWB: D1 Kokopelli’s She’s a Show Girl. Cynthia Carlson, Dino & Christine Garza, Michelle & Michael Peres
SelD: Colorado’s Who’s Your Daddy, Stacie & Landon Richards
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury the Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy: Notorious Bandit Who Stole My Heart, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Abernathy

HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 23, 2024 PM Show
JUDGE: BRENDA NEWCOMB – 49 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O’My Heart, Judy Wade
BOS: Karma’s Black Magic Woman, Sara Black,Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BW,WD: Notorious Bandit Who Stole My Heart, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Abernathy
WB: By-Buls Foxy Gift from Cindy, David & Cindy Fox
RWD: Fults Scott’s Robercht Bright Fame Bob, Joyce Fults
SelD: GCH Ace N Glendars Back to the Future Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson & Kelley Ensminger
SelB: GCH Notorious Beams Foxy Rose of Texas, David Fox
Best Puppy: Notorious Bandit Who Stole My Heart, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Abernathy

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISION VI
MARCH 24, 2024
JUDGE: KATHLEEN HAIRSTON – 38 entries

BB,NOHS: Royal Crown’s Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
BOS: GCH Ace N Glendars Back to the Future Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson & Kelley Ensminger
BW,WB: Carranza’s Athena, Felipe Carranza
WD: Pantheon Magnetic Mani, Karen Zimny & Chris Osterloh
RWD: Enjoy Heavenly Hero, Penny Gute
RWB: D1 Kokopelli’s She’s a Show Girl. Cynthia Carlson, Dino & Christine Garza, Michelle & Michael Peres
SelD. : CH ATP Wmson’s Rock Hudson, Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson
SelB: GCH Notorious Beams Foxy Rose of Texas, David Fox
Best Puppy: Enjoy Heavenly Hero, Penny Gute

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISION V
APRIL 4, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: MIKE BRUNK - 39 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS: GCH Bristol's The Devil Wears Prada, Joan Johnson & John Barry
BW,WB: Javary Julie, Robin Bodtmann
WD: B-Loved Kondo's Can't Touch This, Dr. Shaawna Kondo
RWD: Bristol's For The Love Of The Game, Joan Johnson, John Barry & Citty Brugalette
RWB: Weslins Little Miss Kiela Sunrise, Maree Williams, Joann Russell & Linda Kilgore
SelD: GCH Sittingbullies Fat Bottom Ivan, Kendyl Gosser, Kim Gosser, Katelyn Gosser & Cheryl Knapp
SelB: GCH Spitfire Roll With It, Dr. Faith Bult, Ken McKenna & Alfredo Aguirre
Best Puppy: Sissy's Sweet Morning Awe, Michael McCarthy
Best Veteran: CH Weslin's Willow in The Wind, Linda Kilgore & Joann Russell
BBE: Bomber's Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
AOM: GCH Bish She's a Brickhouse, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
Stud Dog: CH Sissy's Stealhead Slammer, Cheryl Perreard
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: MIKE BRUNK
Best Junior:
Sophie Schaffert
Reserve Best Junior:
Erynn Foley

SOUTHWEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 4, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: MARY BRUNK - 39 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Bueltmann & Jessie Barcena
BOS: GCH Bristol's The Devil Wears Prada, Joan Johnson & John Barry
BW,WB,BBE: Font A Noses Bread & Butter, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
WD: Bristol's For The Love Of The Game, Joan Johnson, John Barry & Citty Brugalette
RWD: B-Loved Kondo's Can't Touch This, Dr. Shawna Kondo
RWB: Bristol's Magnificent Mazie Mae, Joan Johnson & John Barry
SelD: GCH Font A Noses Tatanka of Sittingbullies CGC TKN, Joel & Brenda Fontanos, Cheryl Knapp
SelB: GCH Bish She's a Brickhouse, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
Best Puppy: Bomber's Bob Hoover, Erica Peters
Best Veteran: CH Sissy's Stealhead Slammer, Cheryl Perreard
Stud Dog - CH Sissys Stealhead Slammer, Cheryl Perreard
Best Junior: Erynn Foley
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: JENNIFER JOSEPH - 5 entries
BIS:
Bomber's Bob Hoover, Erica Peters
BOS: Sissy's Sweet Morning Awe, Michael McCarthy
Best Veteran in Sweeps:  Zen's Mythic Mystified Tango In The Night RI CGC TKN, Karen Bidleman, Heidi & Kiarra Guajardo
Best Of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps: GCH Font A Noses Tatanka of Sittingbullies CGC TKN, Joel & Brenda Fontanos, Cheryl Knapp
RALLY JUDGE: JUDI JAMES
Rally Placements: Adv Rally B - 1st (78) - Zen's Mythic Mystified Tango in The Night - Karen Bidleman, Heidi & Kiarra Guajardo
Nov Rally B - 1st (87) & High in Trial - CH Weslin's Willow In The Wind - Linda Kilgore & Joann Russell

SOUTHWEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 5, 2024
JUDGE: NAM SOON (DERRICK) SEOW - 31 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS: GCH Bristol's Dancing in the Moonlight, Citty Brugalette & Joan Johnson
BW,WB: Bomber's Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
WD: B-Loved Kondo's Can't Touch This, Dr. Shawna Kondo
RWD: Bristol's For The Love Of The Game, Joan Johnson, John Barry & Citty Brugalette
RWB: Sittingbullies Fat Bottom Gertie's Good As Gold, Kendyl, Kim & Katelyn Gosser, Cheryl Knapp
SelD: GCH Sittingbullies Fat Bottom Ivan, Kendyl, Kim & Katelyn Gosser, Cheryl Knapp
SelB: GCH Spitfire's Roll With It, Faith Bult
Best Puppy: Bomber's Bob Hoover, Erica Peters
Best Veteran: GCH Font A Noses Tatanka Of Sittingbullies, Joel & Brenda Fontanos, Cheryl Knapp
BBE: Bomber's Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
AOM: GCH Bristol's The Devil Wears Prada, Joan Johnson & John Barry
AOM: GCH Bish She's A Brickhouse, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart

BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
APRIL 5, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: MARIANNE AYERS MCNICHOL - 31 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Dan & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS,NOHS: CH Dealan De's Delenclos MNM Stirred Not Shaken, Lori Mendygral & Lynne Hemeon
BW,WB: Barones Nee Nee & Naboria Bella Vista, Ariel Vazquez, Pauline DeVito, Christine & Steve Barone
WD: Barones & Nee Nees Buddy, Pauline DeVito
RWD: Cherokee Legend Orson, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWB: Warmvalley A Star Is Born, M. Shea & D. Wallwork
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Nor'Easter Dwight, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
SelB: CH Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
Best Puppy: Barones Nee Nee & Naboria Bella Vista, Ariel Vazquez, Pauline DeVito, Christine & Steve Barone

BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
APRIL 5, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: ANN HUBBARD - 33 entries

BB: GCH Backstretch And They'Re Off at Sara-Tog, Valery Scrimo
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Nor'Easter Dwight, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
BW,WB: Warmvalley A Star Is Born, M. Shea & D. Wallwork
WD: Slaterpryce Cutting Edge Show Me The Way, Shirley Slaterpryce
RWD: Knockdown's Take 'Em To The Train Station At Happy Valley, Lucio C, Jane Marie & Andrew Nigrelli, Kathy DelGrande
RWB: Barones Nee Nee & Naboria Bella Vista, Ariel Vazquez, Pauline DeVito, Christine & Steve Barone
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: CH Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
Best Puppy: Barones Nee Nee & Naboria Bella Vista, Ariel Vazquez, Pauline DeVito, Kristine & Steve Barone
NOHS: CH Knockdown's With Chateau B Eyes On The Prize at Happy Valley, Lucio & Jane Marie Nigrelli, Lauren Quatrocchi & Kathy DelGrande

LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 6, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: CARLOS ALBUQUERQUE - 35 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Dan & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS: Warm Valley A Star Is Born, M. Shea & D. Wallwork
BW,WD: Slaterpryce Cutting Edge Show Me The Way, Shirley Slaterpryce
WB,NOHS: Barones Nee Nee & Naboria Bella Vista, Ariel Vazquez, Pauline DeVito, Christine & Steve Barone
RWD: Enjoy Dixon's Sweet Child O'Mine, Debra & Lewis Dixon
RWB: Delenclos Bulldacious Philo-Sophie, Christine Pelzer, Debra & Lewis Dixon
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Nor'Easter Dwight, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
SelB: CH Hummerbulls Fireball CGC TKN, Crystal Bennett
Best Puppy: Slaterpryce Cutting Edge Show Me The Way, Shirley Slaterpryc

LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 6, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: CINDY ROTEN - 34 entries

BB,NOHS: CH Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
BOS: CH Slaterpryce's Eclipse, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
BW,WB: Rockee Top Sweet Dream Butter N Cream at FF, Lila Peacock
WD: Isabully4u My Heart Kissed By An Angel, Kathleen & Tommie Noyce
RWD: Slaterpryce Cutting Edge Show Me The Way, Shirley Slaterpryce
RWB: Barones Nee Nee & Naboria Bella Vista, Ariel Vazquez, Pauline DeVito, Christine & Steve Barone
SelD: CH Knockdown's With Chateau B Eyes On The Prize At Happy Valley, Lucio & Jane Marie Nigrelli, Lauren Quatrocchi, Kathy DelGrande
SelB: CH Hummerbulls Fireball CGC TKN, Crystal Bennett
Best Puppy: Barones Nee Nee & Naboria Bella Vista, Ariel Vazquez, Pauline DeVito, Christine & Steve Barone
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: KEN MCKENNA - 8 entries
BIS:
Enjoy Dixon's Sweet Child O'Mine, Debra & Lewis Dixon
BOS: Barone Nee Nee & Naboria Bella Vista, Ariel Vazquez, Pauline DeVito, Christine & Steve Barone

BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW JERSEY
APRIL 7, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: MRS. CARRIE VANBUSKIRK - 29 entries

BB,NOHS: CH Slaterpryce's Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendell  & Pat Tinsley
BW,WD: Isabully4u My Heart Kissed By An Angel, Kathleen & Tommie Noyce
WB: Dinels Come Waltz With Me At Larlyn, Lynn Smith & Diane Nelson
RWD: Slaterpryce CuttingEdge Show Me The Way, Shirley Slaterpryce
RWB: Delenclos Bulldacious Philo-Sophie, Christine Pelzer, Debra & Lewis Dixon
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Nor'Easter Dwight, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
SelB: Rockee Top Sweet Dream Butter N Cream at FF, Lila Peacock
Best Puppy: Isabully4u My  Heart Kissed By An Angel, Kathleen & Tommie Noyce

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 26, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: ROXANNE WILLIAMSON - 38 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
BOS: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BW,WD: Agape's 100 Proof Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
WB: Dickey's Silent Storm, Dean & Eva Dickey
RWD: Notorious Bandit Who Stole My Heart, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Abernathy
RWB: Hermy's Beams Sierra Rose, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Abernathy
SelD: CH Millerbull's Holy Shamoley, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
SelB: CH Gunslinger Rustler's Rhapsody, Susan Rohringer
Best Puppy: Agape's 100 Proof Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
Best Veteran: GCH Unforgettabullz Kate Middleton at Fair Dinkum, DeeAnne Jordan & Mark Thompson

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 26, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: GAIL WESTMORLAND - 37 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH McKenzie's The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
BOS: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BW,WB: Carranza's Athena, Felipe Carranza
WD: Millerbull's Bobby Dazzler, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
RWD: Gunslinger 105 Rebel Yell, Susan Rohringer & Chris Padilla
RWB,BBE: Agape's I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelD: GCH Ace N Glendars Back to the Furture, Cynthia Carlson & Kelley Ensminger
SelB: CH Gunslinger Rustler's Rhapsody, Susan Rohringer
Best Veteran: GCH Unfortgettabullz Kate Middleton at Fair Dinkum, DeeAnne Jordan & Mark Thompson

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 27, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: JEFF RYMAN - 37 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH McKenzie's The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
BOS: CH Gunslinger Rustler's Rhapsody, Susan Rohringer
BW,WB: Breathtaking Bodacious Beignet, Paul & Janelle Mitton
WD: Gunslinger 105 Rebel Yell, Susan Rohringer & Chris Padilla
RWD: JWilson's Pretty Boy Floyd, Joel & Cindy Wilson
RWB: Dickey's Goddness of the Moon, Dean & Eva Dickey
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Dickey's Goddness of the Moon, Dean & Eva Dickey
Best Veteran: GCH Unfortgetabullz Kate Middleton at Fair Dinkum, DeeAnne Jordan & Mark Thomspon
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: CRYSTAL  BENNETT - 12 entries
BIS:
Dickey's Silent Storm, Dean & Eva Dickey
BOS: Kokopelli's X Marks the Spot, Cynthia Carlson

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 27, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: JOHNNA WINN RYMAN - 36 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH McKenzie's The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
BOS: CH Gunslinger Rustler's Rhapsody, Susan Rohringer
BW,WB: Dog Gone's Amarillo By Morning, Tommy & Denise Adams
WD: JWilson's Pretty Boy Floyd, Joel & Cindy Wilson
RWD,BBE: Agape's 100 Proof Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
RWB: Agape's I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Veteran: GCH Unfortgettabullz Kate Middleton at Fair Dinkum, DeeAnne Jordan & Mark Thompson

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION IV
APRIL 28, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: RIC BROWN - 35 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Ace N Glendars Back to the Future at Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson & Kelley Esminger
BOS: GCH Unforgettabullz Kate Middleton at Fair Dinkum, DeeAnne Jordan & Mark Thompson
BW,WB: Agape's I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
WD: Gunslinger 105 Rebel Yell, Susan Rohringer & Chris Padilla
RWD: Agape's 100 Proof Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
RWB: Carranza's Ibiza, Felipe Carranza
SelD: CH Gridiron Rockefeller, Travis Burton & Sparkle Burton
SelB: Dog Gone's Amarillo By Morning, Tommy & Denise Adams
Best Veteran: Dickey's Goddness of the Moon, Dean & Eva Dickey

BULLDOG CLUB OF UTAH
MAY 1, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: JUDY WADE - 35 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
BOS: GCH VLM Mad Max, Cristian Peirano
BW,WD: Bish Trailblazer, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
WB,BBE: Whitehills It's Teeter Not Peter With Warm Valley, Mark & Kelly White, L. Shay, D. Wailwork
RWD: Gunslinger 105 Rebel Yell, Chris Padilla & Susan Rohringer
RWB: Quesada's Heaven Bound Scarlet Rose, Willie Quesada
SelD: Graybulls HD Topper of Ekahi, Wendy Barnson
SelB: GCH Frontiers Front Runners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: TODD THORNTON - 14 entries
BIS:
McCullough's HighFalutin, Kathy & Steve McCullough
BOS: Bomber's Piper Apache Geronimo, Erica Peters

BULLDOG CLUB OF UTAH
MAY 1, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: RICHARD TRUONG - 34 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Bish She's A Brick House, Anna Dolegiewica & Telanna Stewart
BOS: GCH Diggin's This One Goes to Eleven, Kerri Ekard
BW,WD: Gunslinger 105 Rebel Yell, Chris Padilla & Susan Rohringer
WB: Whitehills It's Teeter Not Peter With Warm Valley, Kelly & Mark White, L. Shay, D. Wailwork
RWD: Bish Trailblazer, Anna Dolegiewica & Telanna Stewart
RWB: Gunslinger Honky Tonk Hannah, Susan Rohringer
SelD: GCH CH VLM Mad Max, Cristian Peirano
SelB: GCH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
Best Puppy: Gunslinger 105 Rebel Yell, Chris Padilla 7 Susan Rohringer

SOUTHWEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 10, 2024
JUDGE: ADRIAN QUESADA - 23 entries

BB: GCH Bristol's The Devil Wears Prada, Joan Johnson & John Barry
BOS: GCH Majestic What Happens In Vegas, Shalisa Neely
BW,WB,BBE: Bomber's Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
WD: Rugerlane Lord Amos of Kenterain, Shannon Chapman & Terry Watkins
RWD: William Bo Bear, Legacy of Weslins Ted E, Maree Williams & Linda Kilgore
RWB: Williams & Weslin Precious Little Gabby, Paul & Marica Cunial, Maree Williams, Linda Kilgore
SelD: CH Weslins Sunshine & Shadow In The Land Of El Dorado, Linda & Wes Kilgore
SelB: CH Flyboy's Commander Hazed and Confused, Jeffrey & Johannah Winn Ryman
Best Puppy: Bomber's Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
Best Veteran: CH Weslins Willow In The Wind RN, Linda Kilgore & Joann Russell
AOM: CH Weslin's Willow In The Wind, Linda Kilgore & Joann Russell

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISION V
MAY 11, 2024
JUDGE: MICHELLE QUESADA - 23 entries

BB: GCH Bristol's The Devil Wears Prada, Joan Johnson & John Barry
BOS: GCH Majestic What Happens In Vegas, Shalisa Neely
BW,WD: Rugerlane Lord Amos of Kenterain, Shannon Chapman & Terry Watkins
WB,BBE: Majestic Foxy Roxy, Shalisa Neely
RWD: Williams Bo Bear, Legacy of Weslins Ted E, Maree Williams & Linda Kilgore
RWB: Bomber's Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
SelD: CH Bomber's Piper Apache Geronimo, Erica Peters
SelB: CH Flyboy's Commander Hazed and Confused, Jeffrey & Johannah Winn Ryman
Best Puppy: Bomber's Million Dollar Baby, Erica Peters
Best Veteran: CH Weslins Willow In The Wind, Linda Kilgore & Joann Russell
AOM: CH Weslins Willow In The Wind, Linda Kilgore & Joann Russell

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 17,2024 (AM)
JUDGE: VICTOR LOPEZ MARQUEZ - 63 entries

BB: D’Toledo “Katamaco’s Warlock” aka Brujo, Alberto Toledo, J & A Velazguez
BOS: Karma’s Moonshadow, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BWWD,: D’Toledo “Katamaco’s Warlock” aka Brujo, Alberto Toledo, J & A Velazguez
WB: Karma’s Moonshadow, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWD: Karma’s Daniel of Little Pond, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
RWB: Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
SelD,NOHS: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner & Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: CH Royal Crown’s Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
Best Puppy: Karma’s Moonshadow, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: ELGENE DAVISON - 22 entries
BIS:
Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
BOS: D’Toledo “Katamaco’s Warlock” aka Brujo, Alberto Toledo, J & A Velazguez

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 17, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: SARA BLACK - 56 entries

BB,NOHS: CH Hermy’s Great Balls Of Fire, Christine Hermiller & Julie Roof
BOS: GCH Slaterpryce’s Total Eclipse of the Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
BW,WB: Guinns Visconti Twisted Sister, Maria Visconti & Jennifer Guinn
WD: D’Toledo “Katamaco’s Warlock” aka Brujo, Alberto Toledo, J & A Velazguez
RWD: Pantheon Magnetic Mani, Karen Zimny & Chris Osterloh
RWB: Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
SelD: CH Guinn’s Sexy Rexie, Michael Kutnick & Jennifer Guinn
SelB: GCH Dog Gone’s Living On A Prayer, Christine Hermiller
Best Puppy: Only Who’s The Boss, Cathy Eke

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 18, 2024 (AM)
JUDGE: ELIZABETH HUGO-MILAM - 67 entries

BB: CH Lake Dale Jelly Bean, Robert & Rebecca Krumwied
BOS: GCH Ace N Glendars Back To The Future At Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson & Kelley Ensminger
BW,WB,NOHS: Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
WD: Topbrass Elora Boy JHB, Mark & Dawn Berryman
RWD: Everbull’s Get Your Chip Together, Heidi Heiring, Kristin Everson & Curtis Heiring
RWB: Ace N Catlin’s No Ifs Ands Or Butts, Kelley Ensminger & Julia Abell
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner & Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: GCH Slaterpryce’s Total Eclipse of the Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
Best Puppy: Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: ELIZABETH HUGO-MILAM
Best Junior:
Zoe Brewer
Reserve Best Junior:
Lilian Jorngensen

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 18, 2024 (PM)
JUDGE: PETER FESTA - 70 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS: GCH Slaterpryce’s Total Eclipse of the Heart, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
BW,WB: Karma’s Let The Little Girl Dance, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
WD: Blue Diamond’s Jack, Renee Britten, Lisa Mueller, Chris Mueller
RWD: Karma’s Daniel of Little Pond, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
RWB: Royal Crown’s Evangeline Wade Manor Pink Champagne, Kristina Hobbs
SelD: CH Hermy’s Great Balls Of Fire, Christine Hermiller & Julie Roof
SelB: Hermy’s I Can Only Imagine, Christine Hermiller
Best Puppy: Karma’s Let The Little Girl Dance, Pat & Wendell Tinsley & Elizabeth Karshner

 

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
MAY 19, 2024
JUDGE: DIANA ENGESZER - 61 entries

BB: CH Cinemabullz Pretty Woman Vivien, Hollie & Jose Perez
BOS,NOHS: CH Hermy’s Great Balls Of Fire, Christine Hermiller & Julie Roof
BW,WD: Topbrass Elora Boy JHB, Mark & Dawn Berryman
WB: Dog Gone Poplarhill Unforgettable Fire, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde
RWD: K’s Note-A-Bul Best Shot, Rudy & Karan Kilgus
RWB: Only In My Daisy Dukes, Cathy Eke
SelD: D’Toledo “Katamaco’s Warlock” aka Brujo, Alberto Toledo, J & A Velazguez
SelB: GCH Dog Gone’s Living On A Prayer, Christine Hermiller
Best Puppy: Only In My Daisy Dukes, Cathy Eke
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: RUDY KILGUS
Best Junior:
Lilian Jorgensen
Reserve Best Junior:
Zoe Brewer

2023

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
JANUARY 6, 2023
JUDGE: ADRIAN QUESADA - 35 entries

BB: CH MBK Greco, Victor Montes & Isabel Hernandez
BOS: CH Windmill’s Princess Poppy Of The Uvada Kingdom, I. Verdugo, S. Tulledge & Alecia Wagner
BW,WB: Newcomb Coastbull Fireball’s Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
WD: Breathtaking Diamonds Last Star, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
RWD: Bruin’s Polar Kindred Spirit, Cindy & Bob Liebeck
RWB: BKB Sofia (Bolanos), Hector & Damian Bolanos
SelD: CH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon & Guillermo Olascoaga, Mario Vanegas
SelB: CH Masterpiece Monalisa, Amber Vallejo, Ted & Karen Parry
Best Puppy: Breathtaking Diamonds Last Star, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie Compton

AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 13, 2023
JUDGE: MARY BRUNK - 46 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS: CH The King Arthur (Arango Vanegas), Mario Vanegas
BW,WB: Notorious Beams Foxy Rose of Texas, David W. Fox
WD: JK’s Pritty Boy, Kenneth Swain
RWD: LT Bear With Me, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
RWB: Castle Ross Morgana Octavia, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
SelD: GCH Agape’s Tuppence Aonghas Spears, David & Cathy Moates
SelB: CH Castle Ross Chimera Aint’t She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
AOH: By-Bulls Foxy Little Lottie The Angel of Music, Charlotte Fox
Best Puppy:
Notorious Beams Foxy Rose of Texas, David W. Fox
Best Veteran: GCH Cyndi Peg O’My Heart O’Rourke, Dr. Clyde & Barbara Shaw, Judy Wade
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SARA BLACK – 10 entries
BIS:
Agape & Beams Notorious Scarlett Rose Spears, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner
BOS: Agape’s The Real McCoy Spears, R. & K. Patterson, Carla & Dennis Ehntholt

AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 14, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: MICHAEL BRUNK - 53 entries

BB: CH The King Arthur (Arango Vanegas), Mario Vanegas
BOS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BW,WD: JWilson’s Manley Guy, Joel & Cindy Wilson
WB: Pop A Top Tucky Whiskey Girl, Sammy Bond & Chris King
RWD: JK’s Pritty Boy, Kenneth Swain
RWB: Agape & Beams-Notorious Scarlett’s Rose Spears, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner
SelD: Notorious & Beams White Lightening, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner
SelB: CH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
AOH: By-Bulls Foxy Little Lottie The Angel of Music, Charlotte Fox

Best Puppy: JWilson’s Manley Guy, Joel & Cindy Wilson
Best Veteran: GCH Cymri Peg O’My Heart O’Rourke, Dr. Clyde & Barbara Shaw, Judy Wade

AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 14, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: PENNY LANCASTER - 52 entries

BB: CH The King Arthur Arango Vanegas, Mario Vanegas
BOS: G’Minis D’Agostino, Oscar D’Agostino
BW,WB: Camellia (Jimenez/Prieto), Luis Saenz
WD: LT Bear With Me, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
RWD: JWilson’s Manley Guy, Joel & Cindy Wilson
RWB: Bulldog Dynasty’s Lilly of The Valley, Thomas McIntire
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O’My Heart, Judy Wade
SelB,NOHS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
AOH: By-Bulls Foxy Little Lottie The Angel of Music, Charlotte Fox
Best Puppy: Agape & Beams-Notorious Scarlett Rose Spears, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner
Best Veteran: GCH Cymri Peg O’My Heart O’Rourke, Dr. Clyde & Barbara Shaw, Judy Wade

AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 15, 2023
JUDGE: JOHN LANCASTER - 50 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O’My Heart, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BW,WB: LT Loaded For Bear, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
WD: JWilson’s Manley Guy, Joel & Cindy Wilson
RWD: JK’s Pritty Boy, Kenneth Swain
RWB: Castle Ross Morgana Octavia, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
SelD: CH The King Arthur (Arango Vanegas), Mario Vanegas
SelB: G’Minis D’Agostino, Oscar D’Agostino
AOH: By-Bulls Foxy Little Lottie The Angel of Music, Charlotte Fox
Best Puppy:
LT Loaded For Bear, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
Best Veteran: GCH Cymri Peg O’Heart O’Rourke, Dr. Clyde & Barbara Shaw, Judy Wade

TAMPA BAY BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 16, 2023
JUDGE: JULIE FELTEN - 21 entries

BB: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Nestor Chavez & Jonathan Flores
BOS/NOHS: CH Irresistibull You Know Nothing At Riverhills, Christine Dudney & Annette Nobles

BW,WD: Bully Haven Sir Chuckles of Candyland, Wendy Jean & Roger Francis Slater
WB: Artemis Ysabel, Diana Engeszer, Nancy Bullock & Crystal Bennett
RWD: Shortstack’s Three Pound Monte, Kim Kasuri
RWB: Rocyn’s Bulldacious Right Up My Alley, Amanda & Tammy McAllister, Cindy & Robin Stansell
SelD: Bully Hills Deaton @ Lyerly, Linda Lyerly, Marcie Bassett & Julie Crook
SelB: CH Backstretch And They’re Off At Sara-Toga, Valery Scrimo & Backstretch Bulldogs

TAMPA BAY BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 22, 2023
JUDGE: MALCOLM MOORE - 29 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason, Alaina Moulton
BOS: GCH Graffiti’s Three Pound Wolfe, Kim Kasuri

BW,WB: Bright Lights Showbiz Infinite Wisdom, Kara Gordon & Joan Fisher
WD: Artemis Yorktown, Diana Engeszer, Nancy Bullock & Crystal Bennett
RWD: Cherokee Legend Kenacy Man of Steele, Dwayne Blakeney
RWB: Artemis Ysabel, Diana Engeszer, Nancy Bullock & Crystal Bennett
SelD: Bully Hills Deaton @ Lyerly, Linda Lyerly, Marcie Bassett & Julie Crook
SelB: CH Irresistibull You Know Nothing At Riverhills, Christine Dudney & Annette Nobles

BBE: Cherishabulls Freedom Fighter, Cassie Hinton, Pam Hinton & Guy Wine

LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 27, 2023
JUDGE: PHOEBE JORDAN BOOTH - 46 entries

BB: CH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, P. & W. Tinsley
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WD: Cherokee Legend Nor’Easter Derek, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
WB: Bella’s I’m Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
RWD: Knockdowns Take ‘Em To The Train Station At Happy Valley, Kathy Del Grande, J. & A. Nigrelli
RWB: Lakewinds Bewitched, Fred & Caroline Haynes
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
SelB: CH Keystone’s Big Valley Girl, Joe & Lori Alexander

LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA
JANUARY 28, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: BRANDON EDGE - 50 entries

BB: CH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, P. & W. Tinsley
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WB: Warmvalley A Star Is Born, Madeline Shea & Diane Wallwork
WD: Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane Nelson
RWD: Cherokee Legend Nor’Easter Derek, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWB: Cherokee Legend Frost, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
SelD: CH Kendee’s Mysterious Lone Ranger, Ken Dudley & Judee Shuler
SelB: CH Low Rider One Way Or Another, Corri Long

Best Veteran: GCH Jer’Ne’s Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst, D. Mayer

AOM#1: CH Beau’s It’s Always Sonny In Cos Cob, Erik Olesen

AOM#2: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr. D. Klepsky

AOM#3: CH Jer-Ne’s Lady In Red, Teresa Jacobs & Jason Ernst

LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 28, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: JUDY WADE - 50 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers

BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WD: Lakewinds Peaky Blinder, Fred & Caroline Haynes
WB: Barone N NeeNee’s The Honorable RBG Ruthie, Pauline DeVito, C. & S. Barone
RWD: Cutting Edge Slaterpryce Only Time Will Tell, Shirley Slaterpryce
RWB: Karma’s Sweet Talkin’ Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelD: CH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, P. & W. Tinsley
SelB: CH Jer-Ne’s Lady In Red, Teresa Jacobs & Jason Ernst

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: DEIDRE PETRIE – 13 entries
BIS:
Karma’s Sweet Talkin’ Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BOS: Cutting Edge Slaterpryce Only Time Will Tell, Shirley Slaterpryce

LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA
JANUARY 29, 2023
JUDGE: WARD MCAFEE - 48 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WD: Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane Nelson
WB: Dinel’s Slow And Steady, Diane Nelson
RWD: Evie’s Burst From The Universe, Anna Figueroa
RWB: Karma’s Sweet Talkin’ Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelD: GCH Dinel’s Morning Pick Me Up, Diane Nelson
SelB: GCH Jer’Ne’s Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst, D. Mayer

AOM#1: CH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, P. & W. Tinsley

AOM#2: CH Kendee’s Mysterious Lone Ranger, Ken Dudley & Judee Shuler

AOM#3: CH Low Rider One Way Or Another, Corri Long

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SHERRY PASHOS – 13 entries
BIS:
Lakewinds Peaky Blinder, Fred & Caroline Haynes
BOS: Bella’s Southern Meadow, Jason Ernst

PHOENIX BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 29, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: CINDY STANSELL - 26 entries

BB: GCH Ashton (Castaneda), Roberto Francisco Castanada
BOS: GCH Bish She's A Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BW,WD: Valiant Trust Deuces Wild, Pamela Ruiz
WB: BKB Sofia (Bolanos), Hector Bolanos
RWD: Cherokee Legend Dream Yuma, Clifford Legaspi
RWB,BBE: Sublime Magic Mushroom, Shawna & Abimael Arroyo
SelD: CH Camelot's Hondo Of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
SelB: L&V Destiny's Amazing Grace, Benjamin Schmidt & Jamie Phillips
 

PHOENIX BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 29, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: ROBIN STANSELL - 26 entries

BB: GCH Ashton (Castaneda), Roberto Francisco Castaneda
BOS: GCH Bish She's A Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BW,WD: Graybulls Ultimate Gin Fizz, Kay & Bill Gray, Willie Quesada
WB: L&V Destiny's Amazing Grace, Benjamin Schmidt & Jamie Phillips
RWD: Mugwash Medicine Man, Kimberly Nunez
RWB: Babby's Surf City My Rae Of Sunshine Of Blackpool, Jillian Szymanski, Julie Babcock & Richard Troung
SelD: CH Heritage Yum Yum Gimme Some Big Thompson, Karla & John Thompson
SelB: Newcomb Coastbull Fireball's Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
Best Puppy: Cherokee Legend Lobo, Benjamin Schmidt

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 10, 2023
JUDGE: PAULINE DEVITO - 52 entries

BB: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WB: Classay In Love With A Geisha, Jenny Huckabay
WD: Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWD: JWilson's Manley Guy, Joel & Cindy Wilson
RWB: Castle Ross Morgana Octavia, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
SelD: CH The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas & Ivan Garza
SelB: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long
BBE: Peres Bear of The Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
Best Puppy: Hug-O-Bull's Nameless And Shameless, Elizabeth & Jack Milam

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 11, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: CHRISTOPHER KING - 53 entries

BB: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BW,WB,BBE: Hug-O-Bull's Kona Kai, Elizabeth & Jack Milam
WD: Obsesiones Pretty Boy (Luna), Mario Alberto Luna Valdez
RWD: Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWB: Castle Ross Morgana Octavia, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
SelD: GCH The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas & Ivan Garza
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: KARA GORDON - 13 entries
BIS:
Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BOS: Camelia (Jimenez/Prieto), Luis Saenz
 

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 11, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: GUS SINIBALDI - 54 entries

BB: CH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BW,WB: Hug-O-Bull's Kona Kai, Elizabeth & Jack Milam
WD: Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWD: Taylors Buster Brown On The Rollin 7, John & Debra Taylor
RWB: LT Loaded For Bear, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
SelD: GCH The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas & Ivan Garza
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SARA BLACK - 13 entries
BIS:
Hug-O-Bull's Nameless And Shameless, Elizabeth & Jack Milam
BOS: Peres Bear of The Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 12, 2023
JUDGE: BRANDON H. EDGE - 55 entries

BB: GCH The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas & Ivan Garza
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WD: Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
WB: Peres Bad Bad Girlfriend, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWD: Peres Bear of The Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWB: Karma's Black Magic Woman, Sara Black, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelD: CH Dog Gone Atlas On The Rollin 7, John & Debra Taylor
SelB: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long
Best Puppy: Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

BULLDOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
FEBRUARY 24, 2023
JUDGE: DR. JOHN GANN - 42 entries

BB: CH Newcomb's Roman Candle, Clay Southerland & Link Newcomb
BOS,BW,WB: Babby's Surf City My Rae of Sunshine of Blackpool, Jillian Szymanski, Julie Babcock & Richard Troung
WD: Serchells Mandalorian Bounty Hunter, Sergio, Mary Richelle & McKayla Renteria
RWD: Beckens Who's On First, Ken & Becky Haefliger
RWB: Magnus Vull's Vitola, Armando Mata
SelD: CH Camelot's Hondo of Open Skyes, Michelle & Adrian Quesada
SelB: CH Newcomb Coastbull Fireball's Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
Best Veteran: GCH Majestic Purple Rain Desiree, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
BBE: Serchells The Snow Queen White Diamonds, Sergio, Mary Richelle & McKayla Renteria
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SUSAN ROHRINGER - 8 entries
BIS:
Breathtaking Diamonds Last Star, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
BOS: Godd's Greatest of All Time, Norma Lisa & Mike Goddard

 BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST LOUIS
FEBRUARY 24, 2023
JUDGE: RAY SPIVEY –
62 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
BOS: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
BW,WB: JNJ Victoria Our Goddess of Victory, John Killoran & Jim Privitor
WD: Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWD: K's Note-A-Bul Best Shot, Rudy & Karan Kilgus
RWB: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Liz & Dan Karshner
SelD: CH Agape's True Grit Spears, Adele Woolem
SelB: CH D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie", Shaun & Michelle O'Connor, Alberto Toledo
Best Puppy: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: DEBB SPIVEY – 23 entries
BIS:
Dickey's Miss Beth Dutton, Dean & Eva Dickey
BOS: Agape's Great Balls of Fire Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BULLDOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
FEBRUARY 25, 2023
JUDGE: STACEY GANN-TRENTHAM - 44 entries

BB: CH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon
BOS: CH Celtic's Lady Liberty, Kevin Buffini & Yvonne Miller
BW,WD: Majestic What Happens In Vegas, Shalisa Neely
WB: Gunslinger Honky Tonk Hannah, Susan Rohringer
RWD: Serchells Mandalorian Bounty Hunter, Sergio, Mary Richelle & McKayla Renteria
RWB: Purple Reign Majestic Darling Nikki, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: GCH Masterpiece Monalisa, Amber Vallejo, Ted & Karen Parry
Best Puppy: Majestic What Happens In Vegas, Shalisa Neely
 

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VI
FEBRUARY 25, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: BEVERLY STALEY - 70 entries

BB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH Pantheon Relaxed Rarang, Karen Zimny & Chris Osterloh
BW,WD: Agape's Great Balls of Fire Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
WB: Classay Three in One, Alisha & Sean Worley
RWD: Walters All You Need Is Love, Annabelle Walters & Joyce Fults
RWB: JNJ Victoria Our Goddess of Victory, John Killoran & Jim Privitor
SelD: CH Chelsea's Oh Danny Boy CGC RA TKN, Pat Ropp
SelB: CH D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie", Shaun & Michelle O'Connor, Alberto Toledo
Best Puppy: Agape's Great Balls of Fire Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
Best Veteran: CH By-Buls Mt Nebo, Sandy & Stanley Aspey
Best Junior: Annabelle Walters
Reserve Best Junior: Lilian Jorgensen
 

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VI
FEBRUARY 25, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: MICHAEL STALEY – 69 entries

BB: GCH D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me" "Morgan", Alberto Toledo
BOS: CH D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie", Shaun & Michelle O'Connor, Alberto Toledo
BW,WB: JNJ Victoria Our Goddess of Victory, John Killoran & Jim Privitor
WD: Karma's Fortunate Son, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWD: Edgewater's Love Letters In The Sand, Jeremy & Holly Whalen
RWB: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
Best Junior: Lilian Jorgensen
Reserve Best Junior: Annabelle Walters
 

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VIII
FEBRUARY 25 2023
JUDGE: MICHAEL BRUNK - 23 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Neverland's Rosario Semper Fi, Edward Casey & Beverly Nevitt
BOS: GCH Spitfire Roll With It, Faith Bult & Ken McKenna
BW,WB: Irresistibull Daenerys of Danditops, Annette Nobles & Dianna Thompson
WD: MACS The Candy Man, Caroline Wilson, Alliana Nieves & Ann Wagner
RWD: Neverland's I've Got A Great Idea CGC, Karen Martin & Beverly Nevitt
RWB: THK's One In A Million By MACS, Caroline Wilson, Ann Wagner & Teri Holycross
SelD: GCH CG Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
SelB: CH EClives Heart of Gold At DJS, Judy Magnus & Kim West
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SCOTT JOHNSON - 3 entries
BIS:
Exact Classic Maize And Blue, Robert Mazingo
BOS: Lyerly's Calling Dr. Love, Linda Lyerly
 

BULLDOG CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
FEBRUARY 26, 2023
JUDGE: BRETT DUNCAN - 44 entries

BB: GCH Ashton (Castaneda), Roberto Castaneda
BOS: GCH Masterpiece Monalisa, Amber Vallejo, Ted & Karen Parry
BW,WD: Majestic What Happens in Vegas, Shalisa Neely
WB: Gunslinger Honky Tonk Hannah, Susan Rohringer
RWD: Cherokee Legend Dream Yuma, Clifford Legaspi & Jillian Szymanski
RWB: Godd's Greatest of All Time, Norma Lisa & Michael Goddard
SelD: CH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon
SelB: CH Celtic's Lady Liberty, Kevin Buffini & Yvonne Miller
Best Junior: Dulce Castro
 

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VIII
FEBRUARY 26, 2023
JUDGE: MARY BRUNK - 23 entries

BB: CH EClives Heart of Gold At DJS, Judy Magnus & Kimberly West
BOS: GCH Neverland's Rosario Semper Fi, Edward Casey & Beverly Nevitt
BW,WB,NOHS: THK'S One In A Million By MACS, Caroline Wilson, Ann Wagner & Teri Holycross
WD: Neverland's I've Got A Great Idea CGC, Karen Martin & Beverly Nevitt
RWD: Shortstack's Three Pound Monte, Kim Kasuri
RWB: Chato's N Rojas Tortuga Bay, Manuel Quintero
SelD: CH Bully Haven Sir Chuckles of Candyland, Wendy Jean & Roger Francis Slater
SelB: GCH Spitfire Roll With It, Faith Bult & Ken McKenna
 

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST LOUIS
FEBRUARY 26, 2023
JUDGE: JUDY WADE - 66 entries

BB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
BOS: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
BW,WD: S&D Bulls Tyson, Jennifer & Armando Velazquez
WB: D'Toledo By S&D Bulls Los Evie, Jennifer Velazquez, Salvador Franco, Diana Isela Rangel & Alberto Toledo
RWD: Cherokee Legend Kent, Sandra & Stanley Aspey
RWB: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
SelD: CH Poplarhill Capt. Rockwell Torrey, Sandra & Johnson Renfro
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
Best Veteran: CH By-Buls Mt Nebo, Sandy & Stanley Aspey
Best Junior: Lilian Jorgensen
Reserve Best Junior:
Annabelle Walters

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 4, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: MICHAEL OTTEN - 60 entries

BB,BW,WB: Dinels Slow And Steady, Diane Nelson
BOS: CH D'Toledo Michigan's Dred Pirate TKI CGC, Tara Denean
WD: Exact Classic Geronimo, Johnny Jackson & Abby Garcia
RWD: Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane Nelson
RWB: Poplarhill Queen Medb, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Veteran: GCH Dash's Preacher Dash In It To Win It Mouser, Dr Estel J & Rev Doris Dash

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 4, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: WARD MCAFEE - 62 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac
BOS: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
BW,WD: Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane Nelson
WB:  Dinels Slow And Steady, Diane Nelson
RWD: Pelee's A Move In The Ripe Direction, Melissa & Wendy Lamb
RWB: Secret's Lets Talk About Me, Carolyn Manners & Tony Segreto
SelD: CH D'Toledo Michigan's Dred Pirate TKI CGC, Tara Denean
Best Veteran: GCH Dash's Preacher Dash In It To Win It Mouser, Dr Estel J & Rev Doris Dash

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 5, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: KELLY FRANZ - 54 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac
BOS: Dinels Slow And Steady, Diane Nelson
BW,WD: Exact Classic Geronimo, Johnny Jackson, Abby Garcia
WB: Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Alaska, Kenneth Calloway
RWD: Pelee's A Move In The Ripe Direction, Melissa & Wendy Lamb
RWB: SureShot Harmonix Stands in Beauty, Jessica Back
SelD: Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane Nelson
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Veteran: GCH Dash's Preacher Dash In It To Win It Mouser, Dr Estel J & Rev Doris Dash

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 5, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: DENNIS EHNTHOLT - 55 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac
BOS: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
BW,WD: Exact Classic Geronimo, Johnny Jackson & Abby Garcia
WB: Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Alaska, Kenneth Calloway
RWD: Pelee's A Move In The Ripe Direction, Melissa & Wendy Lamb
RWB: SureShot Harmonix Stands in Beauty, Jessica Back
SelD: Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane M Nelson
SelB: Dinels Slow And Steady, Diane M Nelson
Best Veteran: GCH Dash's Preacher Dash In It To Win It Mouser, Dr Estel J & Rev Doris Dash

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 11, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: DR. JOHN GANN, DVM - 43 entries

BB: GCH Wade Manor True Man O' My Heart, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WB: SureShot Harmonix Whatever Lola Wants, Lucy Hayes & Jessica Back
WD: Winehaus One Too Many BillyO, Audrey Muhlenkamp
RWD: Stormi's Last Stand, Mary K. Rosborough
RWB: D'Toleda By S + D Bulls Evie, Jennifer Velazquez, Salvador Franco, Diana Isela Rodriguez & Alberto Toledo
SelD: GCH D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me" Morgan, Alberto Toledo & Shawn O'Conner
SelB: CH D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie", Shawn & Michelle O'Conner, Alberto Toledo
Best Puppy: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 11, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: STACEY GANN-TRENTHAM - 43 entries

BB: Exact Classic Geronimo, Johnny Jackson & Abby Garcia
BOS: CH D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie", Shawn & Michelle O'Conner, Alberto Toledo
BW,WB: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
WD: Karma's Your the One, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWD: Muldani's Get Your Shine On, Christina Muller, Elena Danishevskaya, Kathryn Rowland & Dennis Todd
RWB: Hermy's Hold My Hand Izabella, Christina Hermiller
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O' My Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 12, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: RICHARD BROWN - 44 entries

BB: CH Saint Croix Valley's Woodrow Wilson, Brent Opall & Sean Cotherman
BOS: CH D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie", Shawn & Michelle O'Conner, Alberto Toledo
BW,WD: Fear Not's Clyde Lavere King, John & Francis King, Arthur Riegel
WB: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
RWD: Jan's Gate Keeper of My Heart, Janet Vance
RWB: Lake Dale Jelly Bean, Robert & Rebecca Krumwied
SelD: GCH Glenmar's Sweet Talkin Guy, Mary & Glenn Bilina
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy: Fear Not's Clyde Lavere King, John & Francis King, Arthur Riegel

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 12, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: RUDY KILGUS - 37 entries

BB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
BOS: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr. Derek Klepsky
BW,WB: Fox Chapel Brewer's Bonne Vivante, Patricia & Scott Ross
WD: Rocyn's I Only Want It My Way, Cathy Eke
RWD: Fear Not's Clyde Lavere King, John & Francis King, Arthur Riegel
RWB: Spinelli's Ethel of Lyon, Shirley Heseltine
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Adam, Robert & Rebecca Krumwied
SelB: CH D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie", Shawn & Michelle O'Conner, Alberto Toledo
Best Puppy: Spinelli's Ethel of Lyon, Shirley Heseltine

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION IV
MARCH 17, 2023 (SHOW #1)
JUDGE: MICHAEL STALEY - 52 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BOS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BW,WD: Royal Crown’s Evangeline King Tut of Agape-Spears, Alecia Wagner, Kristina Hobbs & Charles T. Spears
WB: Trinity’s Divine Miss M, Heidi M. Sampey
RWD: Agape’s The Real McCoy Spears, R. & K. Patteson, Carla & Dennis Ehntholt
RWB: Classay In Love With A Geisha, Jenny Huckabay
SelD: GCH The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas & Ivan Garza
SelB: CH Frontier Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Royal Crown’s Evangeline King Tut of Agape-Spears, Alecia Wagner, Kristina Hobbs & Charles T. Spears
Best Junior: Gabriella Johnson

LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 17, 2023 (SHOW #2)
JUDGE: KENNETH CALLOWAY - 52 entries

BB: GCH The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas & Ivan Garza
BOS: CH Windmill’s Princess Poppy of The Uvada Kingdom, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo & Alecia Wagner
BW,WD: Agape’s Great Balls of Fire, Alecia Wagner & Charles T. Spears
WB: Castle Ross Morgana Octavia, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
RWD: Agape’s The Real McCoy Spears, R. & K. Patteson, Carla & Dennis Ehntholt
RWB: Royal Crown’s Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
SelD: CH Chelsea’s Oh Danny Boy RA CGC TKN, Patricia Ropp
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Agape’s Great Balls of Fire, Alecia Wagner & Charles T. Spears

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 17, 2023 (SHOW # 1)
JUDGE: JAN LEWIS - 41 entries

BB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
BOS: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
BW,WB: Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
WD: Miracle-Banjens SoSuddenlyItsSeymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
RWD: Bella's That's The Way It is, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
RWB: Redpine Bigshots Sisu, CGC, TKN, Christi & Dave Cortright
SelD: Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane M. Nelson
SelB: Dinels Slow and Steady, Diane M. Nelson
Best Puppy: Miracle-Banjens SoSuddenlyItsSeymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 17, 2023 (SHOW #2)
JUDGE: ROXANNE WILLIAMSON - 38 entries

BB: CH Banjen's Samantha Joe Mae Mi Schultz, Joseph J. Kapral & Jennifer Bayne
BOS: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
BW,WB: Bellas August Rattlesnake Shake TYTJ, Karen & Jay Crane
WD: Miracle-Banjens SoSuddenlyItsSeymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
RWD: Seabee's Platinum Rocketman, Zachary, Dewayne & Cathey Martin
RWB: Lakewinds Firecracker, Caroline & Fred Haynes
SelD: GCH Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett
SelB: Dinels Slow and Steady, Diane M. Nelson
Best Puppy: Miracle-Banjens SoSuddenlyItsSeymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst

LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 18, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: VAN BLEVINS - 53 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BOS: CH Windmill’s Princess Poppy of The Uvada Kingdom, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo & Alecia Wagner
BW,WD: JK’s Pritty Boy, Kenneth Swaim
WB: Hug-O-Bull’s Kona Kai, Elizabeth & Jack Milam
RWD: Agape’s Great Balls of Fire, Alecia Wagner & Charles T. Spears
RWB: Dog Gone’s Amarillo By Morning, Tommy & Denise Adams
SelD: GCH Agapes Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Fererra
SelB: CH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins

BBE: Cosper’s Mentecato Chico, Sue Johnson Clark, Heidi M. Sampey & Hank Cosper
Best Puppy: Agape & Beams-Notorious Scarlett Rose Spears, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: JAN REED - 13 entries
BIS:
Royal Crown’s Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
BOS: Agape’s Great Balls of Fire, Alecia Wagner & Charles T. Spears

FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 18, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: EDUARDO HERNANDEZ - 52 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BOS: GCH Major League Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long
BW,WB: Royal Crown’s Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
WD: JK’s Sherman, Kenneth Swaim
RWD: Agape’s The Real McCoy Spears, R. & K. Patteson, Carla & Dennis Ehntholt
RWB: By-Buls Foxy Little Lottie The Angel of Music, Charlotte Fox
SelD: GCH The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas & Ivan Garza
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Royal Crown’s Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 18, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: PATRICE TINSLEY - 46 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers
BOS: CH Larlyn's Sweet Adeline, Lynn Smith & Sabrina Maas
BW,WD: Miracle-Banjens SoSuddenlyItsSeymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
WB: Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
RWD: Cherokee Legend Nor'easter Derek, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWB: Redpine Bigshots Sisu, CGC TKN, Christi & Dave Cortright
SelD: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy: Miracle-Banjen SoSuddenlyItsSeymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
Best Veteran: GCH Vaughan's Rajen Cajen Queen, Jackie Vaughan

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 18, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: WENDELL TINSLEY - 43 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers
BOS: Dinels Slow & Steady, Diane M. Nelson
BW,WB: Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
WD: Cherokee Legend Nor'easter Derek, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWD: Dinels Dougan's Theory of Evolution, Diane M. Nelson
RWB: NoFoolin' Pinewood's Gem of My Heart Ruby de Cooper, Lisa & Ryan Roberts
SelD: GCH Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy: Dinels Dougan's Theory of Evolution, Diane M. Nelson
Best Veteran: GCH Vaughan's Rajen Cajen Queen, Jackie Vaughan

KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 18, 2023
JUDGE: BETSY LOVE – 29 entries

BB: CH JNJ Victoria Our Goddess of Victory, John Killoran & Jim Privitor
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed RN CGCA CGCU TKA, Deborah & Jack Murmylo
BW,WB: Pelee’s My Ride’s a Pumpkin Coach, Melissa & Wendy Lamb
WD: Little Pond Slaterpryce When the Wine Wears Off, Shirly Slaterpryce & Elizabeth Karshner
RWD: Bulldacious Rolex on a Redneck, Amanda & Tammy McAllister, Melissa Lamb
RWB: Sureshot Harmonix Stands in Beauty, Jessica Back
SelD: CH Enjoy the Angel’s Share, Larry & Jody Hoffman
SelB: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
Best Puppy: Karma's Turn The Page, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
Best Junior: Lilian Jorgensen
Reserve Best Junior: Annabelle Walters

FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 19, 2023
JUDGE: DEAN DICKEY - 46 entries

BB: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O’My Heart, Judy Wade
BW,WB: Classay In Love With A Geisha, Jenny Huckabay
WD: Agape’s Great Balls of Fire, Alecia Wagner & Charles T. Spears
RWD: Agape’s The Real McCoy Spears, R. & K. Patteson, Carla & Dennis Ehntholt
RWB: Camelia (Jimenez/Prieto), Alvaro Jimenez & Eleazar Prieto
SelD: GCH Agapes Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Fererra
SelB: CH Notorious & Beams Lilly of The Valley, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner
BBE: Castle Ross Morgana Octavia, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
Best Puppy: Agape’s Great Balls of Fire, Alecia Wagner & Charles T. Spears
Best Junior: Gabriella Johnson

KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 19, 2023
JUDGE: JAN LEWIS - 32 entries

BB: CH Enjoy The Angel's Share, Larry & Jody Hoffman
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BW,WB: Poplarhill Queen Medb, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde
WD: Obsesiones Tom Sawyer (Luna), Jesus Bermudez Criadero Obsesiones & Mario Luna
RWD: Little Pond Slaterpryce When The Wine Wears Off, Shirley Slaterpryce & Elizabeth Karshner
RWB: Karma's Turn The Page, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed RN CGCA CGCU TKA, Deborah & Jack Murmylo
SelB: CH JNJ Victoria Our Goddess of Victory, John Killoran & Jim Privitor
Best Puppy: Karma's Turn The Page, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VII
MARCH 19, 2023
JUDGE: SHAWN ASHBAUGH - 34 entries

BB: Dinels Slow and Steady, Diane M. Nelson
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers
BW,WB: NoFoolin' Pinewood's Gem of My Heart Ruby de Cooper, Lisa & Ryan Roberts
WD: Cherokee Legend Nor'easter Derek, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWD: Dinels Dougan's Theory of Evolution, Diane M. Nelson
RWB: Knockdown's Lonestar Fandango, Kathy DelGrande
SelD: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy: NoFoolin' Pinewood's Gem of My Heart Ruby de Cooper, Lisa & Ryan Roberts
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Deborah Mayer & Jason Ernst

HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 24, 2023
JUDGE: KEN ROUX - 47 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero & Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BW,WD: JWilson's Manley Guy, Cindy & Joel Wilson
WB: Poplarhill Dog Gone's Takin Care of Business, Rachel Garde & Susan Latcham
RWD: Agape's Great Balls of Fire Spears, Alecia Wagner & Kristina Hobbs, Charles Spears
RWB: JWilson's I Had a Dream, Cindy & Joel Wilson
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: CH Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
Best Puppy: Royal Crown's Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: RICHARD AUSTIN - 12 entries
BIS:
Peres Bear of the Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
BOS: Royal Crown's Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs

HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 25, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: DONNA MOUSER - 56 entries

BB,NOHS: CH Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BW,WB: Poplarhill Queen Medb, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde
WD: Agape's Great Balls of Fire Spears, Alecia Wagner, Kristina Hobbs & Charles Spears
RWD: Dog Gone's One of a Kind, Rachel Garde
RWB: Royal Crown's Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
SelD: GCH JWilson's B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love
SelB: GCH Dog Gone's Made to Order, Rachel Garde
Best Puppy: Royal Crown's Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs

HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 25, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: JEFFREY RYMAN - 55 entries

BB: CH Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH JWilson's B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love
BW,WD: Peres Bear of the Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
WB: Classay Three in One, Alisha & Sean Worley
RWD: Hales Angels My Uncle Vinney, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
RWB: Royal Crown's Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
SelD: CH ATP & Wmson's Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson & Michelle Cazett
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: Royal Crown's Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs

BULLDOG CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA
MARCH 25, 2023
JUDGE: LINDA HURLEBAUS - 16 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle
BOS,WB: Wil-Tor’s Marsha Mellow V Harley at Brinlann, Kyle Witmiere
BW,WD: Miracle’s He’s A Miracle, Linda Fiordiliso
RWD: Knockdown’s Take “em to the Train Station at Happ, Lucio & Jane Marie Nigrelli
RWB: Sonya III, Shawn Sanner
SelD: GCH Hug-O-Bull's Weekend Warrior, Fran Mack
SelB: GCH B-Loved Maggie Mae Cusak, John and Shannon Cusac
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: JUNE MICHAEL – 1 entry
BIS: Knockdowns Take ‘‘em To The Train Station at Happ, Lucio & Jane Marie Nigrelli

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VI
MARCH 26, 2023
JUDGE: JOHANNAH WINN RYMAN - 55 entries

BB: CH ATP & Wmson's Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson & Michelle Cazett
BOS: CH Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
BW,WD: Peres Bear of the Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
WB: LT Loaded For Bear, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
RWD: Hales Angels My Uncle Vinney, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
RWB: Poplarhill Queen Medb, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero, Charles Spears
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: Royal Crown's Evangeline King Tut of Agape-Spears, Alecia Wagner & Kristina Hobbs, Charles Spears

SOUTH WEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL, 6 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: BILLY BYRD - 41 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS: CH Flyboy's Commander Hazed and Confused, Jeffrey & Johannah Winn Ryman
BW,WD: D'Vista-Dlanor Born To Be A Game Changer, Cathy Harrington
WB: Majestic Pretty as a Penny, Shalisa Neely
RWD: Farm Strong Yeti of Fontanos, Juli Brooks-Leete, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
RWB,BBE: Purple Reign Majestic Darling Nikki, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
SelD: CH Majestic What Happens In Vegas, Shalisa Neely
SelB: CH Bristol's Piece Of My Heart, Joan Johnson & John Barry
Best Puppy: Majestic Pretty as a Penny, Shalisa Neely
Best Veteran: GCH Majestic Purple Reine Desiree, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: LINDA CULVER - 12 entries
BIS:
Font A Noses Oreo, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
BOS: Bristol's For The Love of The Game, Joan Johnson, John Berry & Citty Brugalette
RALLY JUDGE: JILL JONES
Rally Intermediate -1st place & High Scoring - Zen's Mythic Mystified Tango In The Night RN CGC TKN - Karen Bidleman, Heidi & Kiarra Guajardo
Rally Novice B - 1st place - Mythis Zen Lightenin Strike Maybe Once Maybe Twice - Heidi, Kiarra & Jaime Guajardo & Karen Bidleman

SOUTH WEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 6, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: LINK NEWCOMB - 44 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS: CH Bristol's Piece of My Heart, Joan Johnson & John Berry
BW,WD: Bomber's Lone Eagle Fighting Ace, Erica Peters
WB: Bristol's The Devil Wears Prada, Joan Johnson & John Berry
RWD,BBE: Farm Strong Yeti of Font A Noses, Juli Brooks-Leete, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
RWB: Zen's Mythic Mystified Tango In The Night RN CGC TKN, Karen Bidleman, Heidi & Kiarra Guajardo
SelD: CH Majestic What Happens In Vegas, Shalisa Neely
SelB: GCH Flyboy's Commander Hazed and Confused, Jeffrey & Johannah Winn Ryman
Best Puppy: Bomber's Lone Eagle Fighting Ace, Erica Peters
Best Veteran: GCH Font A Noses Tatanka of Sittingbullies CGC TKN, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
AOM: CH Majestic What Happens In Vegas, Shalisa Neely
AOM: GCH Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
Best Junior: Lillie Vogel
Reserve Best Junior:
William Robinson

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V
APRIL 7, 2023
JUDGE: BETSY LOVE - 42 entries

BB: GCH Bish She's A Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BOS: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BW,WD,BBE: Farm Strong Yeti of Font A Noses, Julie Brooks-Leete, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
WB: Bristol's The Devil Wears Prada, Joan Johnson & John Berry
RWD: Bristol's For The Love of The Game, Joan Johnson, John Berry & Citty Brugalette
RWB: Cascade's Fancy Nancy, Edward & Gail Harris
SelD: D'Vista-Dlanor Born To Be A Game Changer, Cathy Harrington & Ronald Romualdo
SelB: GCH Bristol's Dancing in the Moonlight, Citty Brugalette & Joan Johnson
Best Puppy: Farm Strong Yeti of Font A Noses, Julie Brooks-Leete, Joel & Brenda Fontanos

WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 7, 2023
JUDGE: ANNETTE NOBLES - 38 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BOS: CH Ace N Glendars Saving For A Rainy Day, Kevin Beatty
BW,WB: Cherokee Legend Hildegarde, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
WD: Cherokee Legend Jacib's Oakley, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWD: Pelee's Best Catch of The Day, Stephanie Kilworth, Melissa Lamb & Loc Trinh
RWB: Sureshot Harmonix Stands In Beauty, Jessica Back
SelD: CH Bigshot's Badge of Romance, Sue & Mark Nilson, Chris Shedore
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Hug-O-Bull's Chairman of The Board, Ann Ulberg

BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
APRIL 7, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: SUSAN ELIZABETH GARSIDE - 47 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr. Derek Klepsky
BOS: GCH LaBonte's Zest For Life, Laurie LaBonte
BW,WB: Karma's Turn The Page, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
WD,AOM: Lakewinds Peaky Blinder, Caroline & Fred Haynes
RWD: Knockdowns Take 'Em To The Train Station At Happy Valley, L, J & A Nigrelli, Kathy Del Grande
RWB: Cherokee Legend Nor'easter Ivy Meadows, J & S Carvalho
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: CH Dinel's Slow And Steady, Diane M. Nelson
Best Puppy: Karma's Turn The Page, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley

BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
APRIL 7, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: SONIA L. SAXON - 48 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & S. Ross, Dr. Derek Klepsky
BOS: CH Dinel's Slow And Steady, Diane M. Nelson
BW,WB: Karma's Turn The Page, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
WD: Legacy The Chill Factor, Kelly Copen, Barb Morgan & Karyn Simmons
RWD: Lakewind's Peaky Blinder, Caroline & Fred Haynes
RWB: Lakewind's Bewitched, Caroline & Fred Haynes
SelD,AOM: GCH Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett
SelB: GCH LaBonte's Zest For Life, Laurie LaBonte
Best Puppy: Karma's Turn The Page, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley

LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 8, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: GEORGE LAI - 41 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS,NOHS: CH eMac's Jolly Little Gem Of The Sea TKI, Liz MacArthur
BW,WB: Dog Gones Chocolate Chip Cookie Delight, Rachel Garde & Sue Justavick
WD: Legacy The Chill Factor, Kelly Copen, Barb Morgan & Karyn Simmons
RWD: BFF Kaigan's & Poolsbrook On The Down Low, Jennifer Benedict
RWB: Banjen's Emma Rose Warming, L. Warming & Jennifer Bayne
SelD: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr. Derek Klepsky
SelB: CH Paloma (Campos), R. & M. Graham
Best Puppy: Dinel Dougan’s Theory Of Evolution, Diane Nelson
AOM: CH Knockdowns With Chateau B Eyes On The Prize At Happy Valley, L & J Nigrelli, L Quatrocchi, Kathy Del Grande

LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 8, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: EVE WILLIAMS - 43 entries

BB: GCH Little Pond's Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS,NOHS: CH Dinel's Slow And Steady, Diane Nelson
BW,WB: Knockdown's Lonestar Fandango, Kathy Del Grande
WD: Legacy The Chill Factor, Kelly Copen, Barb Morgan & Karyn Simmons
RWD: Lakewind's Peaky Blinder, Caroline & Fred Haynes
RWB: Lakewind's Bewitched, Caroline & Fred Haynes
SelD: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr. Derek Klepsky
SelB: CH Larlyn's Sweet Adeline, Lynn Smith & Sabrina Maas
Best Puppy: Dinel's Theory Of Evolution, Diane Nelson
AOM: GCH LaBonte's Zest For Life, Laurie LaBonte
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: ASHLEY STOWELL - 8 entries
BIS:
Cherokee Legend Nor'easter Ivy Meadows, J. & S.Carvalho
BOS: Lakewind's Peaky Blinder, Caroline & Fred Haynes

WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 8, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: DEAN DICKEY - 41 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BOS: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
BW,WB: D'Toledo By S&D Bulls 105 Evie, Jennifer Velazquez, D. Rodriguez, S. Franco & A. Toledo
WD: Bowtied's USS Nimitz Aint No Smoke Wagon, Shari & Connor Semelroth
RWD: Cherokee Legend Jacib's Oakley, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWB: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelD: CH Bigshot's Badge of Romance, Sue & Mark Nilson & Chris Shedore
SelB: GCH Ch Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Guinns Visconti Twisted Sister, Maria Visconti & Jennifer Guinn

WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 8, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: EVA DICKEY - 39 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BOS: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
BW,WD: Bowtied's USS Nimitz Aint No Smoke Wagon, Shari & Connor Semelroth
WB: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWD: Cherokee Legend Jacib's Oakley, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWB: Cherokee Legend Hildegarde, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
SelD: CH Bigshot's Badge of Romance, Sue & Mark Nilson, Chris Shedore
SelB: GCH D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie" Rosie, Shaun & Michelle O'Connor, Alberto Toledo

BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW JERSEY
APRIL 9, 2023
JUDGE: EDUARDO HERNANDEZ - 39 entries

BB: GCH Little Pond's Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS: GCH Peaksview's Dancin' In Th' Moonlight, Robin & Ashley Stowell
BW,WB: Knockdown's Lonestar Fandango, Kathy Del Grande
WD: Legacy The Chill Factor, Kelly Copen, Barb Morgan & Karyn Simmons
RWD: Lakewind's Peaky Blinder, Caroline & Fred Haynes
RWB: Redpine Bigshots Sisu CGC TKN, D & C Cortright
SelD: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr. Derek Klepsky
SelB,NOHS: CH Larlyn's Sweet Adeline, Lynn Smith & Sabrina Maas
Best Puppy: Knockdown's Take 'Em To The Train Station At Happy Valley, L, C & A Nigrelli, Kathy Del Grande
AOM: Karma's Turn The Page, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley

WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 9, 2023
JUDGE: RANDY MILLER - 37 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: CH Ace N Glendars Saving For A Rainy Day, Kevin Beatty
BW,WB: Cherokee Legend Hildegarde, Christine Trotter, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
WD: Edgewater's Love Letters In The Sand, Jeremy & Holly Whalen
RWD: Bowtied's USS Nimitz Aint No Smoke Wagon, Shari & Connor Semelroth
RWB: Guinns Visconti Twisted Sister, Maria Visconti & Jennifer Guinn
SelD: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
SelB: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Guinns Visconti Twisted Sister, Maria Visconti & Jennifer Guinn
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: DEBRA LESSLIE - 7 entries
BIS:
Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth & Daniel Karshner
BOS: Hug-O-Bull's Chairman of The Board, Ann Ulberg

PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 14, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: OSCAR D’AGOSTINO - 42 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS,NOHS: CH Newcomb's Coastbulls Fireball's Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
BW,WD: Graybull's HD Topper of Ekahi, Wendy Barnson
WB: Godd's Greatest of All Time, Norma & Michael Goddard
RWD: B-Loved Jackson Twenty Twenty, Gay & Scott Lewis
RWB: Magnus Bulls Torvi, Cristian Peirano & Luis Armando Mata
SelD: GCH Irresistibull Winter is Coming of Danditops, Annette Nobles & Link Newcomb
SelB: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
Best Puppy: Graybull's HD Topper of Ekahi, Wendy Barnson
Best Veteran: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores & Shalisa Neely

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
APRIL 14, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: BETSY LOVE - 45 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS,WB: Purple Reign Majestic Baby I'm A Star, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
BW,WD,NOHS: Surf City's Babbys Boomshakalaka, Richard Truong, K Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
RWD: King Richard I The Lionheart, Karina Vladi Abramian
RWB: Serchells The Snow Queen White Diamonds, Sergio & Mary Richelle Renteria & MiKayla Renteria
SelD: CH Serchells Man In The Arena In It 2 Win It, Sergio & Richelle Renteria, MiKayla Renteria
SelB: GCH Celtic's Lady Liberty, Yvonne Miller & Kevin Buffini
Best Puppy: Graybulls HD Topper of Ekahi, Wendy Barnson
Best Veteran: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores & Shalisa Neely

BULLDOG CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
APRIL 15, 2023
JUDGE: KATHLEEN HAIRSTON - 26 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed RN CGCA, Deborah & Jack Murmylo
BOS: GCH Irresistibull You Know Nothing At Riverhill, Christine Dudney
BW,WD: Cherishabull's Freedom Fighter, Cassie & Guy Wine, Pam Hinton
WB: Ramsey's Won't You Come Out To Play of Samsted, Tamara Hasty
RWD: Arralaine's Semper Fi of Ooh-Rah, Diane Meadows & Elaine Arrastia
RWB: Bulldacious Lust For Life, Cindy Spencer
SelD: CH Miracle-Banjens Sosuddenlyitsseymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
SelB: CH EClives Heart of Gold At DJs, Judy Magnus

PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 15, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: PENNY LANCASTER - 48 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS,NOHS: CH Newcomb Coastbulls Fireball's Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
BW,WD: B-Loved Jackson Twenty Twenty, Gay & Scott Lewis
WB: Riverbull Matilda (Vanegas), Luis Mario Vanegas
RWD: Graybulls Fabulous Fat Boy, Kay & Bill Gray
RWB,BBE: Purple Reign Majestic Darling Nikki, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
SelD: CH MBK Greco, Victor Montes & Isabel Hernandez
SelB: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
Best Veteran: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: KARIN DAIGNAULT - 12 entries
BIS:
A&J Sunshine It's So Fluffy (Margo), Abraham Silva Sr, Jazmin Romero & Dulce Castro
BOS: Montes Bulldog MBK Goliath, Victor Montes & Isabel Hernadez
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: RICHARD TRUONG
Best Junior:
Dulce Castro

PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 15, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: JOHN LANCASTER - 48 entries

BB,NOHS: Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon & Guillermo Olascoaga, Mario Vanegas
BOS,BW,WB: A&J Sunshine Sofia of Chuck'Els, Charles & Rachel Williams
WD: B-Loved Jackson Twenty Twenty, Gay & Scott Lewis
RWD: King Richard I The Lionheart, Karina Vladi Abramian
RWB: Magnus Bulls Torvi, Cristian Peirano & Luis Armando Mata
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: CH Newcomb Coastbulls Fireball's Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
Best Puppy: A&J Sunshine Sofia of Chuck'Els, Charles & Rachel Williams
Best Veteran: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: BRENDA NEWCOMB
Best Junior:
Dulce Castro

PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 16, 2023
JUDGE: MARCEL DAIGNAULT - 35 entries

BB,NOHS: Surf City's Babbys Boomshakalaka, Richard Truong, K Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
BOS,WB: A&J Sunshine Sofia of Chuck'Els, Charles & Rachel Williams
BW,WD: Valiant Trust Deuces Wild, Pamela Ruiz
RWD: Beckens Who's On First., Kenneth & Becky Haefliger
RWB: Godd's Greatest of All Time, Norma & Michael Goddard
SelD: Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon & Guillermo Olascoaga, Mario Vanegas
SelB: CH Newcomb Coastbulls Fireball's Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
Best Puppy: A&J Sunshine Sofia of Chuck'Els, Charles & Rachel Williams
Best Veteran: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: JOHN RAMERIZ
Best Junior:
Dulce Castro

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VIII
APRIL 16, 2023
JUDGE: SHARON SMITH - 25 entries

BB: GCH Spitfire's Roll With In, Faith Bult & Ken McKenna
BOS: GCH Sureshot Hamonix Don't Stop Me Now FDC CGC TKN, Michelle & Linda Sterner, Ashley & Adam Miller
BW,WD: Pelee's Standing Strong In The Chaos, Melissa & Wendy Lamb
WB: THK's Mother of Dragons, Teri Holycross
RWD: Lowrider Slaterpryce When The Wine Wears Off, Shirley Slaterpryce & Liz Karshner
RWB: Bulldacious Lust For Life, Cindy Spencer
SelD: CH Miracle-Banjens Sosuddenlyitseymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
SelB: CH EClives Heart of Gold At DJs, Judy Magnus
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: DONNA STOFFER - 5 entries
BIS:
CH Miracle-Banjens Sosuddenlyitsseymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
BOS: THK's One In A Million of Macs, Caroline Wilson, Ann Wagner & Teri Holycross

BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 21, 2023
JUDGE: RAY J SPIVEY - 36 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS: Karmas Turn The Page, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
BW: SureShot Harmonix Whatever Lola Wants, Jessica Back & Lucy Hayes
WD: S & D Bulls Tyson, Jennifer Armando Velazquez & Salvador Franco
WB: SureShot Harmonix Whatever Lola Wants, Jessica Back & Lucy Hayes
RWD: Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Big Mack Attack, Thomas Timko & Kenneth Calloway
RWB: Lake Dale Jelly Bean, Bob & Becky Krumwied
SelD: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr Derek J Klepsky
SelB: CH Dinels Slow And Steady, Diane M Nelson
Best Puppy: Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Big Mack Attack, Thomas Timko, Kenneth Calloway
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: AUDREY MUHLENKAMP - 6 entries
BIS:
Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Big Mack Attack, Thomas Timko, Kenneth Calloway
BOS: Only Spill The Wine Hazel, Cathy Eke

BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 22, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: CHARLES SPEARS - 43 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
BW,WD: Bowtied's USS Nimitz Ain't No Smoke Wagon, Shari & Connor Semelroth
WB: Only Spill The Wine Hazel, Cathy Eke
RWD: Dinels Dougan's Theory of Evolution, Diane M. Nelson
RWB: Hermy's Hold My Hand Izabella, Christine Hermiller
SelD    : GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr Derek J Klepsky
SelB: CH Fox Chapel Brewer's Bonne Vivante, Patricia & Scott Ross
Best Puppy: Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Big Mack Attack, Thomas Timko & Kenneth Calloway

BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 22, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: VICKI SEILER-CUSHMAN - 42 entries

BB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
BOS: CH Exact Classic Geronimo, Johnny Jackson & Abby Garcia
BW,WB: SureShot Harmonix Stands in Beauty, Jessica Back
WD: Bowtied's USS Nimitz Ain't No Smoke Wagon, Shari & Connor Semelroth
RWD: Cuttingedge Legacy Chip Off The Old Block, Karyn Simmons & Barbara Morgan
RWB: Cherokee Legend Kenacy Grand Alaska, Kenneth Calloway
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: CH SureShot Harmonix Dancing In The Shadows, Adam & Ashley Miller
Best Puppy: E. Clive's Gangster of Love, Kimberly West

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 28, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: CLAUDIA BROWN - 50 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
BOS: GCH Castle Ross Chimera Ain’t She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
BW,WD: Millerbull's Holy Shamoley, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
WB: Colorado’s Tall Drink of Water, Landon & Stacie Richards
RWD: Agape’s Great Balls Of Fire Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
RWB: ATP Wmson's Marilyn Monroe, Roxanne Williamson & Michelle Cazett
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O' My Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott

Best Puppy: Agape’s Great Balls Of Fire Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 28, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: ERICA CONTRERAS MARTINEZ - 50 entries

BB: CH The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas & Ivan Garza
BOS: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long
BW,WB: By-Buls Foxy Little Lottie The Angel of Music, Charlotte & David Fox
WD: Bomber's Radar Contact, Erica Peters
RWD: JK's Sherman, Kenneth & Jean Swaim
RWB: Magnus Bull's Vitola (Mexico), Luis Armando Mata
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: CH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Polkadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 29, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: WENDELL TINSLEY - 60 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
BOS: CH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Polkadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BW,WD: Carranza's Hercules, Rodolfo Carranza
WB: ATP Wmson's Estee Jizelle, Roxanne Williamson & Michelle Cazett
RWD: Millerbull's Holy Shamoley, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
RWB: Brumar's Sureshot Once is Not Enough, Sandra Martinez, Pat Buchanan & Louise Deschenes
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: Brumar's Sureshot Once is Not Enough, Sandra Martinez, Pat Buchanan & Louise Deschenes
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: VINCENZA PITTMAN - 5 entries
BIS:
Bomber's Flying with the Major League, Erica Peters
BOS: Bomber's Radar Contact, Erica Peters

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL, 29 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: PATRICE TINSLEY - 55 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BW,WB: ATP Wmson's Estee Jizelle, Roxanne Williamson & Michelle Cazett
WD: Carranza's Hercules, Rodolfo Carranza
RWD: Millerbull's Holy Shamoley, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
RWB: Agape's and Beams-Notorious Scarlett Rose Spears, Brenda Abernethy
SelD: CH The King Arthur (Arando/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas & Ivan Garza
SelB: GCH Bish She's a Brickhouse, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
Best Veteran: GCH Gunslinger Belle Starr Bandit Queen, Susan Rohringer
BBE: Bomber's Radar Contact, Erica Peters

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION IV
APRIL 30, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: ANNETTE NOBLES - 50 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS: GCH Colorado's Who's Your Daddy, Landon & Stacie Richards
BW,WB: Camelia (Jimezez/Prieto), Alvardo Jimenea & Castellanos Eliezer Prieto
WD: Ace N Glendars Livin' On a Prayer, Jacqui Bester
RWD: Bomber's Radar Contact, Erica Peters
RWB: ATP Wmson's Estee Jizelle, Roxanne Williamson & Michelle Cazett
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long

BULLDOG CLUB OF UTAH
MAY 3, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: RICHARD BROWN - 46 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Bish She's A Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BOS: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Jessie Barcena & Betty Buelteman
BW,WB: Bane's Brumar Little Bug Bren, James W. Bane & William R. Clayton
WD: Sublime Bufo Alvarius, Shawna & Abimael Arroyo
RWD: Bane's Brumar Little Duke, James W. Bane, William R. Clayton, & Sandra Martinez
RWB: Brumar's Once Is Not Enough, Sandra Martinez, Pat Buchanan & Louise Deschenes
SelD: CH Surf City's Babby's Boomshakalaka, Richard H. Truong, K. Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
SelB: GCH Newcomb Coastbull Fireball's Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: JOHN THOMPSON - 9 entries
BIS:
Diggin's All That and S'more, Keri Ekard
BOS: Bomber's Flying With the Major League, Erica Peters
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: PAT JENKINS
Best Junior:
Riahn Abd

BULLDOG CLUB OF UTAH
MAY 3, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: BILLY C. BYRD - 34 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Jessie Barcena & Betty Buelteman
BOS: CH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
BW,WB,BBE: Camelot's Belle of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
WD: Bomber's Radar Contact, Erica Peters
RWD: Sublime Bufo Alvarius, Shawna & Abimael Arroyo
RWB: Island Edition's Uptown Doss's Bell of the Ball, Ryan Panis, Stefani Doss, Avery Snyder, Orestes Rios & Elixa F
SelD,NOHS: McCullough's I Yam What I Yam, Kathy & Steve McCullough
SelB: GCH Bish She's A Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
Best Puppy: Bomber's Radar Contact, Erica Peters

SOUTH WEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 12, 2023
JUDGE: JAN N. PAULK - 24 entries

BB: GCH Weslin's Ted E Bear RI CGC TKN, Linda & Wes Kilgore
BOS,BW,WB,BBE: Rugerlane Can You Feel the Aftershock, Shannon Chapman
WD: Cherokee Legend Lightning!!, Edward & Gail Harris
RWD: Bomber's Radar Contact, Erica Peters
RWB: Sureshot's Little Miss Saturday Night, Pat Buchanan & Louise Deschenes
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: CH Cascade's Fancy Nancy, Edward & Gail Harris
Best Puppy: Sureshot's Little Miss Saturday Night, Pat Buchanan & Louise Deschenes
Best Veteran: GCH Weslin's Ted E Bear RI CGC TKN, Linda & Wes Kilgore

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 12, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: BRENDA FONTANOS - 67 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alicia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Windmill's Princess Poppy Of The Uvada Kingdom, Inarose Verdugo, Stewart Allen Tulledge & Alicia Wagner
BW,WD: Guinn's Sexy Rexie, Michael Kutnick & Jennifer Guinn
WB: Hermy's Hold My Hand Izabella, Christine Hermiller
RWD: K's Note-A-Bul Best Shot, Rudy & Karen Kilgus
RWB: Beantown Bully's Joanie, Frank & Paula Zavri
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O' My Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Guinn's Sexy Rexie, Michael Kutnick & Jennifer Guinn

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 12, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: CARLOS ALBUQUERQUE - 66 entries

BB: GCH Wade Manor True Man O' My Heart, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jamie Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BW,WB: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
WD: Hale's Angels My Uncle Vinney, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
RWD: Karma's Your The One, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWB: Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelD: GCH Little Pond's Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelB: GCH Windmill's Princess Poppy Of The Uvada Kingdom, Inarose Verdugo, Stewart Allen Tulledge & Alicia Wagner
Best Puppy: Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 13, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: ELAINE ANDREW - 73 entries

BB: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jamie Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BW,WB: Saint Croix Valley By Piltz's Ginger Rogers, Brent Opall, Sean Cotherman, Brandi & Tyler Piltz
WD: Bowtied's USS Nimitz Ain't No Smoke Wagon, Shari & Connor Semelroth
RWD: Karma's Your The One, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWB: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelD: GCH Hermy's Dog Gone You're So Fine, Christine Hermiller & Rachel Garde
SelB: GCH Dog Gone's Living On A Prayer, Christine Hermiller
Best Puppy: Guinn's Visconti Twisted Sister, Maria Visconti & Jennifer Guinn
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: CATHY EKE
Best Junior:
Lilian Jorgensen

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 13, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: AMANDA ASHLEY - 67 entries

BB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O' My Heart, Judy Wade
BW,WD: Royal Crown's Evangeline King Tut Of Agape-Spears, Alicia Wagner, Charles Spears & Kristina Hobbs
WB: Dog Gone's Chocolate Chip Cookie Delight, Rachel Garde & Susan Justavick
RWD: Karma's Your The One, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
RWB: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelD: Bowtied's USS Nimitz Ain't No Smoke Wagon, Shari & Connor Semelroth
SelB: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jamie Vasquez, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Royal Crown's Evangeline King Tut Of Agape-Spears, Alicia Wagner, Charles Spears & Kristina Hobbs

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V
MAY 13, 2023
JUDGE: MARCIE S. DOBKIN - 24 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS,WB: Mythic Zen Lightenin Strike Maybe Once Maybe Twice, Heidi, Kiarra & Jaime Guajardo, Karen Bidleman
BW,WD,BBE: Bomber's Radar Contact, Erica Peters
RWD: Bomber's Charles Lindbergh, Erica Peters
RWB: Majestic Pretty as a Penny, Shalisa Neely
SelD: CH Sittingbullies Fat Bottom Ivan, Kim, Kendyl & Katelyn Gosser, Cheryl Knapp
SelB: CH Cascade's Fancy Nancy, Edward & Gail Harris
Best Puppy: Bomber's Radar Contact, Erica Peters
Best Veteran: GCH Weslin's Ted E Bear RI CGC TKN, Linda & Wes Kilgore

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION II
MAY 14, 2023
JUDGE: ANNE HIER - 66 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WD: Hale's Angels My Uncle Vinney, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
WB: Delac By D'Toledo "Give Me A Reason" aka Nanda, Alberto Toledo & Ramon Alvarez
RWD: Royal Crown's Evangeline King Tut Of Agape-Spears, Alicia Wagner, Charles Spears & Kristina Hobbs
RWB: Rosbrgh's Little Feather, Mary K. Rosborough
SelD: GCH D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me" Morgan, Alberto Toledo & Shawn O'Conner
SelB: GCH Hales Angels Katherine The Great, Katie, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
Best Puppy: Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
Best Junior: Lilian Jorgensen
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: RICHARD AUSTIN - 12 entries
BIS:
Royal Crown's Evangeline King Tut Of Agape-Spears, Alicia Wagner, Charles Spears & Kristina Hobbs
BOS: Royal Crown’s Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs

THE BULLDOG CLUB OF PITTSBURGH
MAY 27, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: MICHAEL STALEY - 24 entries

BB: CH Invictus's Rylemeup Alex, Don & Magda Dawson, Dan & Beth Ryle
BOS,NOHS: CH Fox Chapel Brewer's Bonne Vivante, Scott & Patricia Ross
BW,WB: Hummerbulls Versace On The Floor, Crystal Bennett
WD: Cuttingedge Legacy Chip Off The Old Block, Karyn Simmons & Barbara Morgan
RWD: Slaterpryce's Lionel Messi, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWB: Brogan Hills Mindy, Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper
SelD: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
SelB: CH Invictus's Rylemeup Emma, Don & Magda Dawson, Dan & Beth Ryle
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MS. KATHY DELGRANDE - 2 entries
BIS:
Hummerbulls Versace On The Floor, Crystal Bennett
BOS: Slaterpryce's Lionel Messi, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer

THE BULLDOG CLUB OF PITTSBURGH
MAY 27, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: BEVERLY STALEY - 24 entries

BB: CH Fox Chapel Brewer's Bonne Vivante, Scott & Patricia Ross
BOS: CH Legacy The Chill Factor, Kelly Copen, Barb Morgan & Karyn Simmons
BW,WB: Brogan Hills Mindy, Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper
WD: Slaterpryce's Lionel Messi, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWD: Brogan Hills Toby, Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper
RWB: Hummerbulls Fireball, Crystal Bennett
SelD: CH Invictus's Rylemeup Cedric Baldwin, Don & Magda Dawson, Dan & Beth Ryle
SelB: CH Belle August Rattlesnake Shake TYTJ, Karen & Jay Crane

CHICAGO BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 27, 2023  
JUDGE: FR. BRYAN TIMBY - 28 entries

BB: GCH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Adam, Bob & Becky Krumwied
BW,WD: Fear Not’s Clyde Lavere King, John & Frances King, Arthur Riegel
WB: Lake Dale Jelly Bean, Bob & Becky Krumwied
RWD: Guinn’s Sexy Rexi, Jennifer Guinn & Michael Kutnick
RWB: Karma’s The Girl Can’t Help It, Wendell & Pat Tinsley, Elizabeth & Daniel Karshner
SelD: GCH Ace N Glendars Saving For a Rainy Day, Kevin Beatty & Andrew Lehman
SelB: GCH D’Toledo 105 “Whole Lotta Rosie” “Rosie”, Shaun & Michelle O’Connor, Alberto Toledo

CHICAGO BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 28, 2023
JUDGE: CATHY EKE - 33 entries

BB: GCH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH Glennmar’s Sweet Talkin Guy RI CGC, Glenn & Mary Bilina
BW,WD: Guinn’s Sexy Rexi, Jennifer Guinn & Michael Kutnick
WB: Cinemabullz Got Daenerys Targaryen, Hollie & Jose Peres
RWD: Fear Not’s Clyde Lavere King, John & Frances King, Arthur Riegel
RWB: Dog Gone’s Isn’t She Lovely, Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Adam, Bob & Becky Krumwied
SelB: GCH D’Toledo 105 “Whole Lotta Rosie” “Rosie”, Shaun & Michelle O’Connor, Alberto Toledo

BULLDOG CLUB OF PITTSBURGH
MAY 28, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: RAY FILBURN - 25 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
BOS: GCH Keystone's Big Valley Girl, Joe & Lori Alexander
BW,WB: Festabull I Love Lucy, Peter J. Festa
WD: Invictus's Rylemeup Alfred, Don & Magda Dawson, Dan & Beth Ryle
RWD: Brogan Hills Toby, Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper
RWB: Hummerbulls Fireball, Crystal Bennett
SelD: GCH Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett
SelB: CH Bellas August Rattlesnake Shake TYTJ, Karen & Jay Crane
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MR. RICHARD LEBEAU - 2 entries
BIS:
Slaterpryce's Lionel Messi, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
BOS: Hummerbulls Versace On The Floor, Crystal Bennett

THE BULLDOG CLUB OF PITTSBURGH
MAY 28, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: DEBBIE ANTHONY - 25 entries

BB: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
BOS: CH Fox Chapel Brewer's Bonne Vivante, Scott & Patricia Ross
BW,WD: Steeprocks Prominent Beasley Gone Wild, Chris Steeprock
WB: Hummerbulls Versace On The Floor, Crystal Bennett
RWD: Brogan Hills Toby, Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper
RWB: Brogan Hills Mindy, Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper
SelD: CH Duesenberg Das Weib, Crystal Bennett
SelB: GCH Keystone's Big Valley Girl, Joe & Lori Alexander

 

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
JUNE 7, 2023
JUDGE: WILLIAM GRAY - 35 entries

BB: GCH Bish She’s a Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BOS: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BW,WD: Bomber's Charles Lindbergh, Erica Peters
WB: Firedog Honky Cat, Suzie Rose
RWD: Serchells Madalorian Bounty Hunter, Sergio & Richelle Renteria, Teresa McDermott, Zachary Lane
RWB: Bomber's Flying With The Major League, Erica Peters
SelD: GCH Sureshot’s Agape Beers and Sunshine Spears, Pat Buchanan, Louise Deschenes & Alecia Wagner
SelB: CH Purple Reign Majestic Baby I’m a Star, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
AOM: CH Boudica’s Storm Warrior @ Harmony, Melady Moffitt, Nancy Murray & Lillian Weynand
AOM,Best Veteran: GCH Rose’s Great Ballz of Fire, Suzie Rose
Best Puppy: Bomber's Charles Lindbergh, Erica Peters
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: PAT ROPP
Best Junior:
Brielle Villarreal
OBEDIENCE TRIAL JUDGE: KAREN D’AUGUSTA - 5 entries
High Score in Regular Classes: 
GCH Chelsea’s Oh Danny Boy RA CGC TKA, Pat Ropp
RALLY REGULAR CLASSES JUDGE: KAREN D’AUGUSTA - 6 entries
Rally Master:
Chelsea’s Champagne and Diamonds RE BN TKI CGC CD, Pat Ropp
Excellent B: GCH Chelsea’s Oh Danny Boy RA CGC TKA, Pat Ropp
Rally Novice B: Peres Sweet Cream Brie CGC, J. Lynn Stuart, Pat Ropp, Michelle & Michael Peres
Rally Novice A: Sureshot’s Celestial Scorpio, Brian & Bonnie Roberts

OTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB OF SACRAMENTO, CA
JUNE 8, 2023
JUDGE: PATRICIA TROTTER - 31 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Windmill’s Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom, Inarose Verdugo, Stewart Tulledge & Alecia Wagner
BOS: CH Boudica’s Storm Warrior @ Harmony, Melady Moffitt & Nancy Murray & Lillian Weynand
BW,WD: Breathtaking Diamonds Last Star, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton, Cristina Basagoitia
WB: Purple Reign Majestic Darling Nikki, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
RWD: Newcomb’s Coastbull Floki of Deserthawk, Patricia and Terry Hawkinson
RWB: Sureshot’s Linen and Lace, Pat Buchanan & Louise Deschenes
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: CH Purple Reign Majestic Baby I’m a Star, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
Best Puppy: A&J Sunshine Soul of Gold (Junior), Abraham Silva, Sr., Jazmin Romero & Dulce Castro
JUNE 9, 2023
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SHAKARE ANCRUM - 6 entries
BIS:
MBK-ANJ Sunshine to Infinity and Beyond (Luna), Abraham Silva Sr. & Jazmin Romero
BOS: Sureshot’s Celestial Scorpio, Brian and Bonnie Roberts

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V
JUNE 16, 2023
JUDGE: ADRIAN QUESADA - 21 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS: GCH Newcomb Coastbull Fireball's Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
BW,WD,BBE: A&J Sunshine Soul of Gold (Junior), Abraham Silva, Sr., Jazmin Romero & Dulce Castro
WB: Obsesiones Rugerlanes Setting (Luna), Shannon Chapman
RWD: Bomber's Charles Lindbergh, Erica Peters
RWB: Bomber's Flying With The Major League, Erica Peters
SelD: CH Weslin's O'Riley Shining Star, Maree Williams & Linda Kilgore
SelB: CH Bristol's The Devil Wears Prada, Joan Johnson & John Barry
Best Puppy: A&J Sunshine Soul of Gold (Junior), Abraham Silva, Sr., Jazmin Romero & Dulce Castro
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MARTIN GLOVER - 7 entries
BIS:
Bomber's Charles Lindbergh, Erica Peters
BOS: Bomber's Flying with the Major League, Erica Peters

TAMPA BAY BULLDOG CLUB
JUNE 16, 2023
JUDGE: LINDA FIORDILISO - 44 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Alaina Moulton, Kevin & Natalie Mason
BOS: CH Bully Haven's Sir Chuckles of Candyland, Wendy & Roger Slater
BW,WD: Cherokee Legend Show-Me Rodrigo, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers
WB: DV’s Labella Winter Wind Storm MyToy, Donna Vasbinder
RWD: Camasan Cacique Guarionex the Noble, Jose & Arelis Santiago, Jaime Vasquez
RWB: Uber Bullies Jewel of the Nile, Lisa Uber & Renato Mendez
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed RN CGCA CGCU, Deborah & Jack Murmylo
SelB: CH BTS Bulldogs Queen of the North, Debra A. Kirk
Best Veteran: GCH Low Rider My Girl, Corri Long
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MARTHA GRIFFIN - 7 entries
BIS:
THK's One In A Million of Macs, Caroline Wilson, Ann Wagner & Teri Holycross
BOS: Stonewallmen Miracle Kid, Erin Standhart & Renato Mende

BULLDOG CLUB OF COLORADO SPRINGS
JUNE 29, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: KATHY HAIRSTON - 35 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Fererro & Charles Spears
BW,WB,BBE: Royal Crown's Evangeline Wade Manor Pink Champagne, Kristina Hobbs
WD: Trevino's Mighty Frank The Tank, Karen & Daniel Trevino
RWD: McKenzie's The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
RWB: Gunslinger Rustler's Rhapsody, Susan Rohringer
SelD: GCH Heritage Fire In The Hole of McKenzie, Steve & Moira Terry
SelB: CH Frontier FrontRunners Pink PolkaDot, Linda Scott, Jaimie Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SCOTT JOHNSON - 9 entries
BIS:
Royal Crown's Evangeline King Tut of Agape-Spears, Alecia Wagner, Kristina Hobbs & Charles Spears
BOS: Dickey's Miss Beth Dutton, Dean & Eva Dickey

BULLDOG CLUB OF COLORADO SPRINGS
JUNE 29, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: PATRICIA A. ROPP - 35 entries

BB: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH Vista & Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BW,WD: McKenzie's The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
WB: Dickey's Miss Beth Dutton, Dean & Eva Dickey
RWD: Trevino's Mighty Frank The Tank, Karen & Daniel Trevino
RWB: Royal Crown's Evangeline Wade Manor Pink Champagne, Kristina Hobbs
SelD: GCH Colorado's Who's Your Daddy, Landon & Stacie Richards
SelB: CH Frontier FrontRunners Pink PokaDot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: McKenzie's The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie

TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS
JULY 6, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: MR. KEN ROUX - 38 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason, Alaina Moulton
BW,WB: Bag-End's Bonnie Baggins of Bree, Chris King & Bernis Riley
WD: Agape's Great Balls of Fire Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
RWD,BBE: Royal Crown's Evangeline King Tut of Agape-Spears, Alecia Wagner, Kristina Hobbs & Charles Spears
RWB: Royal Crown's Evangeline Wade Manor Pink Champagne, Kristina Hobbs
SelD: CH Camasan Cacique Guarionex the Noble, Jose & Arelis Santiago, Jaime Vasquez
SelB: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MS. BETH WILLIAMS - 6 entries
BIS:
Royal Crown's Evangeline Wade Manor Pink Champagne, Kristina Hobbs
BOS: Royal Crown's Evangeline Stetson, Marla Theofel

 BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION IV
JULY 6, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: MRS. ROXANNE R. WILLIAMSON - 36 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero & Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BW,WB: Royal Empire Condessa, Javier Carmen Ludwika Rico
WD: Empire's Peacemaker At Prisonbreak, Robin Staples & Tonya Downs
RWD: Royal Crown's Evangeline Stetson, Marla Theofel
RWB: Bulldog Dynasty's Kimber, Thomas McIntire.
SelD: CH JK's Pritty Boy, Billy C Byrd
SelB: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: Empire's Peacemaker at Prisonbreak, Robin Staples & Tonya Downs
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MS. ALISHA WORLEY - 6 entries
BIS:
Royal Crown's Evangeline Stetson, Marla Theofel
BOS: D1 Kokopelli's She's a Show Girl, Cynthia Carlson, Dino & Cynthia Garza, Michelle & Michael Peres

ST PAUL MINNEAPOLIS BULLDOG CLUB
JULY 21, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: PAULINE DEVITO - 55 entries

BB,NOHS: CH Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BW,WB: Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
WD: Hales Angels My Uncle Vinny, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
RWD: Agape's The Chosen One Spears, Alceia Wagner & Charles Spears
RWB: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth & Daniel Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: CH Dog Gone Poplarhill a Girl's Best Friend, Rachael Garde & Sandra Renfro
Best Puppy: Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

 ST PAUL MINNEAPOLIS BULLDOG CLUB
JULY 21, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: BRANDON EDGE - 51 entries

BB: CH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Elizabeth & Daniel Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS,NOHS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Says Hellow, Jamie Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BW,WD: Karma's You're the One, Wendell & Pat Tinsley, Kate Harrison
WB: Steelin Dots From Heaven WLF, Penny Gute
RWD: Agape's The Chosen One Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
RWB: Karam's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (for Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero & Charles Spears
SelB: GCH Karma's Simple Irresistible, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
Best Puppy: Karma's You're the One, Wendell & Pat Tinsley, Kate Harrison
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SHIRLEY SLATERPRYCE - 12 entries
BIS:
Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS: Agape's The Chosen One Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

 ST PAUL MINNEAPOLIS BULLDOG CLUB
JULY 22, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: MARCEL DAIGNAULT - 58 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Hales Angels Katherine the Great Katie, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
BOS: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (for Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero & Charles Spears
BW,WB: Peres Bad Bad Girlfriend, Michelle & Michael Peres
WD: Boxcar Dog Done's Reaching for the Stars, Susan Justavick & Rachel Garde
RWD: Hales Angels I only Do It My Way, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
RWB: Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
SelD: CH Peres Bear of the Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: Boxcar Dog Gone's Reaching for the Stars, Susan Justavick & Rachel Garde

 ST PAUL MINNEAPOLIS BULLDOG CLUB
JULY 22, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: BILLY BYRD - 47 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth & Daniel Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS,NOHS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Wendel & Pat Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WB: Agape's I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
WD: Bodannas One and Done, Sadra Fulton-Cooper & Jeanne Erickson Cooley
RWD: Boxcar Dog Gone's Reaching for the Stars, Susan Justavick & Rachel Garde
RWB: Millerbull's Top Pocket Find, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (for Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero & Charles Spears
SelB: CH Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
Best Puppy: Agape's I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

 ST PAUL MINNEAPOLIS BULLDOG CLUB
JULY, 23, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: ROXANNE WILLIAMSON - 54 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Wendell & Pat Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (for Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero & Charles Spears
BW,WD: Millerbull's Holy Shamoley, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
WB: Millerbull's Top Pocket Find, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
RWD: Boxcar Dog Gone's Reaching for the Stars, Susan Justvick & Rachel Garde
RWB: Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth & Daniel Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hallow, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: Agape's Dark Side of the Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

BULLDOG CLUB OF LOUISIANA
AUGUST 3, 2023
JUDGE: DEBRA L THORNTON - 30 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jamie Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS: GCH Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero & Charles Spears
BW,WD: McKenzie’s The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
WB: By-Buls Sky’s The Limit, Billy C Byrd
RWD: Empire’s Peacemaker At Prisonbreak, Robin Staples & Tonya Downs
RWB: Karma’s Black Magic Woman, Sara Black, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O’My Heart. Judy Wade
SelB: CH Notorious & Beams Lilly of The Valley, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner
Best Puppy: Empire’s Peacemaker at Prisonbreak, Robin Staples & Tonya Downs

 BULLDOG CLUB OF LOUISIANA
AUGUST 4, 2023
JUDGE: RUDY K KILGUS – 30 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jamie Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS: GCH Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero & Charles Spears
BW,WB: By-Buls Sky’s The Limit, Billy C Byrd
WD: McKenzie’s The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
RWD: Believeinbull’s Rodeo Clown Garth, Carol J Kroll & Valerie A Cecil
RWB: Karma’s Black Magic Woman, Sara Black, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O’ My Heart. Judy Wade
SelB: CH Notorious & Beams Lilly of The Valley, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner
Best Puppy: Karma’s Black Magic Woman, Sara Black, Wendell & Pat Tinsley

BULLDOG CLUB OF LOUISIANA
AUGUST 5, 2023
JUDGE: STACEY GANN-TRENTHAM – 30 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jamie Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS: GCH Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero & Charles Spears
BW,WD: Empire’s Peacemaker At Prisonbreak, Robin Staples & Tonya Downs
WB: Karma’s Black Magic Woman, Sara Black, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
RWD: Montes Bulldog MBK Goliath, Johntae Brown & Iyanna Davidson
RWB: Agape’s Dark Side Of The Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles T Spears
SelD: McKenzie’s The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
SelB: CH Notorious & Beams Lilly Of The Valley, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VI
SEPTEMBER 1, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: MARY K. ROSBOROUGH - 39 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS,NOHS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BW,WB: Schwinns Solid Rock Lizzy, Rudy Kilgus & John Schlindwein
WD: Topbrass Gringo, Mark & Dawn Berryman
RWD: Guinn's Sexy Rexie, Jennifer Guinn & Michael Kutnick
RWB: Fear Not's Mrs Bumble, Arthur George Riegel
SelD: CH Millerbull's Holy Shamoley, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury the Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Diamond in the Rough, Rachel Garde

 BULLDOG CLUB OF CENTRAL IOWA
SEPTEMBER 2, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: BRETT DUNCAN - 43 entries

BB: GCH Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Judy Wade, & Ken Ross
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BW,WB: Dog Gone's Diamond In the Rough, Rachel Garde
WD: Celtic Thunder's Lord Rexington WLF, McKenna Jodoin
RWD: Guinn's Sexy Rexie, Jennifer Guinn & Michael Kutnick
RWB: Guinn's Visconti Twisted Sister, Maria Visconti & Jennifer Guinn
SelD: CH BoxCar Dog Gone's Reaching for the Stars, Susan Justavick & Rachel Garde
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Diamond in the Rough, Rachel Garde

BULLDOG CLUB OF CENTRAL IOWA
SEPTEMBER 3, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: CATHY EKE - 44 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS: CH Boxcar Dog Gone's Reaching for the Stars, Susan Justavick & Rachel Garde
BW,WD: Topbrass Gringo, Mark & Dawn Berryman
WB: Guinn's Visconti Twisted Sister, Maria Visconti & Jennifer Guinn
RWD: Celtic Thunder's Lord Rexington WLF, McKenna Jodoin
RWB: Steelin Dots From Heaven WLF, Penny Gute
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: GCH Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E Bandy, Judy Wade, & Ken Ross
Best Puppy: Steelin Dots From Heaven WLF, Penny Gute

CINCINNATI BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 9, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: ROBERT RODENSKI - 17 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Fear Not Fleury the Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
BOS: CH Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane M. Nelson
BW,WD: Hug O Bull's Chairman of the Board, Ann E. Ulberg
WB: Sureshot Harmonix Stands in Beauty, Jessica Back
RWD: Believeinbull's Rodeo Clown Garth, Carol Kroll & Valerie Cecil
RWB: Primecut Queen of the Night, Melissa Leigh & Debra Fay Merritt
SelD: GCH Neverland's Rosario Semper Fi, Edward Casey & Beverly Nevitt
SelB: GCH Primecut Double Shot of Cool, Melissa Leigh & Debra Fay Meritt
Best Puppy: Believeinbull's Rodeo Clown Garth, Carol Croll & Valerie Cecil

CINCINNATI BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 9, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: KATHLEEN HAIRSTON - 18 entries

BB,NOHS: CH Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane M. Nelson
BOS: CH Primecut Double Shot Of Cool, Melissa Leigh & Debra Fay Merritt
BW,WB: Sureshot Harmonix Stands In Beauty, Jessica Back
WD: Hug O Bull's Chairman Of The Board, Ann E. Ulberg
RWD: Believeinbull's Rodeo Clown Garth, Carol Kroll & Valerie Cecil
RWB: Primecut Queen Of The Night, Melissa Leigh & Debra Fay Merritt
SelD: GCH Toadhall Ian, Robin Russell
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John &Kare n Chang, Aarthur Riegel
Best Puppy: Believeinbull's Rodeo Clown Garth, Carol Kroll & Valerie Cecil
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: LINDA STERLING - 5 entries
BIS:
Primecut Queen Of The Night, Melissa Leigh & Debra Fay Merritt
BOS: Hug O Bull's Chairman Of The Board, Ann E. Ulberg

 CINCINNATI BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 10, 2023
JUDGE: RICHARD E. BROWN - 19 entries

BB: GCH Primecut Double Shot of Cool, Melissa Leigh & Debra Fay Merritt
BOS: GCH Neverland's Rosario Semper Fi, Edward Casey & Beverly Nevitt
BW,WB,NOHS: Sureshot Harmonix Stands in Beauty, Jessica Back
WD: Hug O Bull's Chairman of the Board, Ann E. Ulberg
RWD: Dinels Dougan's Theory of Evolution, Diane M. Nelson
RWB: Primecut Queen of the Night, Melissa Leigh & Debra Fay Merritt
SelD: CH Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane M. Nelson
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury the Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy: Believeinbull's Rodeo Clown Garth, Carol Croll & Valerie Cecil

Bulldog Club of America National Show Week Results
September 11, 2023
Puppy Sweepstakes - Bulldogs
Judges: Ms. Connie Chambers, Ms. Donna Rudyk  
Dogs Entered:  46 = 17d - 29b
Dogs Competing:  44 = 17d - 27b

BISW: Agape’s The Chosen One Spears, Alecia Wagner/Mr Charles T Spears
BOSBISW: Bomber’s Flying with The Major League, Erica Peters

Bulldog Club of America - BCA NAT Tuesday-Wednesday, September 12-13, 2023
Breed Conformation Classes - Bulldogs
Judges: Teresa McDermott, Mr. Michael Rathje, Mr. Cody T. Sickle

 Entry:  

149 = 34d - 54b 2Vd - 4Vb ( 28d - 27b ) 3d - 1b

 Competition:  

137 = 32d - 48b 2Vd - 3Vb ( 27d - 25b ) 3d - 0b

 

BB: GCH The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas, Mario Vanegas (Agent: Ivan Garza)
BOS: GCHB Bish She’s a Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz, Telanna Stewart
WD: Carranza’s Hercules, Felipe Carranza (Agent: Felipe Carranza)
BW, WB: Symarun’s Snow Fairy, Kristie Randle
RWD: Agape’s The Chosen One Spears, Alecia Wagner, Mr Charles T Spears
RWB: B-Loved Glam Girl, Betsy Love
SelD: GCHS Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero, Charles Spears
SelB: GCHS Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat and Wendell Tinsley/Betsy Leugers
VETD: GCHB Font a Noses Tatanka of Sittingbullies CGC TKN, Joel and Brenda Fontanos, Cheryl Knapp
VETB: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
Best Puppy: Symarun’s Snow Fairy, Kristie Randle
AOM: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, D & E Karshner, W Tinsley and P Tinsley
AOM: GCH Fast and Furious Pisko Bull’s, Jonathan David Flores Siguas
AOM: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez and Randy Jenkins
AOM: GCHB Ashton (Castaneda), Roberto Castaneda
AOM: GCHS Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jamie Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant, Linda Scott
RWD: Montes Bulldog MBK Goliath. Johntae Brown and Iyanna Davidson
RWB: Agape’s Dark Side Of The Moon Spears, Alecia Wagner and Charles T Spears
SelD: McKenzie’s The Outlaw No Guts No Glory, Shelia McKenzie
SelB: CH Notorious & Beams Lilly Of The Valley, Brenda Abernethy and Rosemary Jenner

Show Results for Bulldog Club of America 2023 National Week
Bulldog Club of America - Wednesday, September 13, 2023
Junior Showmanship
Judge: Mr. Michael Rathje   -   Juniors Entered:  3 Entries      Juniors Competing:  3 Entries
BJRSH:
Brielle Villarreal (CH Devine’s Vincero Olive Me Loves Olive You)
RBJRSH: Dulce Castro (Mbk-Anj Sunshine-To Infinity And Beyond (Luna))

Show Results for Bulldog Club of America 2023 National Week
Bulldog Club of America - BCA NAT Monday, September 11, 2023
4 to 6 Months Beginner Puppy - Bulldogs
Judge: Ms. Betsy Love
Entry: 12 = 4d-8b
Competition: 8 = 3d-5b

Best in 4-6 Mos Beginner Puppy: Sourmug Kramer & Columbine Jerseyboy, Lee and Susan Kramer, Sandra Coffman
Best of Opp Sex to Best in 4-6 Mos Beginner Puppy:
Rakaro’s Mind ‘N Manners, Victoria Tkach, Karla O’Donnell

Show Results for Bulldog Club of America 2023 National Week
Bulldog Club of America, Division V - BCA-V Thursday-Friday, September 14-15, 2023

Breed Conformation Classes - Bulldogs
Judges: Ms. Diana Engeszer, Ms. Cynthia L. Roten

 Entry:  

144 = 32d - 50b 2Vd - 3Vb ( 29d - 28b ) 3d - 0b

 Competition:  

131 = 31d - 46b 2Vd - 1Vb ( 25d - 26b ) 1d - 0b

 

BB: GCHB Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman, Jesse Barcena (Agent: Sandra Marinez)
BOS: GCH Windmill’s Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo, Alecia Wagner

WD/BW: Mbk-A&J Sunshine (Doky), Abraham Silva, Sr/Jazmin Romero, Dulce Castro
WB: Karma’s The Girl Can’t Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Liz and Dan Karshner
RWD: Agape’s Livin’ on a Prayer Spears, Alecia Wagner, Mr Charles T Spears
RWB: Agape’s I Can Only Imagine Spears, Alecia Wagner, Mr Charles T Spears
VETD: GCHB Font a Noses Tatanka of Sittingbullies CGC TKN, Joel & Brenda Fontanos, Cheryl Knapp
VETB: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
STUDD: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, D & E Karshner, W Tinsley, P Tinsley
SELD: GCH Majestic What Happens in Vegas, Shalisa D Neely
SELG: GCH Frontiers Frontrunner Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez and Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Agape’s Livin’ on a Prayer Spears, Alecia Wagner, Mr Charles T Spears

Show Results for Bulldog Club of America 2023 National Week
Bulldog Club of America, Division V - Friday, September 15, 2023
Junior Showmanship
Judge: Mr. Jeffrey P. Ryman   -   Juniors Entered:  3 Entries      Juniors Competing:  3 Entries

BJRSH: Brielle Villarreal (CH Devine’s Vincero Olive Me Loves Olive You)
RBJRSH: William Robinson (Top Hawk Super Duper Mr Cooper)

Show Results for Bulldog Club of America 2023 National Week
Bulldog Club of Greater Seattle - BCGS Saturday, September 16, 2023
Breed Conformation Classes - Bulldogs
Judges: Mr. Joao Ricardo Citino, Mrs. Makeyia Dawn Heidelmeier

 Entry:  

141 = 33d - 48b 2Vd - 3Vb ( 28d - 27b ) 4d - 0b

 Competition:  

118 = 26d - 46b 1Vd ( 24d - 21b )

 

BB: GCHB Major League Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long
BOS: GCHS Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero, Charles Spears
WB/BW: Karma’s Black Magic Woman, Sara Black, Wendall and Pay Tinsley
WD: Mbk-A&J Sunshine (Doky), Abraham Silva, Sr / Jazmin Romero and Dulce Castro
RWD: Rakaro’s Winter White Out, Karla O’Donnell
RWB: B-Loved Glam Girl, Betsy Love
VETD: GCHB Font a Noses Tatanka of Sittingbullies CGC TKN, Joel & Brenda Fontanos, Cheryl Knapp
SELD: GCH Fast and Furious Pisko Bull’s, Jonathan David Flores Siguas (Agent: Jose Miguel Sanchez)
SELB: GCH B-Loved Made You Look, Betsy Love
Best Puppy: B-Loved Glam Girl, Betsy Love

Show Results for Bulldog Club of America 2023 National Week
Bulldog Club of Greater Seattle - Saturday, September 16, 2023
Junior Showmanship
Judge: Mrs. Johannah Winn Ryman   -   Juniors Entered:  3 Entries      Juniors Competing:  3 Entries

BJRSH: Brielle Villarreal (CH Devine’s Vincero Olive Me Loves Olive You)
RBJRSH: William Robinson (Top Hawk Super Duper Mr Cooper)

End of Bulldog Club of America National Show Week

BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND
SEPTEMBER 16, 2023
JUDGE: MRS. LYNN E. SMITH - 29 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Backstretch and They're Off at Sara-Toga, Valery Scrimo
BOS: CH Nissequogue Gone Fishing, Diane M Nelson
BW,WB: Warmvalley a Star Is Born, Madeline Shea & Diane Wallwork
WD: Dinels Dougan's Theory of Evolution, Diane M Nelson
RWD: Isabully4u New England Clam Chowdah, DJ Layhe
RWB: Festabull I Love Lucy, Peter J Festa
SelD: GCH PJ'S IL Filio Di Don Ciccio, JoAnn Pietrantonio
SelB: GCH Beau's She's Some Kind Of Wonderful, Suzanne T Beaupre
Best Puppy: Dealan Ddelenclos String of Pearls, Lynne Hemeon

BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND
SEPTEMBER 17, 2023
JUDGE: CHARLENE RUTAR - 28 entries

BB: GCH PJ'S IL Filio Di Don Ciccio, JoAnn Pietrantonio
BOS,NOHS: GCH Backstretch and They're Off at Sara-Toga, Valery Scrimo
BW,BW: FESTABULL I LOVE LUCY, Peter J Festa
WD: Isabully4u New England Clam Chowdah, DJ Layhe
RWD: Flobama Rock Me Some Lucas, Alice Fondelheit
RWB: Kyniska Lucinda, Erika Marshall
SelD: GCH Pat-A-Bull's Zues, Colleen Lane Richards
SelB: GCH Beau's She's Some Kind Of Wonderful, Suzanne T Beaupre
Best Puppy: Kyniska Lucinda, Erika Marshall
Best Veteran: GCH Pat-A-Bull's Zues, Colleen Lane Richards
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SUZANNE ROSE - 7 entries
BIS:
Nor'easters 4 U 2 N V @ Red Maple, J&S Carvalho, Chester Spraski
BOS: Dealan De Delenclos Remington Steel, Shay Whitaker & Ken Bunce

 THE BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST LOUIS
SEPTEMBER 22, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: RANDY MILLER - 19 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jamie Vaquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS: CH Panteon Garrulous Ghede Nibo, Karen Zimny & Chris Osterloh
BW,WB: Scwinns Solid Rock Lizzy, Rudy Kilgus & John Schlindwein
WD: By-Buls Bronson of Bull-Lane, Billy Bird & Lane Stroud
RWD: Stormi's Last Stand, Mary K Rosborogh
RWB: Pantheon Kissable Keeva, Karen Zimny & Chris Osterloh
SelD: N/A
SelB: GCH D'toledo 105 'Whole Lotta Rosie', Shaun & Michelle O'conner, Alberto Toledo
Best Puppy: By-Buls Bronson Of Bull-Lane, Billy Bird & Lane Stroud

 THE BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER ST LOUIS
SEPTEMBER 22, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: DIANA ENGESZER - 16 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BOS,WD: By-Buls Bonson of Bull-Lane, Billy & Cindy Byrd, Lane Stroud
BW,WB: By-Buls Foxy Gift From Cindy, David & Charlotte C Fox
RWD: K's Note-A-Bul Best Shot, Rudy & Karen Kilgus
RWB: Rosbrgh's Little Feather, Mary K Rosborough
SelD:  N/A
SelB: GCH Notorious Beams Foxy Rose of Texas, David & Charlotte C Fox
Best Puppy: By-Buls Foxy Gift From Cindy, David & Charlotte C Fox

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER TULSA
SEPTEMBER 29, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: BILLY BYRD - 52 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
BOS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
BW,WD: Itsa Moose, Jacy Giambi & Mary Grider
WB: Peres Bad Bad Girlfriend, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWD: Royal Crown's Evangeline Stetson, Marla Theofel
RWB: McKenzies Fancy Girl on the Rollin, Jennifer Blythe-Vires
SelD: GCH Buin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
SelB: Karma's Black Magic Woman, Sara Black, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

 OKLAHOMA CITY BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 29, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: ROBERT NEWCOMB - 61 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BOS: CH B-Loved the Meg, Betsy Love
BW,WD,BBE,NOHS: Agape's Living on a Prayer Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
WB: McKenzie's Fancy Girl on the Rollin 7, John & Debra Taylor, Shelia McKenzie
RWD: Royal Crown's Evangeline Stetson, Marla Theofel
RWB: Bulldog's Dynasty's Daisy Dukes, Sammy Bond
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: Itsa Moose, Jacy Giambi & Mary Grider
Best Veteran: CH Bryson's Queen Anne Lace of Westbury, Don & Kim Bryson
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: KARI ADAMS - 16 entries
BIS:
By-Buls Foxy Gift from Cindy, David & Charlotte Fox
BOS: Royal Crown's Evangeline Stetson, Marla Theofel

 SMOKY MOUNTAINS BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 30, 2023
JUDGE: MR. MARCEL DAIGNAULT - 19 entries

BB: CH Miracle-Banjens Sosuddenlyitsseymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
BOS,BW,WB: Poplarhill Dog Gone's Silver and Gold, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde
WD: Toadhall Ivan the Wonderful, Steve Georges
RWD: E. Clive's Pulling at My Heartstrings, Kimberly West
RWB: Dog Gone N Dapper's Not a Basic B!tch, Ashley & Helen Coomes, Rachel Garde
SelD: CH Boxcar Dog Gone's Reaching For the Stars, Susan Justavick & Rachel Garde
SelB: GCH Sureshot Harmonix Dancing in the Shadows, Ashley & Adam Miller

OKLAHOMA CITY BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 30, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: MR LUIS FERNANDO ARCE - 60 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Notorious Beams Foxy Rose of Texas, David Fox & Charlotte Fox
BOS: GCH Colorado's Who's Your Daddy, Landon & Stacie Richards
BW,WD: Itsa Moose, Jacy Giambi & Mary Grider
WB: Hug-O-Bull's Kona Kai, Elizabeth Hugo & Jack Milam
RWD,BBE: Bond's West Tech Lone Ranger, Sammy Bond
RWB: By-Buls Foxy Gift From Cindy, David & Charlotte Fox
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: Itsa Moose, Jacy Giambi & Mary Grider
 

OKLAHOMA CITY BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 30, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: MRS. KELLY FRANZ - 60 entries

BB: Classay Three in One, Alisha & Sean Worley
BOS: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jessie Barcena
BW,WB: Royal Crown's Queen Elizabeth, Kristina Hobbs
WD: Royal Crown's Evangeline Stetson, Marla Theofel
RWD: Agape's Living on a Prayer Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears
RWB: By-Buls Foxy Gift From Cindy, David & Charlotte Fox
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins, Jacinda Bryant & Linda Scott
Best Puppy: By-Buls Foxy Gift From Cindy, David & Charlotte Fox

CHICAGO BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 6, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: CHRIS KING - 43 entries

BB: GCH Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love
BOS: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BW,WD: Symarun's Kopy Kat That, Alin Retezatu & Kristie Randall
WD: ATP And Wmson's Bogey, Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson,
RWD: Karma's You're The One, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Kate Harrison
RWB: Dog Gone's Diamond In The Rough, Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB: CH Karma's Black Magic Woman, Sara Black, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Diamond In The Rough, Rachel Garde
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: CYNTHIA CARLSON - 9 entries
BIS:
Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
BOS: Blue Diamond's Jack, Lisa & Chris Mueller, R. Britten

MILWAUKEE BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 6, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: JIM ARMSTRONG - 45 entries

BB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love
BW,WD: Blue Diamond's Jack, Lisa & Chris Mueller, R. Britten
WB: Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
RWD: Karma's You're The One, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Kate Harrison
RWB: Symarun's Snow Fairy, Kristie Randall
SelD: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Symarun's Snow Fairy, Kristie Randall

MILWAUKEE BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 7, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: JUDY WADE - 48 entries

BB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BW,WB: ATP Wmson's Marilyn Monroe, Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson
WD: Rugerlane Fox Chapel King of Kings, Patricia & Scott Ross, Shannon Chapman
RWD: ATP And Wmson's Bogey, Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson
RWB: Millerbull's Top Pocket Find, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Adam, Robert & Rebecca Krumwied
SelB: GCH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegal
Best Puppy: Rugerlane Fox Chapel King of Kings, Patricia & Scott Ross, Shannon Chapman

CHICAGO BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 7, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: DAWN HEIDELMEIER - 48 entries

BB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BW,WB: Karma's The Girl Can't Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
WD: Celtic Thunder's Lord Rexington, McKenna Jodoin
RWD: ATP and Wmson's Bogey, Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson
RWB: Symarun's Snow Fairy, Kristie Randall
SelD: CH Guinn's Sexie Rexie, Jennifer Guinn & Michael Kutnick
SelB: CH ATP Wmson's Helon, Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson
Best Puppy: Rugerlane Fox Chapel King of Kings, Patricia & Scott Ross, Shannon Chapman
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: JUDY WADE
Best Junior:
Lillian Jorgensen
Reserve Best Junior:
Cashton Woods

MILWAUKEE BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 8, 2023
JUDGE: CYNTHIA PAGURSKI - 41 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Batsy Leugers
BW,WD: Millerbull's Bobby Dazzler, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
WB: Dog Gone's Diamond In The Rough, Rachel Garde
RWD: ATP and Wmson's Bogey, Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson
RWB: Dog Gone N JMG's Merry Little Christmas, Rachel Garde & Jordan Glodich
SelD: CH Guinn's Sexie Rexie, Jennifer Guinn & Michael Kutnick
SelB: GCH Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins
Best Puppy: Millerbull's Bobby Dazzler, Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller

LAS VEGAS BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 13, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: MARY K. ROSBOROUGH - 38 entries

BB: CH Surf City's Babby's Boomshakalaka, Richard H. Truong, Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
BOS,NOHS: GCH Bish She's a Brick House, Anna Dolegiewica & Telanna Stewart
BW,WD: Serchells Mandalorian Bounty Hunter, Sergio, Richelle &Mikayla Renteria
WB: Surf City's Babby's Guccified, Richard H. Truong, K. Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
RWD: House Club at BKB STE, Hector & Damien Bolanos, Hugo Bernal
RWB: Babby's Surf City's Gertrude Barnes, Kent Fritzel, Nicolas Barnes, Julie Babcock & Richard Truong
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Bueltman & Jesse Barcena
SelB: GCH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia & Kylie Compton
Best Puppy: Surf City's Babby's Uptown Girl, Richard Truong
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: LESLEY DEHAAS - 6 entries
BIS:
Cherokee Legend Kyniska Snow, Yvonne Cockrill
BOS: Graybulls HD Topper of Ekahi, Wendy Barnson

LAS VEGAS BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 13, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: JAN LEWIS - 36 entries

BB: GCH Ashton (Casaneda), Roberto Casatanada & Nicolas Corpancho
BOS,NOHS: GCH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia,  Kylie Compton
BW,WB: Surf City's Babby's Uptown Girl, Richard Truong
WD: Cherokee Legend Dream Yuma, Clifford Legaspi
RWD,BBE: Mugwash Medicine Man, Kimberly J. Nunez
RWB: Babby's Surf City's Gertrude Barnes, Kent Fritzel, Nicolas Barnes, Julie Babcock &, Richard Truong
SelD: CH Surf City's Babby's Boomshakalaka, Richard H. Truong, K. Suzanne Stephens & Julie Babcock
SelB: CH A&J Sunshine Sofia Of Chuck'els, Charles & Rachel Williams

MUSIC CITY BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 13, 2023
JUDGE: CHARLES SPEARS - 34 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth  Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BOS: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BW,WB: Karma's The Girl Can't Help, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Elizabeth Karshner
WD: DK's Texas Mule, Marcel & Karen Daignault
RWD: Believeinbull's Rodeo Clown Garth, Carol J Kroll &Valerie Cecil
RWB: Dog Gone's Diamond In The Rough, Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper CGN, Phyllis Portera
SelB: CH JNJ Victoria Our Goddess Of Victory, John Killoran & Jim Privitor

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
OCTOBER 14, 2023
JUDGE: LINK NEWCOMB - 39 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Bueltman & Jesse Barcena
BOS,NOHS: GCH Bish She's a Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz & Telanna Stewart
BW,WD: Mugwash Medicine Man, Kinberly J. Nunez
WB: Cherokee Legend Syniska Snow, Yvonne Cockrill
RWD: House Club at BKB STE, Hector & Damien Bolanos, Hugo Bernal
RWB: MBK-ANJ Sunshine to Infinity and Beyond (Luna), Abraham Silva, Sr., Jazmine Romero & Dulce Castro
SelD: GCH Aston (Castaneda), Roberto Castanada & Nicolas Corpancho
SelB: GCH Windmill's Princess Poppy of Uvada, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo & Alecia Wagner

MUSIC CITY BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 14, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: GUS SINIBALDI - 40 entries

BB: GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BOS: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth Karshner, Pat and Wendell Tinsley
BW,BW,NOHS: Irresistibull Daenerys of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Dianna Thompson
WD: Poplarhill Pocketful of Rainbows, Debbie Baker & Sandra Renfro
RWD: D Toledo 'Dirty Face' Aka Pirate, Alberto Toledo, J & A Velazquez.
RWB: Dog Gone's Diamond in the Rough, Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH Paintabull I'm the Pied Piper CGC, Phyllis Portera
SelB: GCH Sureshot Harmonix Dancing in the Shadows CGCA, Ashley & Adam Miller

MUSIC CITY BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 14, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: CHARLES SPEARS – 34 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BOS:
GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BW,WB: Karma’s the Girl Can’t Help It, Pat & Wendell Tinsley & Elizabeth Karshner
WD: DK's Texas Mule, Marcel & Karen Daignault
RWD: Believeinbull's Rodeo Clown Garth, Carol J Kroll &Valerie Cecil
RWB: Dog Gone's Diamond In The Rough, Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper CGC, Phyllis Portera
SelB: CH JNJ Victoria Our Goddess Of Victory, John Killoran & Jim Privitor

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISION VIII
OCTOBER 15, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: DEBORAH MURMYLO - 36 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, Elizabeth Karshner, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
BOS: CH Lowrider Amusabull Dogma Came Inlikea Wrecking, Amy G Dean, Pam Blackmon, Neil Dean & Corrinne Long
BW,WB: Empire's Leavin' You Speechless, Amy Dean, Pam Blackmon, Neil Dean & Shelia Kelligan
WD: Kdbulls and Toby Tubby's Takin' the Wynn, Kathy Reynolds
RWD: E. Clive's Tuggin' at My Heartstrings, Kimberly West
RWB: Dog Gone's Diamond in the Rough, Rachel Garde
SelD: CH Poplarhill Capt Rockwell Torrey, Sandra & Johnson Renfro
SelB: Irresistibull Daenerys of Danditops, Annette Nobles & Dianna Thompson

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREENVILLE, SOUTH CAROLINA
OCTOBER 27, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: MICHELLE QUESADA - 22 entries

BB: CH Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
BOS: CH Miracle-Banjens SoSuddenlyitsseymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordilliso
BW,WD: Zlatan Ibrahivomic Tony Brus Bull, Haoran Shen & Bruss Anthony Tapia Delgado
WB: Bella's Southern Meadow, Jason Ernst
RWD: Forever's Stay'n Till Last Call, Brenda Sylvia
RWB: Low Rider Slaterpryce Little Ponds Thunderbird, Corri Long
SelD: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
SelB: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst & Deborah Mayer
Best Puppy: Forever's Stay'n Till Last Call, Brenda Sylvia
Best Veteran: GCH CH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst & Deborah Mayer

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREENVILLE, SOUTH CAROLINA
OCTOBER 27, 2023
(PM)
JUDGE: ADRIAN QUESADA - 25 entries

BB: CH Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
BOS: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods I'm a Ladies Man, Brenda Sylvia & Teresa Jacobs
BW,WD: Zlatan Ibrahivomic Tony Brus Bull, Haoran Shen & Bruss Anthony Tapia Delgado
WB: Furever's-Bella's Phat Bottom Bertha, Jason Ernst & Brenda Sylvia
RWD: Evie's Burst From the Universe, Anna Figueroa
RWB: Bella's I Think I'll Have Another @ Creekside, Brenda Sylvia & Jason Ernst
SelD: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
SelB: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst & Deborah Mayer
Best Puppy: Furever's-Bella's Phat Bottom Bertha, Jason Ernst & Brenda Sylvia
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst & Deborah Mayer

PIEDMONT NORTH CAROLINA BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 28, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: DONNA MOUSER - 24 entries

BB: CH Lowrider Amusabull Dogma Came In Like a Wrecking Ball, Corri Long, Amy Dean & Pam Blackburn
BOS: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
BW,WB: Low Rider Slaterpryce Little Ponds Thunderbird, Corri Long
WD: Slaterpryce's Lionel Messi, Shirley Slaterpryce & Zoe Brewer
RWD: Bella's That's the Way It Is, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
RWB: Bella's Southern Meadow, Jason Ernst
SelD: CH Miracle-Banjens SoSuddenlyitsseymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
SelB: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst & Deborah Mayer
Best Puppy: Forever's Stay'n Till Last Call, Brenda Sylvia
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst & Deborah Mayer

PIEMONT NORTH CAROLINA BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 28, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: KENNETH CALLOWAY - 24 entries

BB: CH Miracle-Banjens SoSuddenlyitsseymour, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
BOS: CH Lowrider Amusabull Dogma Came In Like  Wrecking Ball, Corri Long, Amy Dean & Pam Blackburn
BW: Bella's Southern Meadow, Jason Ernst
WD,BW: Low Rider Arcadia Please Say That Again, Amanda Jordan & Corri Long
RWD: Zlatan Ibrahivomic Tony Brus Bull, Haoran Shen & Bruss Anthony Tapia Delgado
RWB: Mildred's Hazelnut Latte Browning, Amy & BJ Browning
SelD: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
SelB: CH Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
Best Puppy: Low Rider Arcadia Please Say That Again, Amanda Jordan & Corri Long
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst & Deborah Mayer

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISION VII
OCTOBER 29, 2023
JUDGE: BILLY BYRD - 26 entries

BB: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
BOS: CH Bella's I'm Your Huckleberry, Jason Ernst
BW,WD: Zlatan Ibrahivomic Tony Brus Bull, Haoran Shen & Bruss Anthony Tapia Delgado
WB: Mildred's Hazelnut Latte Browning, Amy & BJ Browning
RWD: Bella's That's the Way It Is, Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
RWB: Bella's Southern Meadow, Jason Ernst
SelD: GCH Paintabull I'm the Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers
SelB: CH Lowrider Amusabull Dogma Came In Like a Wrecking Ball, Corri Long, Amy Dean & Pam Blackburn
Best Puppy: Low Rider Arcadia Please Say That Again, Amanda Jordan & Corri Long
Best Veteran: GCH Jer-Ne's Dooley Woods Leading Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst & Deborah Mayer

MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB
NOVEMBER 4, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: JOHANNA WINN RYMAN - 42 entries

BB: GCH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga Guillermo
BOS: CH Dennilane's Benoni Amore Mio Valentina, Constance Jean Continelli, Lalaine Policar & Dennis Balanag
BW,WD: Boudica's Mischievous Loki, Nancy Murray & Lillian Weynand
WB: Hug-O-Bull's Nameless and Shameless, Rick & Brielle Villarreal, Elizabeth Hugo-& Jack Milam
RWD: Newcomb's Coastbull Floki Of Deserthawk, Patricia & Terry Hawkinson
RWB: Sureshot's Little Miss Saturday Night, Pat Buchanan & Louise Deschenes
SelD: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jesse Barcena
SelB: GCH Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo & Alecia Wagner
Best Puppy: Newcomb's Winter Grace, Link Newcomb & Brenda Newcomb
Best Veteran: CH Devine's Vincero Olive Me Loves Olive You, Rick & Brielle Dawne Villarreal, Kim Lucier
AOM: CH Vista's and Wade Manor Pappy Van Wrinkle CGC, Jennifer Nicole & Derek Mathew Adams
AOM: CH Agape's True Grit Spears, Adele M Woolem
AOM: CH Godd's Greatest of All Time, Michael & Norma Goddard
AOM: CH Purple Reign Majestic Baby I'm a Star, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: JULIE CARLSON - 7 entries
BIS:
Breathtaking Emerald in Our Hearts, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia,  Kylie Compton
BOS: Sureshot's Celestial Scorpio RN, Brian & Bonnie Roberts
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: JOHANNA WINN RYMAN
Best Junior:
Brielle Villarreal

MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB
NOVEMBER 4, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: CATHY EKE - 42 entries

BB: GCH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jesse Barcena
BOS: Hug-O-Bull's Nameless and Shameless, Rick & Brielle Villarreal, Elizabeth Hugo & Jack Milam
BW,WD: Beckens Who's On First, Kenneth R. & Becky Haefliger
WB: Boudica's Storm Princess Alonna, Nancy Murray & Lillian Weynand
RWD: Bruin's Polar Kindred Spirit, Cindy & Bob Liebeck
RWB: Paris Nadulas Pisko Bull's, Cristian L Peirano
SelD: CH Jester's Make It Rain, Jennifer Miller
SelB: GCH Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo & Alecia Wagner
Best Puppy: Newcomb's Winter Grace, Link & Brenda Newcomb
Best Veteran: CH Devine's Vincero Olive Me Loves Olive You, Rick Villarreal, Brielle Dawne Villarreal & Kim Lucier
AOM: Boudica's Mischievous Loki, Nancy Murray & Lillian Weynand
AOM: GCH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga Guillermo
AOM: GCH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: CATHY EKE
Best Junior:
Brielle Villarreal

BULLDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
NOVEMBER 5, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: WENDELL TINSLEY - 40 entries

BB: GCH Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & Jesse Barcena
BOS: Boudica’s Storm Princess Alonna, Nancy Murray & Lillian Weynand
BW,WD: Sureshot’s Celestial Scorpio,RN, Brian & Bonnie Roberts
WB: Breathtaking Hays Don’t Stop Believin, Ken & Lois Hays, Jackie & Christina Basigotia, Kylie Compton
RWD: Bruins Polar Kindred Spirit, Cindy & Bob Liebeck
RWB,BBE: Purple Reign Majestic Darling Nikki, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
SelD: CH Boudica’s Storm Warrior @Harmony, M Moffitt, N Murray & Lillian Weynand
SelB: GCH Breathtaking LA Chacalosa, Jackie & Christina Basagoitia, Kylie. Compton
Best Puppy: Seabees There’s No Place Like Home, Pat Ropp, C & D Martin
Best Veteran: CH Devine’s Vincero Olive Me Loves Olive You, Rick & Brielle Villarreal
AOM: CH Jester’s Make It Rain, Jennifer Miller
AOM: GCH Elvis Presley(Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga Guillermo

BULLDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
NOVEMBER 5, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: PATRICE TINSLEY - 40 entries

BB: GCH Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Betty Buelteman & J Barcena
BOS: Boudica’s Storm Princess Alonna, Nancy Murray & Lillian Weynand
BW,WD: Sureshot’s Cestial Scorpio,RN, Brian & Bonnie Roberts
WB: Sureshot’s Little Miss Saturday Night, Pat Buchanan & Lucy Deschenes
RWD: Hangars Lord of the Throne Viktor, Hector Garcia
RWB: BKB Bianca (Bolonos), Hector & Damian Bolonos
SelD: CH Boudica’s Storm Warrior @Harmony, Melady Moffitt, Nancy Murray & Lillian Weynand
SelB: CH Godd’s Greatest of all Time, Mike & Norma Goddard
Best Veteran: CH Devine’s Vincero Olive Me loves Olive You, Rick & Brielle Villarreal & Kim Lucier
AOM: GCH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie & Christina Basagoitia, K Compton
AOM: CH Jester’s Make it Rain, Jennifer Miller
AOM: GCH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga Guillermo
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: ROBIN RUSSELL - 6 entries
BIS:
Benoni Pasta Luigi Baby x Harmony’s, Constance Continelli
BOS: Paris Nadia’s Pisko Bulls, Cristian Peirano
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: JACKIE BASAGOITIA
Best Junior:
Brielle Villarreal
RALLY & OBEDIENCE JUDGE: KAREN D’AUGUSTA
Rally Placements:

High Combined Score: GCH Chelsea’s Oh Danny Boy,RE,CGC,TKN,BN, Pat Ropp
Obedience Placements:
High in Trial & Novice B: GCH Chelsea’s Oh Danny Boy,BN,RE,CGC,TKN, Pat Ropp

 

 

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION I
DECEMBER 9, 2023 (AM)
JUDGE: GUS SINIBALDI - 20 entries

BB: GCH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins & Jacinda Bryant
BOS: CH Cherokee Legend Nor'Easter Dwight, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
BW,WB: Jacibs They're Singing My Song, Christine Trotter
WD: Cherokee Legend Show-Me Raphael, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWD: The Ritz How Sweet It Is, Christine Trotter
RWB: Naboria Caribbean Bella Luna, Ariel Vazquez
SelB,NOHS: RedPine Bigshots Sisu CGC TKN, Lauren Quatrocchi, Dave & Christi Cortright
Best Puppy: Cherokee Legend Kyniska Samson, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers & June Michaels 

TAMPA BAY BULLDOG CLUB
DECEMBER 15, 2023 (PM)
JUDGE: MARILYN J. DUNDAS - 39 entries

BB: GCH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga
BOS,NOHS: GCH Irresistibull You Know Nothing at Riverhills, Christine Dudney & Annette Nobles
BW,WB: Chato's N Rojas Tortuga Bay, Manuel Quintero
WD: Cherokee Legend Jacib's Vinnie, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers & Christine Trotter
RWD: Exact Classic Real Stihl, Abby Garcia
RWB: DV's Ice Diamond MyToy, Donna Vasbinder
SelD: GCH Shortstack's Three Pound Monte, Kim Kasuri & Reginal Jose
SelB: GCH Backstretch And They're Off At Sara-Toga, Valery Scrimo & Backstretch Bulldogs

2022

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
JANUARY 7, 2022
JUDGE: BRENDA NEWCOMB – 43 entries

BB: CH Dennilane's Chanel No. 5, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
BOS: CH OB Rocko (Olascoaga), Jose Ramon Olascoaga
BW,WD: Dennilane's Hey Mickey, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
WB: Agape's Princess Ella For Twenty Twenty, Scott & Gay Lewis
RWD: West Coast Chommpers Takes No Bullshit "Toro", Hector Garcia
RWB: Bruin's Original Sinner, Chelsea Conway
SelD: CH Heritage Fire In The Hole Of Mckenzie, Steve & Moira Terry
SelB: GCH Malybull Sugar Baby, Steve & Lynne Aguirre
Best Puppy: Agape's True Grit Spears, Alecia Wagner, Chuck Spears

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION IV
JANUARY 14, 2022
JUDGE: CHRIS KING – 42 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason
BOS,NOHS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade, Eileen Halverson, Celia Fuller
BW,WB: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez, Tristen Turner
WD: Agape's Tuppence Aonghas Spears, David & Cathy Moates
RWD: Agape's Tequila Sunrise Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
RWB: Geminis D'Agostino, Oscar D'Agostino
SelD: GCH JK'S D1's Lefty, Kenneth & Jean Swaim
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez, Tristen Turner

AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 15, 2022
JUDGE: WENDELL TINSLEY – 43
entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade, Eileen Halverson, Celia Fuller
BW,WB: Geminis D'Agostino, Oscar D'Agostino
WD: Agape's Tuppence Aonghas Spears, David & Cathy Moates
RWD: Agape's Tequila Sunrise Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
RWB: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez, Tristen Turner
SelD: CH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero
SelB: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason
Best Puppy Name: Geminis D'Agostino, Oscar D'Agostino
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE SARA BLACK13 entries
BIS: Agape's Tuppence Aonghas Spears, David & Cathy Moates
BOS: Kokopelli's All I Have To Do Is Dream, Cynthia Carlson

AUSTIN BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 16, 2022
JUDGE: PATRICE TINSLEY – 43
entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS,NOHS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade, Eileen Halverson, Celia Fuller
BW,WB: Geminis D'Agostino, Oscar D'Agostino
WD: Major League Royal Empire Golden Boy, Javier & Ludwika Rico
RWD: D1's Dragon Warrior, Dino & Christy Garza
RWB: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez, Tristen Turner
SelD: CH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero
SelB: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason
Best Puppy: Geminis D'Agostino, Oscar D'Agostino

OREGON STATE BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 19, 2022
JUDGE: MRS. ELIZABETH C HUGO-MILAM – 19
entries

BB: Flyboy's Commander Hazed And Confused, Jeff & Winn Ryman
BOS: CH Beefeater's Farm Strong Rudy Big Pine, Juli Brooks-Leete & Laura Haney
BW,WB,BBBE: Flyboy's Commander Hazed And Confused, Jeff & Winn Ryman
WD: Weslins Tito's Double Shot, Suzy & Chris Holleran
RWD: Weslins Sunshine & Shadow In The Land Of El Dorad, Linda & Wes Kilgore
RWB: Bristol's Piece Of My Heart, Joan Johnson & John Barry
SelD: GCH Font A Noses Vic Mackey Of Kaniska, Naomi & George Kahn
SelB: GCH Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
Best Puppy: Bristol's Piece Of My Heart, Joan Johnson & John Barry
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE MS BRENDA FONTANOS – 4 entries
BIS:
Spitfire's Roll With In, Dr. Faith Bult
BOS: Weslins Sunshine & Shadow in the Land of El Dorad, Linda & Wes Kilgore

LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 28, 2022
JUDGE: DIANA ENGESZER - 38 ENTRIES

BB: CH Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix, Shirley Slaterpryce, Liz Karshner
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
BW,WB: Jer-Ne's Lady in Red, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst
WD: Isabully 4u Fox Chapel Nauti Buoy, DJ Layhe, Karen L. Korizis
RWD: Tumbleweed's King of the Road, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
RWB: Dog Gone's Chocolate Chip Cookie Delight, Rachel Garde, Susan Justavick
SelD: GCH Bella's Big League, Jason Ernst, Teresa Jacobs
SelB: CH Dinels Good as Hell, Diane M. Nelson

LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA
JANUARY 29, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: WENDELL TINSLEY – 39 ENTRIES

BB: CH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
BOS: CH Dinels Good as Hell, Diane M. Nelson
BW,WD: Tumbleweed's One Punch KO, Alin Retezatu, Kristie Randle
WB: Bella's August Rattlesnake Shake, Karen & Jay Crane
RWD: Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
RWB: Jer-Ne's Sassy Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst
SelD: GCH Dinel's Morning Pick Me Up, Diane M. Nelson
SelB: None

LONG ISLAND BULLDOG CLUB
JANUARY 29, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: DEAN DICKEY – 40 ENTRIES

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
BOS: CH Dinel's Good as Hell, Diane M. Nelson
BW,WD: Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
WB: Dinel's Island Brew, Diane M. Nelson
RWD: Dog Gone It's a Wonderful Life, Rachel Garde
RWB: Bella's August Rattlesnake Shake, Karen & Jay Crane
SelD: GCH B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac
SelB: CH Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix, Shirley Slaterpryce, Liz Karshner
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE ARIEL VAZQUEZ – 10 ENTRIES
BIS:
Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
BOS: Keystone Big Valley Girl, Joe & Lori Alexander

PHOENIX BULLDOG CLUB SPECIALTY
JANUARY 29, 2022
JUDGE: SHARON DYKES - 55 ENTRIES

BB: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, Betsy Love
BOS: GCH Malybull Sugar Baby, Steve & Lynne Aguirre
BW,WB: Breathtaking La Chachalosa, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
WD: Camelot Braxton Of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
RWD: West Coast Chommpers Takes No Bullshit "Toro", Hector Garcia
RWB: Camelot's Angelika Of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
SelD: GCH Big Thompsons Samuri, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
SelB: CH Masterpiece Monalisa, Amber Vallejo, Ted & Karen Parry

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
JANUARY 30, 2022

JUDGE: VAN BLEVINS - 56 ENTRIES

BB: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, Betsy Love
BOS: GCH Dennilane's Chanel No. 5, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
BW,WB,BBBE: Camelot's Angelika Of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
WD: Newcomb Coastbull's Baby Billy, Colin & Caroline Morrison, Link Newcomb
RWD: West Coast Chommpers Takes No Bullshit "Toro", Hector Garcia
RWB: Agape Ekahis Angel of Spears, Wendy Barnson, Alecia Wagner
SelD: CH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Spears
SelB: GCH Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
Best Puppy: Newcomb Coastbull Fireball's Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny

LENAPE BULLDOG CLUB OF PENNSYLVANIA
JANUARY 30, 2022

JUDGE: RANDY MILLER – 38 ENTRIES

BB: GCH Dinel's Morning Pick Me Up, Diane M. Nelson
BOS: CH Dinel's Good As Hell, Diane M. Nelson
BW,WB: Low Rider Everything Zen, Corri Long
WD: Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
RWD: Dog Gone It's a Wonderful Life, Rachel Garde
RWB: Jer-Ne's Sassy Lady, Teresa Jacobs, Jason Ernst
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
SelB: CH Dog Gone's Beautiful Flower, Rachel Garde, Susan Justavick
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: DEB LESSLIE – 9 ENTRIES
BIS: Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
BOS: Sourmug First Edition, John & Shannon Cusac

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION IV
FEBRUARY 11, 2022
JUDGE: WYNN RYMAN- 51 entries

BB: GCH Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero
BOS: GCH Major League Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, Teresa McDermott, Zac Lane
BW,WD: By-Bul’s Outdoor Man, Billy & Cindy Byrd
WB: Notorious + Beams Lilly Of The Valley, Brenda Abernethy, Rosemary Jenner
RWD: Camelot Braxton Of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
RWB:
Kokopelli’s All I Have To Do Is Dream, Cynthia Carlson
SelD: GCH JK’s D1’s Lefty, Kenneth & Jean Swaim, Dino & Christie Garza
SelB: GCH Agape’s Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BBBE: LT Sensational Warrior Princess, Kimberly Borcherding
Best Puppy: By-Bul’s Outdoor Man, Billy & Cindy Byrd
Best Amateur Owner Handled: Riverbend’s Fester Fuster Buster , Kristin Kott

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 12, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: KATHLEEN HAIRSTON- 53 entries

BB: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa, Auggie & Lisa Gatt, Brian & Shelia McKenzie
BOS: GCH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WB: JWilson’s I Had A Dream, Joel & Cindy Wilson
WD,BBBE: Agape’s Tequila Sunrise Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
RWD: Major League Royal Empire Golden Boy, Javier Rico
RWB: Kokopelli’s All I Have To Do Is Dream, Cynthia Carlson
SelD: CH Camasan Chewbacca Wookie Warrior, Jose & Arelis Santiago, Jaime Vasquez
SelB: GCH Agape’s Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot , Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins
Best Amateur Owner Handled: Riverbend’s Fester Fuster Buster, Kristin Kott
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: ROSEMARY JENNER – 14 entries
BIS:
Dog Gone Atlas On The Rollin 7, John & Debra Taylor
BOS: Kokopelli’s All I Have To Do Is Dream, Cynthia Carlson

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 12, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: DEBBIE MUELLER-MURMYLO- 53 entries

BB: GCH Agape’s Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa, Auggie & Lisa Gatt, Brian & Shelia McKenzie
BW,WB,BBBE: – LT Sensational Warrior Princess, Kimberly Borcherding
WD: JKs Stormy, Kenneth & Jean Swaim
RWD: Peres & D1’s Modern Day Cowboy, Michelle & Michael Peres, Dino & Christie Garza
RWB: JWilson’s I Had A Dream, Joel & Cindy Wilson
SelD: GCH Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
SelB: GCH Major League Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, Teresa McDermott, & Zac Lane
Best Puppy: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot , Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins
Best Amateur Owner Handled: Riverbend’s Fester Fuster Buster, Kristin Kott

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 13, 2022
JUDGE: MARK KENNEDY - 54 entries

BB: GCH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: CH Agape’s Tuppence Aonghas Spears, David & Cathy Moates
BW,WD: Ace N Glendars Back To The Future, Cynthia Carlson & Kelley Ensminger
WB,BBBE: Camelot’s Angelika Of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
RWD: Graybulls Ultimate Gin Fizz, Willie Quesada, Kay & William Gray, & Aimee Gray
RWB: Royal Empire Condessa, Javier, Carmen & Ludwika Rico
SelD: GCH Jk’s D1’s Lefty, Kenneth & Jean Swaim, Dino & Christie Garza
SelB: GCH Agape’s Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears.

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
FEBRUARY 26, 2022
JUDGE: MARCIE DOBKIN – 62
entries

BB: CH Ashton Castaneda, Roberto Castaneda
BOS: GCH Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BW,WD: Camelot's Braxton of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
WB,BBBE: Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
RWD: The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Jassiel De J. Arango & Mario Vanegas
RWB: Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo & Alecia Wagner
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
SelB: CH Masterpiece Monalisa, Amber Vallejo, Ted & Karen Parry
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SUZIE ROSE – 18 entries
BIS:
Bruin's Saxon Saint, Chelsea Conway
BOS: Babby's Surf City's Gertrude Barnes-Fritzel, Kent Fritzel, Nicholas Barnes, Julie Babcock, Richard Truong

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VIII
FEBRUARY 26, 2022
JUDGE: MRS. PAULINE DEVITO – 40 entries

BB: CH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris
BOS: Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
BW,WB: Slaterpryce's Mazikeen, Shirley Slaterpryce
WD: Bully Haven Sir Chuckles Of Candyland, Wendy & Roger Slater
RWD: Dog Gone's Handsome Devil Valentino, Amy Van Laak, Rachel Garde
RWB: Irresistibull You Know Nothing At Riverhills, Christine Dudney, Annette Nobles
SelD: CH B-A-M's Dy-No-Mite I'm No Joke, Mary Erb
SelB: CH Lil' Laughin's Roxanne, Charles Neese, Jason Marsh
NOHS: GCH Ch Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera, Greg Rodgers
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MS. LESLEY DEHAAS – 11 entries
BIS: Dog Gone Poplarhill A Girl's Best Friend, Rachel Garde, Sandra Renfro
BOS: Tumbleweeds One Punch Ko, Alin Retezatu, Kristie Randle

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SAN DIEGO
FEBRUARY 27, 2022
JUDGE: WINN RYMAN – 56 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (for Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero
BOS: GCH Dennilane's Chanel No. 5, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
BW,WB: Dennilane's Benoni Amore Mio Valentina, Constance Jean Continelli, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
WD: The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Jassiel De J. Arango, Mario Vanegas
RWD: West Coast Chommpers Takes No Bullshit, Hector Garcia
RWB: Bruin's Original Sinner, Chelsea Conway
SelD: GCH Benoni Leave the Gun Take the Cannoli X Boudica, Constance Continelli, Nancy L Murray
SelB: CH Masterpiece Monalisa, Amber Vallejo, Ted & Karen Parry
Best Puppy: The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Jassiel De J. Arango, Mario Vanegas
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: WINN RYMAN
Best Junior: Brielle Villarreal
Reserve Best Junior: Dulce Castro

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VIII
FEBRUARY 27, 2022
JUDGE: MR. ALAN SANTOS – 38 entries

BB: CH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris
BOS: Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
BW,WD: Dog Gone's Handsome Devil Valentino, Amy Van Laak, Rachel Garde
WB: Bam's Samsted Hunka Hunka Burn-N Luv, Mary Erb
RWD: Bully Haven Sir Chuckles Of Candyland, Wendy & Roger Slater
RWB: Shakira Hip Shaking Bombshell Trugabulldogs, Melissa Brown
SelD: CH Redhatbullslegados Diamonds In The Sky, E Cruz Guevara, J Cordero, C Lopez
SelB,NOHS: CH Will Be Bulls Pimenta, Fabio Yamamoto

DETROIT & MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 5, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: JIM ARMSTRONG – 42 entries

BB: CH Symarun’s Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
BOS: CH Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix, Shirley Slaterpryce, Elizabeth Karshner
BW,WD: Bigshot’s Badge of Romance, Christine Shedore, Sue & Mark Nilson
WB: Sourmug First Edition, John & Shannon Cusac
RWD: Tumbleweeds King Of The Road, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
RWB: Symarun’s Kopy Kat That, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
SelD: CH Only Jer-Ne’s Just Roy, Cathy Eke
SelB: GCH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

DETROIT & MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 5, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: MAKEYIA DAWN HEIDELMEIER – 43 entries

BB: Low Rider Everything Zen, Corri Long
BOS: CH Symarun’s Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
BW,WB: Low Rider Everything Zen, Corri Long
WD: Wonderbulls Ulysses S. Grant, Robert Fields, Erica Whiting
RWD: Stogies Jimmy Stewart, Jeane Terhaar
RWB: Symarun’s Kopy Kat That, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
SelD: CH KR Sir Remington Steal Your Heart Isler, Tracy Isler, Richard E Brown
SelB: GCH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

DETROIT & MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 6, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: EVA DICKEY – 39 E entries

BB: GCH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: CH Symarun’s Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
BW,WD: D’Toledo Michigan’s Dred Pirate, Tara Denean
WB: Ampirion Showbiz Don’t Tell Mama, Anne Hier, Joan Fisher
RWD: Tumbleweeds King Of The Road, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
RWB: Symarun’s Kopy Kat That, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
SelD: CH Hermy’s Dog Gone You’re So Fine, Christine Hermiller, Rachel Garde
SelB: CH Dog Gone’s Beautiful Flower, Rachel Garde, Susan Justavick

DETROIT & MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 6, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: PETER FESTA – 37 entries

BB: GCH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac
BW,WB: Symarun’s Kopy Kat That, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
WD: Showbiz Ampirion I Miss the Music, Anne Hier, Joan Fisher
RWD: Bigshot’s Badge of Romance, Christine Shedore, Sue & Mark Nilson
RWB: Lahone’s Misha Rockin in Leather, Doris & Larry Leatherman, Rebecca Lahone
SelD: CH KR Sir Remington Steal Your Heart Isler, Tracy Isler, Richard E Brown
SelB: CH Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix, Shirley Slaterpryce, Elizabeth Karshner

FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 11, 2022
JUDGE: JACK SEGALL – 46 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, A Wagner, J Ferrero
BOS: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, A Wagner, C Spears
BW,WB: Brysons Xena Warrior Princess Of Westbury, D Bryson
WD: Notorious & Beams White Lightening, B Abernethy, R Jenner
RWD: Newcomb's Buckin Bodacious, K Hairston, L Newcomb
RWB: Lt Sensational Warrior Princess, K Borcherding
SelD: CH Camasan Chewbacca Wookie Warrior, J & A Santiago, J Vasquez
SelB: GCH Ottomatic Viva La Juicy, M Davis, K Riley
Best Puppy: Select Bulldogs Rosemary, A Narvais
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: VINCENZA PITTMAN – 9 entries
BIS: Castle Ross Morgana Octavia, B Ross, J Wade
BOS: Notorious & Beams White Lightening, B Abernethy, R Jenner

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 12, 2022
JUDGE: ROXANNE WILLIAMSON – 57 entries

BB: GCH Toadhall Ian, Robin Russell
BOS: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris Lima
BW,WB: Rosbrgh's Little Feather, Mary Rosborough
WD: D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me" Morgan, Shaun O'Connor, Alberto Toledo
RWD: Saint Croix Valley's Woodrow Wilson, Brent Opall, Sean Cotherman
RWB: Royal Jewels Mystic Fire, Laura Gee
SelD: CH Ace N Glendars Back To The Future At Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson, Kelley Ensminger
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 12, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: RICK FRANZ – 44 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, A Wagner, C Spears
BOS: GCH Royal Crown's Rolex, K Hobbs
BW,WB: Lt Sensational Warrior Princess, K Borcherding
WD: D1's Dragon Warrior, D & C Garza
RWD: Castle Ross Wyatt Earp Of True Grit, L Frederick, B Ross, J Wade
RWB: Brysons Xena Warrior Princess Of Westbury, D Bryson
SelD: GCH JK'S, D1's Lefty, K & J Swaim, D & C Garza
SelB: GCH Ottomatic Viva La Juicy, M Davis, K Riley
Best Puppy: By-Buls Playing It Cool, B & C Byrd

LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 12, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: ANN M HUBBARD – 47 entries

BB: CH Agape's Tuppence Aonghas Spears, D & C Moates
BOS: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, A Wagner, C Spears
BW,WD: Notorious & Beams White Lightening, B Abernethy, R Jenner
WB: Pop-A-Top Touchstone Essential AF, C King, B Almojera
RWD: Jack's Move It On Over CGC, B & D Jack
RWB: Royal Empire Condessa, J Rico
SelD: GCH Royal Crown's Rolex, K Hobbs
SelB: GCH Ottomatic Viva La Juicy, M Davis, K Riley
Best Puppy: Notorious & Beams White Lightening, B Abernethy, R Jenner

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 12, 2022
JUDGE: MARK KENNEDY – 55 entries

BB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH Toadhall Ian, Robin Russell
BW,WB: D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie", Shaun & Michelle O'Connor, Alberto Toledo
WD: KR Rika Baron Of Westbury, Kip Anderson, Ric Brown
RWD: D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me" Morgan, Shaun O'Connor, Alberto Toledo
RWB: Cinemabullz Got Daenerys Targaryen, Hollie Perez
SelD: CH Ace N Glendars Back To The Future Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson, Kelley Ensminger
SelB: CH Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix, Shirley Slaterpryce, Elizabeth Karshner
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Chocolate Chip Delight, Rachel Garde, Susan Justavick
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: CHARLES CODY MASON – 13 entries
BIS:
Dog Gone's Chocolate Chip Cookie Delight, Rachel Garde, Susan Justavick
BOS: D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me" Morgan, Shaun O'Connor, Alberto Toledo

BULLDOG CLUB OF INDIANA
MARCH 13, 2022
JUDGE: DIANA ENGESZER – 56 entries

BB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris Lima
BOS: CH Cherokee Legend Wild Horse, Connie Chambers, Cody Sickle
BW,WD: Lake Dale Ups, Bob & Becky Krumwied
WB: Spiveys Silver Shanell, Ray Spivey
RWD: Dog Gone's It's A Wonderful Life, Rachel Garde
RWB: D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie", Shaun & Michelle O'Connor, Alberto Toledo
SelD: CH Only Jer-Ne's Just Roy, Cathy Eke
SelB: CH Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix, Shirley Slaterpryce, Elizabeth Karshner

LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 13, 2022
JUDGE: KELLY FRANZ – 41 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, A Wagner, C Spears
BOS: GCH JK'S, Di's Lefty, K Swaim/J Swaim/D Garza, C Garza
BW,WB: Classay Three In One, A & S Worley
WD: By-Buls Outdoor Man, B & C Byrd
RWD: None - award was stripped by AKC - RWD not registered
RWB: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Pokadot, L Scott/, J Vasquez, R Jenkins
SelD: GCH Royal Crown's Rolex, K Hobbs
SelB: GCH Ottomatic Viva La Juicy, M Davis, K Riley
Best Puppy: Classay Three In One, A & S Worley

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 18, 2022 (AM)

JUDGE: SANDRA ASPEY – 33 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
BOS: CH Dinel's Good As Hell, Diane M. Nelson
BW,WD: Surefire Rising Phoenix, Dana Crelia
WB: Dinel's Island Brew, Diane M. Nelson
RWD: Zivas Jethro Gibbs, Theresa Reamy
RWB: Larlyn's Sweet Adeline, Lynn E. Smith, Sabrina Maas
SelD: CH Cherokee Legend Wild Horse, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
SelB: CH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Veteran: CH Faethful Lebo Evening Primrose, Ardythe & Ken Ellison, Carolyn Faeth
Best Puppy: Dinel's Island Brew, Diane M. Nelson

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 18, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: STANLEY ASPEY – 33 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
BOS: CH Dinel's Good As Hell, Diane M. Nelson
BW,WD: Yes I Am A Pirate of Manteo, Laura Gonder
WB: Miracles-Banjen's Lookwhoscrynnow, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne, Linda Fiordiliso
RWD: Zivas Jethro Gibbs, Theresa Reamy
RWB: Dinel's Island Brew, Diane Nelson
SelD: GCH Dinel's Morning Pick Me Up, Diane Nelson
SelB: CH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang & Arthur Riegel
Best Veteran: GCH Vaughan's Rajen Cajen Queen, Jackie Vaughan
Best Puppy: Dinel's Island Brew, Diane Nelson

 

KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 20, 2022 (AM)
CLAUDIA BROWN – 45
entries

BB,BW,WB: Shakira Hip Shaking Bombshell Truegabulldogs, Melissa Brown
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed CGCA RN, Deborah & Jack Murmylo
WD: Dog Gone's Handsome Devil Valentino, Amy Van Laak, Rachel Garde
RWD: Big Pine Obscured By Clouds, Luke Cullen
RWB: CuttingEdge Stars And Stripes, Brandon & Tina Edge, Linda Pitts, Allen Weinberg
SelD: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb, Annette Nobles
SelB: Slaterpryce's Mazikeen, Shirley Slaterpryce
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Toffee Delight, Rachel Garde

KENTUCKIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 19, 2022 (PM)
RICHARD BROWN – 46
entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed CGCA RN, Deborah & Jack Murmylo
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WB: Cherokee Legend Brown Eyed Girl, : Cody T Sickle, Connie A Chambers, Charles S Neese
WD: Dog Gone's It's A Wonderful Life, Rachel Garde
RWD: Dog Gone's O'Henry, Rachel Garde, Joan Woods & Ciera Woods
RWB: Shakira Hip Shaking Bombshell Truegabulldogs, Melissa Brown
SelD: CH Neverland's Rosario Semper Fi, Edward Casey, Beverly Nevitt
SelB: Slaterpryce's Mazikeen, Shirley Slaterpryce
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Chocolate Chip Cookie Delight, Rachel Garde, Susan Justavick

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 19, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: PENNY LANCASTER – 40 entries

BB: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Super Bowl MVP, Patricia Ross
BOS: GCH Vaughan's Bibiana, Jackie Vaughan
BW,WB: Lakewinds Firecracker, Caroline & Haynes
WD: Cherokee Legend Nor'Easter Dwight, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
RWD: "Yes I Am A Pirate" of Manteo, Laura Gonder
RWB: Miracles Anna Mae, Linda Fiordiliso, Sendra & Louis Hosek
SelD: GCH K's Note-A-Bul Vernon, John & Karen Chang
SelB: CH Peaksview's Dancin' In Th' Moonlight, Robin & Ashley Stowell
Best Veteran: GCH Vaughan's Rajen Cajen Queen, Jackie Vaughan
Best Puppy: Cherokee Legend Nor'Easter Dwight, Cody T. Sickle Connie Chambers

THE CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 19, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: JOHN LANCASTER – 38 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
BOS: Miracles Anna Mae, Linda Fiordiliso, Sendra & Louis Hosek
BW,WB: Miracles Anna Mae, Linda Fiordiliso, Sendra & Louis Hosek
WD: Lakewinds The Apparition, Caroline & Fred Haynes
RWD: Cherokee Legend Nor'Easter Dwight, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
RWB: Ultimate Morning Glory, George & Kimberly Lai
SelD: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Super Bowl MVP, Patricia Ross
SelB:
CH Dinel's Good As Hell, Diane M. Nelson
Best Puppy: Sourmug First Edition, John & Shannon Cusac
Best Veteran: GCH Vaughan's Rajen Cajen Queen, Jackie Vaughan

 

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VII
MARCH 20, 2022
JUDGE: RAY J. SPIVEY, III – 37 entries

BB: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Super Bowl MVP, Patricia Ross
BOS: CH Dinel's Good As Hell, Diane M. Nelson
BW,WD: "Yes I Am A Pirate of Manteo", Laura Gonder
WB: Amusabulls U Better Get This Party Started @ Dogma, Amy & Neil, Dean and Pam Blackmon
RWD: Lakewinds The Apparition, Caroline & Fred Haynes
RWB: Lakewinds Firecracker, Caroline & Fred Haynes
SelD: GCH Dinel's Morning Pick Me Up, Laura Gonder
SelB: CH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Veteran: GCH Vaughan's Rajen Cajen Queen, Jackie Vaughan
Best Puppy: Amusabulls U Better Get This Party Started @ Dogma, Amy & Neil, Dean and Pam Blackmon

HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 25, 2022
JUDGE: RUDY KILGUS – 33 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alicia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade, EO Halverson, C Fuller
BW,WB: Lucille Marie, John & Frances King
WD: ATP & Wmson's Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett
RWD: Peres I Stand Alone, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWB: JWilson's Bug Off, Cindy & Joel Wilson
SelD: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round the World, Betsy Love
Best Puppy: ATP & Wmson's Helon, Michelle Cazett, Roxanne Williamson
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: LANDON RICHARDS – 7 entries
BIS: Castle Ross Chimers Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken &Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
BOS: ATP & Wmson's Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett

BULLDOG CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA
MARCH 26, 2022
JUDGE: MRS. POLLY SMITH – 23 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers
BOS,BW,WB: Slatterpryce’s When You Believe, Shirley Slatterpryce, Jill Siegel
WD,NOHS: Miracle-BanJen John Henry, Linda Fiordiliso
RWD: Isabully4U Fox Chapel Nauti Buoy, Karen Korizis
RWB: Barone N NeeNee’s Mary Jane, Pauline DiVito
SelD: GCH B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John &Shannon Cusac
AOM: CH Hug-O-Bull’s Weekend Warrior, Fran Mack
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: DENNIS MURPHY4 entries
BIS: Keystone’s First Lady, Joe & Lori Alexander

HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 26, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: ANNETTE NOBLES – 39 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round the World, Betsy Love
BOS,NOHS: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alicia Wagner, Charles Spears
BW,WD: By-Buls Outdoor Man, Billy & Cindy Byrd
WB: Avalons No Limit, Carol Campbell
RWD: Colorado's Black Tie Affair, Landon Richards
RWB: Castle Ross Chimers Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade, EO Halverson, C Fuller
SelB: None
Best Puppy: Castle Ross Chimers Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade

HEART OF AMERICA BULLDOG CLUB
MARCH 26, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: RAY SPIVEY – 37 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Chuck Spears
BOS: GCH JK's D1's Lefty, Kenneth & Jean Swaim, Dino & Christie Garza
BW,WB: ATP & Wmson's Helon, Michelle Cazett, Roxanne Williamson
WD: Peres & D1's Modern Day Cowboy, Michelle & Michael Peres, Dino & Christie Garza
RWD: Peres I Stand Alone, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWB: Lucille Marie, John & Frances King
SelD: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round the World, Betsy Love
Best Puppy: ATP & Wmson's Helon, Michelle Cazett, Roxanne Williamson

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VI
MARCH 27, 2022
JUDGE: BRETT DUNCAN – 33 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round the World, Betsy Love
BOS: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BW,WB: Castle Ross Chimers Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
WD: ATP & Wmson's Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett
RWD: JK's Stormy, Kenneth & Jean Swaim
RWB: JWilson's Bug Off, Cindy & Joel Wilson
SelD,NOHS: GCH Bedhog's Yellow Brick Road of Holtzky's, Kathleen & Rod Miller, S Holt, A Hoskins
SelB: None
Best Veteran: GCH Bedhog's Yellow Brick Road of Holtzky's, Kathleen & Rod Miller, S Holt, A Hoskins
Best Puppy: Castle Ross Chimers Ain't She Sweet, Dan Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade

SOUTH WEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 7, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: DR. JOHN GANN– 27 entries

BB: CH Dennilane's Hey Mickey, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
BOS: GCH Dennilane's Chanel No. 5, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
BW,WB: Spitfire's Roll With It, Dr. Faith R Bult
WD: Exact Classic Laredo, Dr. Shawna Kondo
RWD: Breathtaking Dlanor's Struttin Like My Daddy, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
RWB: Farm Strong PNW Rain Shadow of Big Pine, Juli Brooks Leete
SelD: CH Rogue Is Living The Dream, Alisa Duran, Joel & Brenda Fontanos, Brian Frasure
SelB: GCH Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
Best Veteran: CH Rogue Is Living The Dream, Alisa Duran, Joel & Brenda Fontanos, Brian Frasure
BBE: Zen's Mythis Mystified Tango In The Night RN CGC TKN, Karen Bidleman, Heidi & Kiarra Guajardo
Best Puppy: Farm Strong PNW Rain Shadow of Big Pine, Julie Brooks Leete
SWEEPSTAKE JUDGE: ERIKA DAVID – 4 entries
BIS: Sissys I'm a Survivor, Cheryl Perreard
BOS: Breathtaking Dlanor's Struttin Like My Daddy, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
High in Trial: Chelsea's Neville Spotbottom, Patricia Ropp, J Lynn Stuart

SOUTH WEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 7, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: STACEY GANN-TRENTHAM– 27 entries

BB: CH Dennilane's Hey Mickey, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
BOS: Spitfire's Roll With It, Dr. Faith R Bult
BW,WB: Quesada"s Heavenbound Bailey's Cafe' Con Leche, Wilfredo Quesada, Kay & William Gray
WD: Breathtaking Dlanor's Struttin Like My Daddy, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
RWD:
Sureshot Agape's Beers and Sunshine Spears, Pat Buchanan, Louise Deschenes, Alicia Wagner
RWB:
Farm Strong PNW Rain Shadow of Big Pine, Juli Brooks Leete
SelD: GCH Beefeaters Farm Strong Rudy Big Pine, Juli Brooks Leete, Laura Haney
SelB: GCH Dennilane's Channel No. 5, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
BBE:
Zen's Mythis Mystified Tango In The Night RN CGC TKN, Karen Bidleman, Heidi & Kiarra Guajardo
Best Puppy: Breathtaking Dlanor's Struttin Like My Daddy, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
AOM: CH Rogue Is Living The Dream, Alisa Duran, Joel & Brenda Fontanos, Brian Frasure

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V
APRIL 8, 2022
JUDGE: MR. MARK R KENNEDY – 29 entries

BB: CH Dennilane's Hey Mickey, Dennis Balanag, Lalaine Policar
BOS: Spitfire's Roll With It, Dr. Faith R Bult
BW,WB: Weslins Miss Quilla Rising Moon, Maree Williams, Linda Kilgore
WD: Chelsea's Neville Spotbottom CGC BN RN, J Lynn Stuart, Patricia Ropp
RWD:
Sureshot Agape's Beers and Sunshine Spears, Pat Buchanan, Louise Deschenes, Alicia Wagner
RWB:
Farm Strong PNW Rain Shadow of Big Pine, Juli Brooks Leete
SelD: GCH Magnus Bull's Buffalo Bill, Cristian & Maxine Peirano, Armando Mata
SelB: GCH Jester Bomber's Memphis, Erica Peters
BBE:
Zen's Mythis Mystified Tango In The Night RN CGC TKN, Karen Bidleman, Heidi & Kiarra Guajardo
Best Puppy: Sureshot Agape's Beers and Sunshine Spears, Pat Buchanan, Louise Deschenes, Alicia Wagner

BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
APRIL 8, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: MRS. MARY L. BRUNK – 30 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat &Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WB: Miracles Anna Mae, Linda Fiordiliso, Sandra & Louis Hosek
WD: Lakewinds Reginald Perrin, Caroline & Fred Haynes
RWD: Evie's Burst From The Universe, Anna Figueroa
RWB: Redpine Bigshots Sisu CGC TKN, Christi & Dave Cortright, Lauren Quatrocchi
SelD: CH Cherokee Legend Wild Horse, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
SelB: CH Warmvalley Peacemaker, Madeline Shea, Diane Wallwork
Best Puppy: Karma's Don't Bring Me Down, Judy Heydt
NOHS: Miracles-Banjen John Henry, Linda Fiordiliso, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne
AOM: CH Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu

BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
APRIL 8, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE:
MR. RUDY KILGUS - 30 entries

BB: Warmvalley Peacemaker, Madeline Shea, Diane Wallwork
BOS: CH Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
WD,BW: Tumbleweeds King of the Road, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
WB: Larlyn' s Sweet Adeline", Lynn Smith, Sabrina Maas
RWD: Surefire Rising Phoenix, Dana Crelia
RWB: Beau's She's Some Kind of Wonderful, Suzanne T. Beaupre
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
SelB: GCH Karma' Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Keystone's First Lady, Joe & Lori Alexander
NOHS: Miracles-Banjen John Henry, Linda Fiordiliso, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne
AOM: GCH Beau's & Carandons Just Kiss Me, Suzanne T. Beaupre

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION II
APRIL 8, 2022
JUDGE: MARY ROSBOROUGH – 54 entries

BB,NOHS: CH Ace N Glendars Back To The Future At Kokpelli, Kelley Ensminger, Cynthia Carlson
BOS: CH Dog Gone's Red Hot, Rachel Garde
BW,WB: Legacy Marshmellow Sundae, Barbara Morgan, Karyn Simmons
WD: Saint Croix By Piltz's Honest Abe Lincoln, Brent Opall, Sean Cotherman
RWD: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendall & Pat Tinsley
RWB: Cherokee Legend Madison Avenue, Kenneth Calloway, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers
SelD: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, Betsy Love
SelB: CH Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix, Shirley Slaterpryce, Elizabeth Karshner
Best Veteran: GCH Thatsa Hummel's Mighty Thor, Mike & Jennifer Hummel, Patrick & Christina Kennedy
Best Puppy: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendall & Pat Tinsley

WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 9, 2022
JUDGE: JUDY WADE – 55 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Hales Angels Katherine The Great (Katie), Jim Hale, Sue Landreville
BOS: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, Betsy Love
BW,WD: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendall & Pat Tinsley
WB: Dog Gone's Made To Order, Rachel Garde
RWD: D'toledo Baby Tomina (Meija) Mex Fci, Alberto Toledo
RWD: Dog Gone's O'Henry, Rachel Garde, Joan & Ciera Woods
SelD: CH Dog Gone’s Okie From Muskogee, Jordan Glodich, Rachel Garde
SelB: Legacy Marshmellow Sundae, Barbara Morgan, Karyn Simmons
Best Veteran: GCH Thatsa Hummel's Mighty Thor, Mike & Jennifer Hummel, Patrick & Christina Kennedy
Best Puppy: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendall & Pat Tinsley

LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 9, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: MR. GUS SINABALDI – 37 entries

BB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
BW,WD: Karma's Don't Bring Me Down, Judy Heydt
WB: Larlyn' s Sweet Adeline", Lynn Smith, Sabrina Maas
RWD: Knockdowns With Chateau B Eye On the Prize at Happy Valley, L &J.M. Nigrelli, L. Quatrocchi, K. DelGrande
RWB: Redpine Bigshots Sisu CGC TKN, Christi & Dave Cortright, Lauren Quatrocchi
SelD: CH Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
SelB: CH Peakview's Dancin' In Th' Moonlight, Robin & Ashley Stowell
NOHS: GCH Kaigan's & Poolsbrooks Bigg Riggs Heavy Haulin BFF, Jennifer Cuipylo-Benedict
AOM: GCH Beau's & Carandons Just Kiss Me, Suzanne T. Beaupre
Best Puppy: Karma's Don't Bring Me Down, Judy Heydt

LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 9, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: MRS SANDRA OWEN MCBRIDE – 39
entries

BB: CH Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WB,NOHS: Miracles Anna Mae, Linda Fiordiliso, Sandra & Louis Hosek
WD: Dinel's Clyde, Jody & Ron Grunfeld
RWD: BFF Kaigan's & Poolsbrooks on The Down Low, Jennifer Cuipylo-Benedict
RWB: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelD: CH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
SelB: CH Peakview's Dancin' In Th' Moonlight, Robin & Ashley Stowell
AOM: Miracles-Banjen John Henry, Linda Fiordiliso, Jennifer & Dennis Bayne
Best Puppy: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MR LANDON RICHARDS – 8 entries
BIS: Larlyn's Sweet Adeline, Lynn Smith, Sbrina Maas
BOS: N/A

WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 10, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: EVE WILLIAMS – 54 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, Betsy Love
BOS,NOHS: GCH Hales Angels Katherine The Great (Katie), Jim Hale, Sue Landreville
BW,WD: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendall & Pat Tinsley
WB: Dog Gone Loreal Kr Sweet Sugar Baby Of Pebblebrook, Tracy Isler, Richard Brown, Kip Anderson
RWD: Dog Gone's It's A Wonderful Life, Rachel Garde
RWB: Dog Gone's Holly Jolly Christmas, Jordan Glodich & Rachel Garde
SelD: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia Ross
SelB: CH Dog Gone's Red Hot, Rachel Garde
Best Puppy: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendall & Pat Tinsley
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: BETSY LEUGERS – 22 entries
BIS: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendall & Pat Tinsley
BOS: D'Toledo 205 "Whole Latta Rosie" (Rosie), Shaun O'Connor, Alberto Toledo

WESTERN MICHIGAN BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 10, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: DEBORAH MUELLER MURMYLO – 57 entries

BB: GCH G-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, Betsy Love
BOS,NOHS: GCH Hales Angels Katherine The Great (Katie), Jim Hale, Sue Landreville
BW,WB: Cherokee Legend Madison Avenue, Kenneth Calloway, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers
WD: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendall & Pat Tinsley
RWD: Sittingbulls The Incredible Hulk, Lisa Peppers
RWB: D'Toledo By S&D Bulls 105 Evie, Jennifer Valazquez, N.S.F. Rodriguez, D.I.R. Rodriguez
SelD: GCH CH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia Ross
SelB: CH Dog Gone's Beautiful Flower, Susan Justivick, Rachel Garde
Best Puppy: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner, Wendall & Pat Tinsley

BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW JERSEY
APRIL 10, 2022
JUDGE: MR. MICHAEL D. BRUNK – 32 entries

BB: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle, Connie Chambers
BOS: CH Warmvalley My Heart PP Perfect, Madeline Shea, Diane Wallwork
BW,WD: Lakewinds Reginal Perrin, Caroline & Fred Haynes
WB,NOHS: Miracles Anna Mae, Linda Fiordilsio, Sandra & Louis Hosek
RWD: Tumbleweeds King of the Road, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
RWB: Larlyn's Sweet Adeline, Lynn Smith, Sabrina Maas
SelD: CH Symarun's Iron Will, Kristie Randle, Alin Retezatu
SelB: GCH Karma' Simply Irresistible, Pat Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Karma's Don't Bring Me Down, Judy Heydt
AOM: GCH Beau's & Carandons Just Kiss Me, Suzanne T. Beaupre

BULLDOG CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA
APRIL 16, 2022
JUDGE: MR. JOHN M. GALLAGHER, JR – 19 entries

BB: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper, Phyllis Portera, Greg Rodgers
BOS: CH Shakira Hip Shaking Bombshell Truegabulldogs, Melissa Marie Brown
BW,WB: E-Clives Heart Of Gold At Djs, Judy Magnus
WD: Bully Haven Sir Chuckles Of Candyland, Wendy & Roger Slater
RWD: Macs The Candy Man, Caroline Wilson, Alliana Nieves, Ann Wagner
RWB: Irresistibull Daenerys Of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Dianna Thompson
SelD: CH Sureshot Harmonix Don't Stop Me Know CGC, TKN, Michelle & Linda Sterner, Ashley & Adam Miller
SelB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VIII
APRIL 17, 2022
JUDGE: MR. BRETT DUNCAN – 17 entries

BB: CH Shakira Hip Saking Bombshell Truegabulldogs, Melissa Marie Brown
BOS: CH Sureshot Harmonix Don't Stop Me Now, Michelle & Linda Sterner, Ashley & Adam Miller
BW,WD: Bully Haven Sir Chuckles Of Candyland, Wendy & Roger Slater
WB: Irresistibull Daenerys Of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Dianna Thompson
RWD: Tumbleweeds One Punch Ko, Alin Retezatu, Kristie Randle
RWB: Sureshot Harmonix Stands In Beauty, Jessica Back
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed Cgca Rn, Deborah & Jack Murmylo
SelB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE MRS. MARTHA GRIFFIN – 6 entries
BIS: Sureshot Harmonix Stands In Beauty, Jessica Back
BOS: Bully Haven's Sir Chuckles Of Candyland, Wendy & Roger Slater

BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 22, 2022
JUDGE: CYNTHIA ROTEN – 64
entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Dinel's Morning Pick Me Up, Diane M Nelson
BW,WB: Dog Gone's Made To Order, Rachel Garde
WD: Ziva's Jethro Gibbs, Theresa Reamy
RWD: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
RWB: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SelD: GCH Big Thompsons Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
SelB: GCH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Karma's Sweet Talkin' Woman, Pat & Wendell Tinsley
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: DEB LESSLIE – 27 entries
BIS: Little Ponds Armed and Dangerous, D & K Karshner, W & P Tinsley
BOS: SureShot Harmonix Dancing in the Shadows CGC TKI VHMP, Ashley & Adam Miller

BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 23, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: RANDY A MILLER – 62
entries

BB: GCH Dinel's Morning Pick Me Up, Diane M Nelson
BOS: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BW,WD: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
WB: SureShot Harmonix Dancing In The Shadows CGC TKI VHMP, Ashley & Adam Miller
RWD: Ziva's Jethro Gibbs, Theresa Reamy
RWB: Dog Gone's Poplarhill A Girl's Best Friend, Rachel Garde, Sandra Renfro
SelD: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, B-Loved Bulldogs
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley

BUCKEYE BULLDOG CLUB
APRIL 23, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: BRETT DUNCAN – 61 entries

BB: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross
BOS: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BW,WD: Ziva's Jethro Gibbs, Theresa Reamy
WB: SureShot Harmonix Dancing In The Shadows CGC TKI VHMP, Ashley & Adam Miller
RWD: Poplarhill Capt. Rockwell Torrey, Sandra & Johnson Renfro
RWB: D'Toledo By S&D Bulls 105 Evie, Jennifer Velazquez, Neftuli Salvador Franco Rodriquez, Diane Isela Rangel Rodriquez
SelD: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round the World, B-Loved Bulldogs
SelB: Dog Gone's Made to Order, Rachel Garde
Best Puppy: Poplarhill Capt. Rockwell Torrey, Sandra & Johnson Renfro

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 29, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: MS. ELIZABETH KARSHNER -78 ENTRIES

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: GCH JWilson's B-Loved Polar Express, B-Loved Bulldogs
BW,WD: D'Nahros Star Jacob, Hugo Martinez Brito
WB: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Polkadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins
RWD: Colorado's Black Tie Affair, Landon & Stacie Richards
RWB: Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'my Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris Lima
Best Puppy: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Polkadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins

 

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 29, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: CHRIS KING -75 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, B-Loved Bulldogs
BOS: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BW,WB: Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
WD: Capitan Sin Papi Bulls (Peru), Edwin Carbonel, Angela Romerode La Piedra
RWD,BBBE: Colorado's Black Tie Affair, Landon & Stacie Richards
RWB: Fantasia 19 Tony Brus Bulls, Miguel A Riveros, Jonathan Garcia
SelD: D'Nahros Star Jacob, Hugo Martinez Brito
SelB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris Lima

 

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 30, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: RANDY MILLER -79
entries

BB: GCH JWilson's B-Loved Polar Express, B-Loved Bulldogs
BOS: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris Lima
BW,WD: Peres & D1’s Modern Day Cowboy, Michelle & Michael Peres, Dino & Christie Garza
WB: LT Sensational Warrior Princess, Kimberly Borcherding
RWD: Itsa Ollie Ollie Oxen Free, Jacy Giambi, Mary Grider
RWB: JWilson's I Had A Dream, Joel & Cindy Wilson
SelD: GCH Big Thompsons Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Colorado's Tall Drink Of Water, Landon & Stacie Richards
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SHAKARE ANCRUM -29 entries
BIS:
Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
BOS: The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas, Jassiel De Jesus Arango

 

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER
APRIL 30, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: BILLY BYRD
79 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, B-Loved Bulldog
BW,WB: Fantasia 19 Tony Brus Bulls, Miguel A Riveros, Jonathan Garcia
WD: JK'S Stormy, Kenneth & Jean Swaim
RWD: The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas, Jassiel De Jesus Arango
RWB: Peres & D1’s Chanel No. 5, Michelle & Michael Peres, Dino & Christie Garza
SelD: GCH JK'S Di's Lefty, Kenneth & Jean Swaim, Dina & Christie Garza
SelB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris Lima
Best Veteran: Ch A&J's Toppers Dash After Dude, Jacqui & Abrie Bester
BBE: Colorado's Black Tie Affair, Landon & Stacie Richards

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIV IV
MAY 1, 2022
JUDGE: BRANDON EDGE
– 74 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, B-Loved Bulldog
BW,WD: The King Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas, Jassiel De Jesus Arango
WB: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Polkadot, Linda Scott, Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins
RWD: Dog Gone Atlas On The Rollin 7, John & Debra Taylor
RWB: Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
SelD: Asthon (Castaneda), Roberto Castaneda
SelB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris Lima
Best Puppy: Frontiers Frontrunners Pink Polkadot, Linda Scott,Jaime Vasquez, Randy Jenkins

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V
MAY 4, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: BRETT DUNCAN - 43
entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BOS: CH Benoni Leave the Gun Take the Cannoli x Bouidica, Constance Continelli & Nancy L. Murray
BW,WB,BBE: Bish She's a Brick House, Anna Dolegiewica & Telanna Stewart
WD: Graybull's Ultimate Gin Fizz, Kay Gray, Willie Quesada, Bill & Aimee Gray
RWD: Bane's Brumar The Mister Gus Gus, Josh & Linsey Walcott & James W. Bane
RWB: Babby's Surf City's Gertrude Barnes-Fritzel, Kent Fritzel & Nicolas Barnes, Julie BAbcock, Richard Truong
SelD: GCH Dennilane's Hey Mickey, Dennis BAlanag & Lalaine Policar
SelB: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason & Alaina & Moulton Mason
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: KINOA CLARK - 8 entries
BIS:
Bish She's a Brick House, Anna Dolegewicz & Telanna Stewart
BOS: Diggin's This One Goes To Eleven, Kerri Eckard

BULLDOG CLUB OF UTAH
MAY 4, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: KATHLEEN HAIRSTON – 42
entries

BB,NOHS: CH Camelot's Braxton of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason & Alaina & Moulton Mason
BW,WB: Dennilane's Benoni Amore Mio Valentina, Constance Continelli & Dennis Balanag & Lalaine Policar
WD: Sir Eddy, Linda Anne Evans
RWD: Diggin's This One Goes to Eleven, Kerri Echard
RWB: Bish She's a Brick House, Anna Dolegewica & Telanna Steward
SelD: GCH CH Big Thompson Samurai, Karla & John Thompson
SelB: GCH Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
Best Puppy: Sublime Magic Mushroom, Shawna Arroyo & Abimael Arroyo
BBE: Bane's Brumar My Hearts in Havana, James W. Bane & William R. Clayton

SOUTH WEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 13, 2022
JUDGE: DR. DANIEL W. DOWLING – 25 entries

BB,BW,WD,BBE: Jester's Make It Rain, Jennifer Miller
BOS: CH WesLin's Arya Of Winterfell, Linda Kilgore
WB: WesLin's Willow In The Wind, Joann Russell, Linda Kilgore
RWD: Font A Noses EZ, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
RWB: Sissys I'm A Survivor, Cheryl Perreard
SelD: GCH Font A Noses Beastnode, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
SelB: CH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
Best Puppy: Breathtaking Dlanor's Stuttin Like My Daddy, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
Best Veteran: CH Weslin's Arya Of Winterfell, Linda Kilgore

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISION V
MAY 14, 2022
JUDGE: MRS. NANCY D. SIMMONS – 27 entries

BB: GCH Bane's Brumar Utah's Chasing Tail, James W Bane, William R Clayton
BOS: CH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
BW,WD: Breathtaking Dlanor's Struttin Like My Daddy, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
WB: Lexi (Reyes), Abraham Silva Sr.
RWD: Weslins O'Riley Shining Star, Maree Williams, Linda Kilgore
RWB,BBBE: Bane's Brumar My Hearts In Havana, James W Bane, William R Clayton
SelD: GCH Font A Noses Beastmode, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
SelB: WesLin's Willow In The Wind, Joann Russell, Linda Kilgore
Best Puppy: Breathtaking Dlanor's Struttin Like My Daddy, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
Best Veteran: GCH Weslin's Ted E Bear RI CGC TKN, Linda & Wes Kilgore

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
May 13, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: SANDRA MCBRIDE – 71 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: CH Hermy's Dog Gone You're So Fine, Christine Hermiller & Rachel Garde
BW,WB: Notorious & Beams Lilly Of The Valley, Brenda Abernathy, Rosemary Jenner
WD: Dog Gone's O'Henry, Rachel Garde, Joan & Ciera Woods
RWD: Dog Gone's Reese's Outrageous, Valerie Steidinger, Rachel Garde
RWB: Dog Gone's Toffee Delight, Rachel Garde, Sandra Renfro
SelD: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Toffee Delight, Rachel Garde & Sandra Renfro

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 13, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE:
WILLIAM GRAY – 70 entries

BB: CH Dog Gone's Beautiful Flower, Rachel Garde, Susan Justavick
BOS: GCH Big Thompson's Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
BW,WB: Notorious & Beams Lilly Of The Valley, Brenda Abernathy, Rosemary Jenner
WD: Dog Gone's It's A Wonderful Life, Rachel Garde
RWD: Dog Gone's O'Henry, Rachel Garde, Joan & Ciera Woods
RWB: Little Ponds Fear The Fire, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Adam, Robert & Rebecca Krumwied
SelB: Dog Gone's Made To Order, Rachel Garde
Best Puppy: Little Ponds Fear The Fire, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 14, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE:
CARRIE VANBUSKIRK – 75 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears |
BOS: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BW,WB Little Ponds Fear The Fire, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
WD: Poplarhill Capt. Rockwell Torrey, Sandra & Johnson Renfro
RWD: Dog Gone's Brownie Delight, Christine Donda, Rachel Garde
RWB: Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jacinda Bryant, Judy Wade
SelD: GCH Royal Crown's Rolex, Kristina Hobbs
SelB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
Best Puppy: Little Ponds Fear The Fire, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
Junior Showmanship Judge: Judy Wade
Best Junior: Zoe Brewer
Reserve Best Junior: Ciera Woods

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB
MAY 14, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: PAULINE DEVITO – 75
entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Big Thompson's Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
BW,WB: Dog Gone Poplarhill A Girl's Best Friend, Rachel Garde, Sandra Renfro
WD: Dinel's He's Just A Stone's Throw Away, Andrew Brockway, Diane Nelson
RWD: Dog Gone's O'Henry, Rachel Garde, Joan & Ciera Woods
RWB: Little Ponds Fear The Fire, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
SelD: GCH Royal Crown's Rolex, Kristina Hobbs,
SelB: GCH Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix, Shirley Slaterpryce, Elizabeth Karshner
Best Puppy: Dog Gone Poplarhill A Girl's Best Friend, Rachel Garde, Sandra Renfro

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIV II
MAY 15, 2022
JUDGE:
GUS SINIBALDI – 69 entries

BB: GCH Karma's Simply Irresisitible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Super Bowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross
B
W,WB: Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jacinda Bryant, Judy Wade
WD: Dog Gone's Brownie Delight, Christine Donda, Rachel Garde
RWD: Dog Gone's Reese's Outrageous, Valerie Steidinger, Rachel Garde
RWB: Little Ponds Fear The Fire, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
SelD: GCH Wade Manor True Man O' My Heart, Judy Wade
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jacinda Bryant, Judy Wade
Junior Showmanship Judge: Gus Sinibaldi
Best Junior: Ciera Woods
Reserve Best Junior: Zoe Brewer

CHICAGO BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
MAY 28, 2022
JUDGE: MARY L. BRUNK -57 entries

BB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris
BOS: CH Ace N Glendars Back To The Future at Kokopelli, Cynthia L. Carlson ,Kelley Ensminger
BW,WB: Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E. Bandy, Brenda & Ken Ross, Judy Wade
WD: K's Note-A-Bul Any Way You Want It, Rudy Kilgus, John Schlindwein
RWD: Poplarhill Capt Rockwell Torrey, Sandra & Johnson Renfro
RWB: Kenjo's Taste Th' Rainbow, Kelley Ensminger, Ken Roux
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Adam, Bob & Becky Krumwied
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alicia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E. Bandy, Brenda & Ken Ross, Judy Wade

CHICAGO BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
MAY 29, 2022
JUDGE: MIKE. BRUNK – 54 entries

BB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris
BOS: CH. Ace N Glendars Back To The Future at Kokopelli, Cynthia L. Carlson, Kelley Ensminger
BW,WB: Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E. Bandy, Brenda & Ken Ross, Judy Wade
WD: K's Note-A-Bul Any Way You Want It, Rudy Kilgus, John Schlindwein
RWD: Bryson's White Rock of Westbury, Don & Kim Bryson
RWB: Dog Gone's Mia Number Won, Susan & Allan Latcham
SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Adam, Bob & Becky Krumwied
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alicia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E. Bandy, Brenda & Ken Ross, Judy Wade

 

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIV III
JUNE 8, 2022
JUDGE: RICK FRANZ – 41 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS,BW,WD: Jester’s Make it Rain, Jennifer Miller
WB: Camelot’s Belle of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
RWD: Breathtaking Dlanor's Stuttin Like My Daddy, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
RWB: Purple Reign Majestic Baby I'M A Star, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
SelD: CH Secret's He's On A High Horse Manny, Payden Steele, Tony Segreto
SelB: GCH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie & CristinaBasagoitia, Kylie Compton
AOM #1: CH Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes, Adrian & Michelle Quesada
AOM #2: CH Bish She's a Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz, Telanna Stewart
AOM #3: GCH Masterpiece Monalisa, Amber Ferreira Vallejo, Ted & Karen Parry
BEST PUPPY: Jester's Make It Rain, Jennifer Miller
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: MS. PATRICIA A. ROPP
BEST JUNIOR: Brielle Villarreal
RALLY & OBEDIENCE JUDGE: MS. LAURA J. DELFINO
RALLY
NOVICE B: 1/Q-71 - Chelsea's My Girl, Patricia Ropp
ADVANCED A: 1/Q-98 - Chelsea's Polar Bear White Fang, Betty Fisher, Pat Ropp
ADVANCED B: 1/Q-91 - CH Chelsea's Oh Danny Boy RN CGC TKN, Patricia Ropp
MASTER:
1/Q-81 - Bullwrinkle's Celestial Goddess Of Wisdom CD BN RE CGC TKI Bonnie Roberts, Edie Gaertner
2/Q-74 - Chelsea's Mistress Of Mischief CGC BN RE TKI, Patricia Ropp
OBEDIENCE HIT: Q-194.5 - Chelsea's Polar Bear White Fang, Betty Fisher, Pat Ropp

TAMPA BAY BULLDOG CLUB
JUNE 17, 2022
JUDGE: RICK FRANZ – 14 entries

BB,BW,WB: Irresistibull You Know Nothing At Riverhills, C Dudney, A Nobles
BOS: CH Neverland's Rosario Semper Fi, E Casey, B Nevitt
WD: Bully Haven Sir Chuckles Of Candyland, W Slater, R Slater
RWD: Neverland's I've Got A Great Idea CGC, K Martin, B Nevitt
RWB: Ramsey's Won't You Come Out To Play Of Samsted, T Hasty
SelB: GCH Lil' Laughin's Roxanne, C Neese, J Marsh

BULLDOG CLUB OF COLORADO SPRINGS
JUNE 30, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: PENNY LANCASTER – 24 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb, Annette Nobles
BOS: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Eduardo Paris, Anne Hier
BW,WD: Colorado's Who's Your Daddy, Stacie & Landon Richards
WB: Dog Gone's Amarillo By Morning, Tommy & Denise Adams
RWB: Bish McCullough's Girls Just Wanna Have Fun, Kathy McCullough, Anna Dolegiewicz
SelD: GCH McCullough's I Yam What I Yam, Kathy & Steve McCullough
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Colorado's Tall Drink Of Water, Landon Richards, Stacie Richards
NOHS: GCH McCullough's I Yam What I Yam, Kathy & Steve McCullough
BBBE: Colorado's Risk It For The Biscuit, Landon & Stacie Richards
AOM #1: Colorado's Black Tie Affair, Landon & Stacie Richards
AOM #2: GCH McCullough's Mt Sneffels Ute Arrowhead, Albert Nishimoto, Kathy McCullough
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: CINDY SCOTT – 4 entries
BIS:
Columbine's Smarty Pants of Big Thompson, Sandra Coffman, Karla & John Thompson

BULLDOG CLUB OF COLORADO SPRINGS
JUNE 30, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: MRS. SUSAN ST. JOHN BROWN – 25 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb, Annette Nobles
BOS: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Eduardo Paris, Anne Hier
BW,WD,BBBE: Colorado's Who's Your Daddy, Landon & Stacie Richards
WB: Colorado's Risk It For The Biscuit, Landon & Stacie Richards
SelD,NOHS: GCH McCullough's I Yam What I Yam, Kathy & Steve McCullough
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles T. Spears
Best Puppy: Colorado's Who's Your Daddy, Landon & Stacie Richards
AOM #1: GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears Alecia Wagner, John Ferrero
AOM #2: GCH McCullough's Mt Sneffels Ute Arrowhead, Albert Nishimoto, Kathy McCullough

TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS
JULY 7, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: MS. PATRICIA A. ROPP 33
entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Paris
BW,WD: Major League Royal Empire Golden Boy, Javier & Ludwika Rico
WB: Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jacinda Bryant, Judy Wade
RWD: Legados Redhatbulls Shooting Star, Edgar Cruz Guevara
RWB,BBBE: Kokopelli's All I Have To Do Is Dream, Cynthia Carlson
SelD: GCH Royal Crown's Rolex, Kristina Hobbs
SelB: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore,: Kevin & Natalie Mason, Alaina Moulton
Best Puppy: Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jacinda Bryant, Judy Wade
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MRS. CARA ROBINSON – 7 entries
BIS:
Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello Jacinda Bryant, Judy Wade
BOS: Castle Ross Wyatt Earp Of True Grit, LaDawna Frederick, Brenda Ross, Judy Wade

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISION IV
JULY 7, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: CHARLES T. SPEARS – 31 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade
BOS: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason, Alaina Moulton
BW,WD: Notorious & Beams White Lightening, Brenda Abernathy, Rosemary Jenner
WB: Cherokee Legend Isn'T She Something, Talia Gunter, Ted Picard
RWD: Jack's Move It On Over CGC, Deirdre & Bob Jack
RWB: By-Buls Charlene, Cindy & Billy C Byrd
SelD: GCH Royal Crown's Rolex, Kristina Hobbs
SelB: CH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jacinda Bryant, Judy Wade
Best Puppy: Sublime Magic Mushroom, Shawna & Abimael Arroyo.
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: ALECIA WAGNER – 5 entries
BIS:
Sublime Magic Mushroom, Shawna & Abimael Arroyo
BOS: Sublime Bufo Alvarius, Shawna & Abimael Arroyo
4-6 MONTH BEGINNER PUPPY JUDGE: CHARLES SPEARS – 6 entries
BB:
LT Bear With Me, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
BOS: Select Bulldogs Lil Miss Marshmallow, Angela Anne Narvais

PAUL MINNEAPOLIS BULLDOG CLUB
JULY 22, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: VICTORIA COLLINS-NATTRASS – 68 entries

BB: GCH Dog Gone's Made to Order, Rachel Garde
BOS,NOHS: CH Spiveys Silver Solid, Ray Spivey III
BW,WD: ATP and Winston's Bogey, Machelle Cazett, Roxanne Williamson
WB: Dog Gone N Dapper's Eat My Stardust, Ashley Coomes, Rachel Garde
RWD: Peres Bear of the Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWB: D'Toledo 105 "Whole Latta Rosie", Shaun & Michelle O'Connor, Albert Toledo
SelD: CH D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me", Alberto Toledo, Shawn O'Connor
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Hales Angels I Only Do It My Way, Jim Hale, Sue Landreville

PAUL MINNEAPOLIS BULLDOG CLUB
JULY 22, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE
: LINK NEWCOMB – 61 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Hales Angels Katherine the Great Katie, Jim Hale, Sue Landreville
BOS: CH Big Thompson's Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
BW,WB: Dog Gone N Dapper's Eat My Stardust, Ashley Coomes, Rachel Garde
WD: ATP & Wimson's Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett
RWD: Peres Bear of the Northern Lights. Michelle & Michael Peres
RWB: Pultz's You Only Live Once, Brandi & Tyler Piltz
SelD: CH D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me", Alberto Toledo, Shawn O'Connor
SelB: Peres & D1's Channel No. 5, Michelle & Michael Peres, Dino & Christie Garza
Best Puppy: Peres Bear of the Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres

PAUL MINNEAPOLIS BULLDOG CLUB
JULY 23, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: CINDY STANSELL – 60 entries

BB: CH D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me", Alberto Toledo, Shawn O'Connor
BOS,NOHS: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BW,WB: Dog Gone's Too Good to Be True, Rachael Garde
WD: ATP & Wimson's Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett
RWD: Hales Angels I Only Do It My Way, Jim Hale, Sue Landreville
RWB: Dog Gone's Isn't She Lovely, Rachel Garde
SelD: Dog Gone's Elementary My Dear Watson, Rachel Garde
SelB: GCH Dog Gone's Made to Order, Rachel Garde
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Too Good to Be True, Rachel Garde
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: LANDON RICHARDS – 15 entries
BIS:
ATP & Wimson's Helon, Michelle Cazett, Roxanne Williamson
BOS: ATP & Wimson' Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett

PAUL MINNEAPOLIS BULLDOG CLUB
JULY 23, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE:
ROBIN STANSELL – 60 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: CH Pantheon The Amazing Mumford, Sheryll Max
BW,WD: Poplarhill Capt. Rockwell Torrey, Sandra Renfro, Johnson Renfro
WB: Patheon Stunning Sarama, Karen Zimny, Chris Osterloh
RWD: Dog Gone's Reese's Outrageous, Valerio Steidinger, Rachel Garde
RWB: ATP Wimson's Estee Jizette, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett
SelD: CH D'Toledo 105 "Now You See Me", Alberto Toledo, Shawn O'Connor
SelB: GCH Dog Gone's Made to Order, Rachel Garde
Best Puppy: Hales Angels I Only Do It My Way, Jim Hale, Sue Landreville

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISION VI
JULY 24, 2022
JUDGE:
LIEZA HANDLEY – 66 entries

BB: GCH Dog's Gone Made to Order, Rachel Garde
BOS: CH Pantheon The Amazing Munford, Sheryll Max
BW,WD,NOHS: ATP & Wimson's Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett
WB: ATP Wimson's Marilyn Monroe, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett
RWD: Peres Bear of the Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWB: ATP & Wimson's Helon, Michelle Cazett, Roxanne Williamson
SelD: Saint Croix by Piltz's Honest Abe Lincoln, Brent Opall, Sean Cotherman
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Isn't She Lovely, Rachel Garde

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V
AUGUST 5, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: MR. EDWARD KOZATEK - 36 entries

BB: GCH Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BOS: GCH Font A Noses Tatanka Of Sittingbullies CGC TKN, Joel & Brenda Fontanos, Cheryl Knapp
BW,WB: Bristol’s Piece Of My Heart, Joan Johnson, John Barry
WD,BBBE: Beautibully In God We Trust, Sherry Feeney
WD: Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
RWB: Honorbul’s Copy That, Julie Dow, Cindy Jaciuk
SelDL GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
SelB: CH Honorbul’s Talk Is Cheap, Julie Dow & Cindy Jaciuk
Best Puppy: Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
BEST JUNIOR: William Robinson
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MS. MELANIE TRICHLER -13 entries
BIS:
Cascade’s Spycatcher Bombshell Hedy Lamarr, Mia Carper, Gail Harris
BOS: Op Hawk Super Duper Mr. Cooper, Michelle & Paul Hawk

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V
AUGUST 5, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: MRS. JEAN KOZATEK - 33 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
BOS: GCH Spitfire Roll With It, Faith Bult
BW,WD: Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
WB,BBBE: Honorbul’s Copy That, Julie Dow, indy Jaciuk
RWD: Exact Classic Laredo, Dr. Shawna Kondo
RWB: Bristol’s Piece Of My Heart, Joan Johnson, John Barry
SelD: CH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga, Guillermo Olascoaga Aboytes, Luis Mario Vanegas
SelB - GCH Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BEST PUPPY - Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE
AUGUST 6, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: MR. MARCEL DAIGNAULT - 36 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
BOS: GCH Spitfire Roll With It, Faith Bult
BW,WD: Top Hawk Super Duper Mr. Cooper, Michelle & Paul Hawk
WB: Cascade’s Spycatcher Bombshell Hedy Lamarr, Mia Carper, Gail Harris
WD: Jalin’s Hazzard County Sheriff Of Font A Nose, Linda Eells, Brenda Fontanos
RWB,BBBE: Font A Noses Oreo, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
SelD: CH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga, Guillermo Olascoaga Aboytes, Luis Mario Vanegas
SelB: GCH Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
Best Puppy:
Top Hawk Super Duper Mr. Cooper, Michelle & Paul Hawk
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: MS. LYNDA MCLEAN - 12 entries
BIS:
Newcomb Coastbull Fireball’s Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
BOS: Top Hawk Super Duper Mr. Cooper, Michelle & Paul Hawk

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE
AUGUST 6, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: MS. PATRICIA ROPP - 33 entries

BOB,NOHS: GCH Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BOS: CH Jester’s Make It Rain, Jennifer Miller
BW,WB: Bristol’s Piece Of My Heart, Joan Johnson, John Barry
WD: Exact Classic Laredo, Dr. Shawna Kondo
RWD:
Jalin’s Hazzard County Sheriff Of Font A Nose, Linda Eells, Brenda Fontanos
RWB,BBBE: Font A Noses Oreo, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
SelD: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
SelB: CH Flyboy’s Commander Hazed And Confused, Jeffrey & Johannah Winn Ryman
BEST PUPPY: Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
BEST JUNIOR: William Robinson

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE
AUGUST 7, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: MR. DENNIS EHNTHOLT - 36 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
BOS: CH Bristol’s Piece Of My Heart, Joan Johnson, John Barry
BW,WD, Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
WB: Celtic’s Lady Liberty, Yvonne Miller, Kevin Buffini
RWD: Jalin’s Hazzard County Sheriff Of Font A Nose, Linda Eells, Brenda Fontanos
RWB: Newcomb Coastbull Fireball’s Desert Sunset, Tamara & Todd Denny
SelD: CH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga, Guillermo Olascoaga Aboytes, Luis Mario Vanegas
SelB: GCH Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BBBE: Font A Noses Oreo, Joel & Brenda Fontanos
Best Puppy: Bruin’s Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
4-6 MONTH BEGINNER PUPPY JUDGE: MR. DENNIS EHNTHOLT -4 entries
BOB: Bristol’s Magnificent Mazie Mae, Joan Johnson, John Barry
BOS: Bristol’s Born To Raise Hell! , Joan Johnson, John Barry

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE
AUGUST 7, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE: MRS. FAYE STRAUSS -34 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
BOS: GCH Spitfire Roll With It, Faith Bult
BW,WD: Buin’s Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
WB: D’vista’s Bonnie Emerald Isla, Rebecca Holden, Cathy Harrington
RWD: Jalin’s Hazzard County Sheriff Of Font A Nose, Linda Eells, Brenda Fontanos
RWB:
Sissys I’m A Survivor, Cheryl Perreard
SelD,NOHS: CH Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoaga, Guillermo Olascoaga Aboytes, Luis Mario Vanegas
SelB: CH Celtic’s Lady Liberty, Yvonne Miller, Kevin Buffini

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISION VI
SEPTEMBER 2, 2022
JUDGE: KEVIN RILEY – 52 ENTRIES

BB: GCH Hermy's Dog Gone What You Wish, Susan Latcham, Alan Latcham
BOS: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24 K Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Eduardo Paris, Anne Hier
BW,WB: Poplarhill Dog Gone's Takin Care of Business, Rachel Garde, Susan Latcham
WD: Dog Gone's Reese's Outrageous, Rachel Garde, Valerie Steidinger
RWD: Brysons White Rock of Westbury, Don & Kim Bryson
RWB: Artemis X-treme, Diana Engeszer, Nancy Bullock, Crystal Engeszer
SelD: Ch Pantheon Relaxed Rarang, Karen Zimny, Christopher Osterloh
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Dog Gone's Isn't She Lovely,  Rachel Garde

BULLDOG CLUB OF CENTRAL IOWA
SEPTEMBER 3, 2022
JUDGE: DEBORAH J MUELLER-MURMYLO – 50 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BOS: GCH Hermy's Dog Gone What You Wish, Susan Latcham, Alan Latcham
BW,WB: D'Toledo 105 "Whole Lotta Rosie" "Rosie", Shaun OConner, Michelle OConner, Alberto Toledo
WD: Agape's True Grit Spears, Adele Woolem, Alecia Wagner
RWD: Fear Not's The Artful Dodger, Arthur Riegel
RWB: Enjoy the Angel's Share, Jody & Larry Hoffman
SelD: CH Saint Croix by Piltz's Honest Abe Lincoln, Brent Opall, Sean Cotherman
SelB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Eduardo Paris, Anne Hier
Best Puppy: Enjoy the Angel's Share, Jody & Larry Hoffman

BULLDOG CLUB OF CENTRAL IOWA
SEPTEMBER 4, 2022
JUDGE: BRANDON H. EDGE – 49 entries

BB: GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Eduardo Paris, Anne Hier
BOS,WD: Dog Gone's Reese's Outrageous, Rachel Garde & Valerie Steidinger
BW,WB: Enjoy The Angel's Share, Jody & Larry Hoffman
RWD: Vigilante-Danall's Sting Like A B, Dana Riotte
RWB: Dog Gone Poplarhill A Girl's Best Friend, Rachel Garde & Sandra Renfro
SelD: CH Pantheon Relaxed Rarang, Karen Zimny & Christopher Osterloh
SelB: GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Puppy: Enjoy the Angel's Share, Jody & Larry Hoffman

CINCINNATI BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 10, 2022
JUDGE:  MAKEYIA DAWN HEIDELMEIER - 25 entries

BB:  CH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS:  C. Hox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr. Derek J. Klepsky
BW,WD:  Rocyn's I Only Want It My Way, Cathy Eke
WB:  Lohone's Mishe Rockin In Leather, Doris Leatherman
RWD:  Agape's Whiskey Sour Spears, Charles Spears & Alecia Wagner
RWB:  Sureshot Harmonix Whatever Lola Wants, Lucy Hayes & Jessica Back
SelD:  CH Sureshot Harmonix Don't Stop Me Now, Michelle & Linda Stemer, Ashley & Adam Miller
SelB:  CH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy:  Rocyn's I Only Want It My Way, Cathy Eke

CINCINNATI BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 10, 2022
JUDGE:  MRS. PATRICIA A. ROPP - 29 entries

BB:  CH Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS:  CH Little Ponds Armed And Dangerous, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
BW,WD:  Invictus's Rylemeup Wesley, Don & Magda Dawson/
WB:  Little Ponds Fear The Fire, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
RWD:  Showbiz Ampirion I Miss The Music, Anne M. Hier& Joan L. Fisher
RWB:  Little Mister'Miss Nalin Of SS RP, Jessica Back
SelD:  CH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia & Scott Ross, Dr. Derek J. Klepsky
SelB:  CH. Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Puppy:  Little Pond's Fear The Fire, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
SWEESPSTAKES JUDGE:  MR. DANIEL RYLE – 7 entries
BIS: 
Slaterpryce Lowrider Jealous Again, Shirley Slaterpryce
BOS:  Rocyn's I Only Want It My Way, Cathy Eke

CINCINNATI BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 11, 2022
JUDGE:  JAN LEWIS - 25 entries

BB,NOHS:  CH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alicia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS:  CH Ace N Glendars Back To The Future At Kokopelli, Kelley Ensminger & Cynthia L. Carlson
BW,WD:  Kr Rika Baron Of Westbury, Kip J. Anderson & Richad Brown
WB:  Little Ponds Fear The Fire, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner
RWD:  Agape's Whiskey Sour Spears, Charles Spears & Alecia Wagner
RWB:  Sureshot Harmonix Stands In Beauty, Jessica L. Back
SelD:  CH Little Pond's Armed And Dangerous, D & E Karshner, W & P Tinsley
SelB:  CH Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, John & Karen Chang, Arthur Riegel
Best Puppy:  Little Ponds Fear The Fire, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Dan & Liz Karshner

BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND
SEPTEMBER 17, 2022
JUDGE:  ELIZABETH HUGO MILAM - 50 entries

BB,NOHS:  GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl Mvp, Patricia & Scott Ross, Derek Klepsky
BOS,BW,WB:  Warmvalley A Star Is Born, Madeline Shea & Diane Wallwork
WD:  Beau's Its Always Sonny Is Cos Cob, Erik Olesen
RWD:  Dinel's Clyde Thn Cgca Tka Ri Thdn, Jody Grunfeld
RWB:  Lady Brianna Of Windermere, Melinda Minnis
SelD:  GCH Cherokee Legend Pattington, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers
SelB:  CH Labonte's Zest For Life, Laurie Labonte
Best Puppy:  Warmvalley A Star Is Born, Madeline Shea, Diane Wallwork
SWEESPSTAKES JUDGE:  CHERYL MICHAUD PIKE – 5 entries
BIS: 
Backstretch And They're Off At Sara-Toga, Valery Scrima, Backstretch Bulldogs
BOS:  Arcadia Slaterpryce Low Rider Wally., Jill Siegel, Shirley Slaterpryce

BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND
SEPTEMBER 18, 2022
JUDGE:  KEVIN DAVIS - 51 entries

BB,NOHS:  GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl Mvp, Patricia & Scott Ross, Derek Ledecky
BOS,BW,WB:  Lady Brianna Of Windermere, Melinda Minnis
WD:  Lakewinds Peaky Blinder, Caroline & Fred Haynes
RWD:  Cherokee Legend Nor'easter Dwight, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers
RWB:  Dinels Slow And Steady, Diane M Nelson
SelD:  CH Lil' Laughin's Flash Of Bravery, Catherine Dougan
SelB:  CH Labonte's Zest For Life, Laurie Labonte
Best Puppy:  Lady Brianna Of Windermere, Melinda Minnis

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
SEPTEMBER 23, 2022
JUDGE:  ROBERT W. RODENSKI - 54 entries

BB:  GCH Irresistibull Winter is Coming of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
BOS:  GCH Masterpiece Monalisa, Amber Vallejo, Ted & Karen Parry
BW,WB:  Riverbull Matilda (Vanegas), Mario Vanegas
WD:  Obsesiones Pretty Boy (Luna), Noe Hernandez Serrano
RWD:  DK's Texas Mule, Marcel & Karen Daignault
RWB:  Purple Reign Majestic Darling Kinnk, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
SelD:  CH Ashton (Castannada), Roberto Francisco, Castanada Navarrete
SelB:  GCH Majestic Purple Reign Disiree, Shalisa Neely, George Flores

PACIFIC COST BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 24, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE:  DEB LESLIE - 46 entries

BB:  The King  Arthur (Arango/Vanegas), Mario Vanegas
BOS:  CH Bish She's A Brick House, Anna Dolegiewicz, Telanna Stewart
BW,WD:  Newcomb Coastbull's Baby Boy, Colin & Caroline Morrison, Link Newcomb
WB:  MBK Gretta, Victor Montes, Isabel Hernandez
RWD:  Serchells Man In the Arena In It 2 Win, Sergio & Richelle Renteria, Mikayla Renteria
RWB:  Magnus Bulls Torvi, Crisian Peirano
SelD:  GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
SelB:  GCH Fancy Bulldogs Melody, Jose Navarro
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE:  PAT ROPP
Best Junior: 
Massimo C. Peirano
Reserve Best Junior: 
Dulce Castro

PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 24, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE:  RANDY A. MILLER - 58 entries

BB:  GCH Irresistibull Winter is Coming of Danditops, Annette Nobles & Link Newcomb
BOS:  GCH Masterpiece Monalisa, Amber Vallejo & Ted & Karen Parry
BW,WB:  BKB Sofia (Bolanos), Hector Bolanos & Damien Bolanos
WD:  Graybulls Savior of the Universe, Bernice & Monte Jensen
RWD:  Obsesiones Pretty Boy (Luna), Noe Hernandez Serrano
RWB,NOHS,BBE:  Purple Reign Majestic Darling Nikki, George Flores & Shalisa Neely
SelD:  CH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
SelB:  GCH Fancy Bulldogs Melody, Jose Navarro
SWEESPSTAKES JUDGE:  KATHY DEL GRANDE – 12 entries
BIS: 
Sublime Majestic Mushroom, Shawna Arroyo & Abimael Arroyo
BOS:  Beckens Who's On First, Kenneth & Becky Haefliger
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE:  RANDY A. MILLER
Best Junior: 
Massimo C. Peirano
Reserve Best Junior: 
Tyler B. Quintal

PACIFIC COAST BULLDOG CLUB
SEPTEMBER 25, 2022
JUDGE:  WARD MCAFEE - 53 entries

BB:  CH Aston (Castaneda), Roberto Francisco Castenada Navarrete
BOS:  GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
BW,WB:  Purple Reign Majestic Darling Nikki, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
WD:  Obsesiones Pretty Boy (Luna), Noe Hernandez Serrano
RWD:  MBK Goliath, Victor Montes, Isabel Hernandez
RWB:  Magnus Bulls Torvi, Cristian Peirano
SelD:  GCH Irrestibull Winter is Coming of Damdotps, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
SelB:  CH Bish She's A Brick House, Anna Dolegiewica, Telanna Steward
NOHS:  Elvis Presley (Banuelos), Jose Ramon Olascoago, Maria Vanegas, Guillermo Olascoago
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE:  LINK NEWCOMB
Best Junior: 
Massimo C. Peirano
Reserve Best Junior: 
Dulce Castro

MILWAUKEE BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 7, 20222
JUDGE:  NANCY CHRISTENSEN - 55 entries

BB:  GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Lima
BOS:  GCH Glennmar's Sweet Talkin Guy, RN, Glenn & Mary Bilina
BW,WB:  Schwinns Solid Rock Lizzy, Rudy Kilgus, John Schlindwein
WD:  K's Note-A-Bul Any Way You Want It, Rudy Kilgus, John Schlindwein
RWD:  Peres Bear Of The Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWB:  D'Toledo By Bulls S+D Bulls 105 Evie, Jennifer Velazquez, Neftali Franco, Diana Rodriguez
SelD:  GCH Cherokee Legend Adam, Bob Krumwied
SelB:  CH Pantheon Celestial Coatlicue Reingold, Karen M. Zimney, Chris L. Osterloh
Best Puppy:  Pantheon Kissable Keeva, Karen Zimny, Chris Osterloh

CHICAGO BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 7, 2022
JUDGE:  KEN CALLOWAY - 57 entries

BB:  CH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, D. & L. Karshner, P. & W. Tinsley
BOS:  GCH Karma's Simply Irristible, P. & W. Tinsley, B. Leugers
BW,WD:  S + D Bulls Tyson, J. & A. Velazquez, N. S. Franco
WB:  CinemaBulldogz Gabriela Igleslas, Hollie M. Perez
RWD:  Edgewater's Love Letters In The Sand, Holly & Jeremy Whalen
RWB:  ATP Wmson's Marilyn Monroe, Roxanne Williamson
SelD:  GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade, E. Halverson
SelB:  GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, K. Gordon, J. Fisher, A. Hier, E. P. Lima
Best Puppy:  S + D Bulls Tyson, J. & A. Velazquez, N. S. Franco
SWEESPSTAKES JUDGE:  MARK BERRYMAN – 18 entries
BIS: 
Slaterpryce Lowrider Jealous Again, Shirley Slaterpryce
BOS:  Peres Bear Of The Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres

THE BULLDOG CLUB OF PITTSBURGH
OCTOBER 8, 2022
JUDGE:  MRS. ALICE WATKINS - 18 entries

BB,NOHS:  Festabulls Serendipity, Peter Festa
BOS:  GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP, Patricia Ross
BW,WD:  Johnson Rocky Ruff Road, Linda Johnson & Robin Blaylock
WB:  Fox Chapel Brewer's Bonne Vivante, Patricia Ross
RWD:  Legacy The Chill Factor, Kelly Copen, Karyn Simmons & Barb Morgan
RWB:  Hummerbull's Fire Ball, Crystal Bennett & Heidi Sampey
SelD:  GCH Meljane Revolution, Melinda Stainforth & Vicente Vilar
SelB:  Ch. Brogan Hills Tintan Mocha, Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper
SWEESPSTAKES JUDGE:  MR. JAMES S. ALBRECHT – 2 entries
BIS: 
Dusenberg Das Weib, Crystal Bennett & Heidi Sampey
BOS:  Hummerbull's Fire Ball, Crystal Bennett & Heidi Sampey

CHICAGO BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 8, 2022
JUDGE:  VAN BLEVINS - 53 entries

BB:  CH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, D. & L. Karshner, P. & W. Tinsley
BOS:  GCH Karma's Simply Irristible, P. & W. Tinsley, B. Leugers
BW,WD:  Tumbleweeds One Punch KO, Alin Retezatu, Kristie Randle
WB:  Slaterpryce Lowrider Jealous Again, Shirley Slaterpryce
RWD:  S + D Bulls Tyson, J. & A Velazquez, N. S. Franco
RWB:  ATP Wmson's Estee Jizette, Roxanne Williamson, M. Cazette
SelD:  GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade, E. Halverson
SelB:  GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, K. Gordon, J. Fisher, A. Hier, E. P. Lima
Best Puppy:  Slaterpryce Lowrider Jealous Again, Shirley Slaterpryce

MILWAUKEE BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 8, 2022
JUDGE:  DAN BANDY - 52 entries

BB:  GCH. Karma's Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers
BOS:  GCH Ace N Glendars Back To The Future At Kokopelli, Kelley Ensminger, Cynthia Carlson
BW,WB:  ATP Wmson's Estee Jizette, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazette
WD:  Peres Bear Of The Northern Lights, Michelle & Michael Peres
RWD:  ATP And Wmson's Bogey, Michelle Cazett, Roxanne Williamson
RWB:  D'Toledo By Bulls S+D Bulls 105 Evie, Jennifer Velazquez, Neftali Franco, Diana Rodriguez
SelD:  CH Little Ponds Armed & Dangerous, Dan & Liz Karshner, Wendell & Pat Tinsley
SelB:  GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Lima
Best Puppy:  S+D Bulls Tyson, Jennifer Velazquez, Armando Velazquez, Neftali Franco

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION II
OCTOBER 9, 2022
JUDGE:  ROBERT RODENSKI - 46 entries

BB:  GCH Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade, Eileen Halverson
BOS:  GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BW,WB:  D'Toledo By Bulls S+D Bulls 105 Evie, Jennifer Velazquez, Neftali Franco, Diana Rodriguez
WD:  S+D Bulls Tyson, Jennifer Velazquez, Armando Velazquez, Neftali Franco
RWD:  ATP And Wmson's Bogey, Michelle Cazett, Roxanne Williamson
RWB:  Frontiers Front Runners Pink Pokadot, Linda Scott, J. Vasquez, R. Jenkins
SelD:  CH ATP Wmson's Rock Hudson, Roxanne Williamson, Michelle Cazett
SelB:  GCH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24K Magic, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Anne Hier, Eduardo Lima
Best Puppy:  Slaterpryce Lowrider Jealous Again, Shirley Slaterpryce

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION III
OCTOBER 14, 2022
JUDGE:  RAY SPIVEY - 61 entries

BB,NOHS:  GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS:  GCH Benoni Leave the Gun Take the Cannoli x Boudica, Constance Continelli, Nancy L. Murray
BW,WD:  Agape's True Grit Spears, Adele M. Woolem, Alecia Wagner
WB:  L & V Destiny's Amazing Grace, Benjamin Schmidt, Jamie Phillips
RWD:  Newcomb Coastbull's Baby Billy, Colin & Caroline Morrison, Link Newcomb
RWB:  Purple Reign Majestic Baby I'm a Star, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
SelD:  GCH Irresistibull Winter is Coming of Danditops, Anette Nobles, Link Newcomb
SelB:  GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason, Alaina & Moulton Mason
Best Puppy:  MBK Gretta, Victor Montes, Isabel Hernandez
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE:  MALEAH GARALDE
Best Junior: 
Dulce Maria Castro

LAS VEGAS BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 15, 2022
JUDGE:  STACEY GANN-TRENTHAM - 63 entries

BB,NOHS:  GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BOS:  CH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
BW,WB:  Newcomb's Dynamite, Brenda & Link Newcomb
WD:  Graybull's Savior of the Universe, Bernice & Monte Jensen
RWD:  Newcomb Coastbull's Baby Billy, Colin & Caroline Morrison, Link Newcomb
RWB:  Purple Reign Majestic Baby I'm a Star, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
SelD:  GCH Irresistibull Winter is Coming of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
SelB:  GCH Cherokee Legend Encore, Kevin & Natalie Mason, Alaina & Moulton Mason
BBE:  Windmill's Princess Poppy of Uvada, Stewart Tulledge & Inarose Verdugo, Alecia Wagner
SWEESPSTAKES JUDGE:  SHAKARE ANCRUM – 10 entries
BIS: 
L & V Deswtin'y Amazing Grace, Benjamin Schmidt, Jamie Phillips
BOS:  Bane's Brumar Little Duke, James W. Bane, William R. Clayton, Sandra Martinez

LAS VEGAS BULLDOG CLUB
OCTOBER 16, 2022
JUDGE:  KEN CALLOWAY - 63 entries

BB,NOHS:  CH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
BOS:  GCH Irresistibull Winter is Coming of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
BW,WB:  Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada, Stewart Tulledge & Inarose Verdugo, Alecia Wagner
WD:  Boudica's Storm Warrior, Melady Moffitt, Nancy L. Murray, Lillian Weynard
RWD:  MBK Greco, Victor Morales, Isabel Hernandez
RWB:  Purple Reign Majestic Baby I'm a Star, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
SelD:  GCH Benoni Leave the Gun Take the Cannoli, Constance Continelli, Nancy L. Murray
SelB:  GCH Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Puppy:  MBK Greco, Victor Morales, Isabel Hernandez

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V
NOVEMBER 4, 2022
JUDGE: MS. DEBRA THORNTON - 19 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Annette Nobles, Link Newcomb
BOS: GCH Dlanor N D'Vista's Drama Queen, Cathy Harrington, Ronald Romualdo
BW,WD: Sittingbullies Fat Bottom Ivan, Kim Gossner, Cheryl Knapp, Katelyn & Kendyl Gosser
WB: Sissys I'm A Survivor, Cheryl Perreard
RWD: Weslin"s O'Riley Shining Star, Maree Williams, Linda Kilgore
RWB: Weslins Ghost Dancing In The Moonlight, Linda & Wes Kilgore
SelD: CH Weslins Sunshine & Shadow In The Land Of El Dorado, Linda & Wes Kilgore
Best Puppy: Sittingbullies Fat Bottom Ivan, Kim Gosser, Cheryl Knapp, Katelyn & Kendyl Gosser
Best Veteran: GCH Weslins Ted E. Bear RI CGC TKN, Linda & Wes Kilgore
BBE: Weslins Ghost Dancing In The Moonlight, Linda & Wes Kilgore

MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB
November 5, 2022
JUDGE: JEFF RYMAN - 44 entries

BB: CH Newcomb's Roman Candle, Link Newcomb, Clay Southerland
BOS: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Gibson & Charles T. Spears
BW,WD: Boudica's Storm Warrior @ Harmony, Melady Moffitt, Nancy Murray, Lillian Weynand
WB: Chelsea's Polar Bear White Fang CD BN RN RA RE, Betty Fisher, Patricia Ropp
RWD: Barcenas Man of the House, Jesse Barcena
RWB: MBK Gretta, Victor Montes, Isabel Hernadez
SelD: GCH Benoni Leave The Gun Take The Cannoli X Boudica, Constance Continelli, Nancy L. Murray
SelB: CH Lexi (Reyes), Abraham Silva, Sr
Best Puppy: MBK Gretta, Victor Montes, Isabel Hernadez
Best Veteran,AOM: GCH Majestic Purple Reign Desiree, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
AOM: CH Chelsea's Oh Danny Boy RI CGC TKI, Patricia Ropp
AOM: CH Jester's Make It Rain, Jennifer Miller
AOM: GCH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
AOM: Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo, Alecia Wagner
Best Junior: Brielle Villarreal
Reserve Best Junior: Dulce Maria Castro

MOTHER LODE BULLDOG CLUB
NOVEMBER 5, 2022
JUDGE: JUDY WADE - 46 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Gibson & Charles T. Spears
BOS: CH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena
BW: Bane's Brumar Little Bug Bren, James W. Bane, William R. Clayton
WD: Newcomb Coastbull's Baby Billy, Link Newcomb, Colin & Caroline Morrison
WB: Bane's Brumar Little Bug Bren, James W. Bane, William R. Clayton
RWD: Serchells Man in The Arena in It 2 Win It, Sergio & Richelle Renteria, Mikayla Renteria
RWB: Breathtaking Perfectly Mixed, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie
SelD: CH Jester's Make It Rain, Jennifer Miller
SelB: Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo, Alecia Wagner
Best Puppy: Bane's Brumar Little Bug Bren, James W. Bane, William R. Clayton
AOM: GCH Rose's Great Ballz of Fire, Suzanne M. Rose
AOM: Devine Mary's Mini Me, Brielle Villarreal, Kimberly A. Lucier, Rick & Stephani Villarreal
SWEESPSTAKES JUDGE: BRENDA FONTANOS – 8 entries
BIS:
Boudica's Storm Princess Alonna, Nancy Murray, Lillian Weynand, Melady Moffitt
BOS: Boudica's Storm Warrior @ Harmony, Melady Moffitt, Nancy Murray, Lillian Weynand
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: Judy Wade
Best Junior:
Brielle Villarreal
Reserve Best Junior:
Dulce Maria Castro

SOUTHWEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB
NOVEMBER 5, 2022
JUDGE: MS CHRISTINE CAMERON - 19 entries

BB: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming, Link Newcomb, Annette Nobles
BOS: GCH Dlanor N D'Vista's Drama Queen, Cathy Harrington, Ronald Romualdo
BW: Sittingbullies Fat Bottom Ivan, Kim Gosser, Cheryl Knapp, Katelyn & Kendyl Gosser
WB: Weslins Ghost Dancing In The Moonlight, Linda & Wes Kilgore
RWD: Weslins O'Riley Shining Star, Maree Williams, Linda Kilgore
RWB: Weslins Truly A Dream, Nancy Liskh, Linda Kilgore
SelD: GCH Weslins Ted E. Bear, RI CGC TKN, Linda & Wes Kilgore
SelB: CH Weslins Miss Quilla Rising Star, Maree Williams, Linda Kilgore
Best Puppy: Sittingbullies Fat Bottom Ivan, Kim Gosser, Cheryl Knapp, Katelyn & Kendyl Gosser
Best Veteran: GCH Weslins Ted E. Bear, RI CGC TKN, Linda & Wes Kilgore
BBE: Weslins Ghost Dancing In The Moonlight, Linda & Wes Kilgore

BULLDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
NOVEMBER 6, 2022 (AM)
JUDGE: MRS. NANCY ROSE NEWCOMB, DVM
- 41 Entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Gibson, Charles T. Spears
BOS,Veteran Dog: GCH Rose's Great Ballz Of Fire, Suzanne M. Rose
BW/WD: Barcenas Man Of The House, Jesse Barcena
WB: Purple Reign Majestic Baby I'm A Star, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
RWD: MBK Greco, Victor Montes, Isabel Hernadez
RWB: Seabee's Longest Mile At Midnight, Ann Bingaman, Catherine, Harold D. &  Zachary A. Martin
Veteran Bitch,AOM: Devine Mary's Mini Me, Brielle, Rick & Stephani Villarreal, Kimberly A. Lucier
SelD: CH Chelsea's Oh Danny Boy RI CGC TKI, Patricia Ropp
SelB: Windmill's Princess Poppy Of The Uvada Kingdom, Stewart Tulledge, Inarose Verdugo, Alecia Wagner.

AOM: CH Lexi (Reyes), Abraham Silva, Sr.
AOM: GCH Benoni Leave the Gun Take the Cannoli X Boudica, Constance Continelli, Nancy L. Murray
AOM: CH Jester's Make It Rain, Jennifer Miller
AOM:  Agape's True Grit Spears, Adele M Woolem
Best Puppy:  MBK Greco, Victor Montes, Isabel Hernadez
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: MRS. NANCY ROSE NEWCOMB, DVM – 3 entries

Best Junior: Brielle Villarreal
Reserve Best Junior: Dulce Maria Castro
PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES: JUDGE SERGIO RENTERIA – 6 entries

BIS: Boudica's Storm Princess Alonna, Nancy Murray, Lillian Weynand & Melady Moffitt
BOS: Bane's Brumar Little Duke, James W. Bane, William R. Clayton, Sandra Martinez
OBEDIENCE TRIAL JUDGE: KAREN D’AUGUSTA – 5 entries
High in Trial:
Sir Benson Wiggle Bottoms of Bombory BN CGCA, Cynthia Lee
RALLY TRIAL JUDGE: KAREN D’AUGUSTA – 6 entries
High Combined Score
: Chelsea's Polar Bear White Fang CD BN RN RA RE, Betty Fisher, Patricia Ropp

BULLDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
NOVEMBER 6, 2022 (PM)
JUDGE MR. ROBERT L. NEWCOMB – 40 entries

BB: GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Gibson, Charles T. Spears
BOS,Veteran Dog: CH Rose's Great Ballz Of Fire, Suzanne M. Rose
BW,WD: Mbk Greco, Victor Montes, Isabel Hernadez
WB: Breathtaking Perfectly Mixed, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
RWD: Bruin's Polar Kindred Spirit, Cindy & Bob Liebeck
RWB: Purple Reign Majestic Baby I'm A Star, George Flores, Shalisa Neely
Veteran Bitch: Devine Mary's Mini Me, Brielle, Rick & Stephani Villarreal, Kimberly A. Lucier
SelD: CH Chelsea's Oh Danny Boy RI CGC TKI, Patricia Ropp
SelB: CH Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie & Cristina Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
Best Puppy: MBK Greco, Victor Montes, Isabel Hernadez
AOM:  Agape's True Grit Spears, Adele M Woolem
AOM: CH Jester's Make It Rain, Jennifer Miller
AOM: CH Lexi (Reyes), Abraham Silva, Sr.
AOM: CH Bruin's Saxon Saint, Jesse Barcena

TEXOMA BULLDOG CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS
DECEMBER 8, 2022
JUDGE:  DR. JOHN GANN - 34 entries

BB:  GCH Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love
BOS:  GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
BW,WD,BBE:  Wan Wan's Make My Day, Jan Lewis, Yuchao Wan, Bree Babb & Caning Fang
WB:  Exact Classic She's So Fancy, Abby Decker
RWD:  Mcafee's Ride 'Em Cowboy, Ward & Natalie McAfee
RWB:  By-Buls Spoon Full Of Sugar, Billy & Cindy J Byrd
SelD,NOHS:  GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
SelB:  CH Castle Ross Chimera Ain't She Sweet, Dan E Bandy, Ken & Brenda Ross, Judy Wade
Best Puppy:  LT Bear With Me, Kimberly & Terry Borcherding
Best Veteran:  CH Frontrunners Lucious Delivered From The Lyonsmouth, Jaime Vasquez & Randall Jenkins
SWEESPSTAKES JUDGE:  KELLEY ENSMINGER – 3 - entries
BIS: 
Agape & Beams-Notorious Scarlett Rose Spears, Brenda Abernethy & Rosemary Jenner

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA DIVISON IV
DECEMBER 8, 2022
JUDGE:  STACEY GANN-TRENTHAM - 34 entries

BB:  GCH Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love
BOS:  GCH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello, Jaime Vasquez & Randy Jenkins, Linda Scott, Jacinda Bryant
BW,WB:  Exact Classic She's So Fancy, Abby Decker
WD:  Wan Wan's Make My Day, Jan Lewis, Yuchao Wan, Bree Babb & Caning Fang
RWD:  Mcafee's Ride 'Em Cowboy, Ward & Natalie McAfee
RWB:  Ottomatic Bodacious Betty, Melissa Davis
SelD,NOHS:  GCH Agape's Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero
SelB:  GCH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
SWEESPSTAKES JUDGE:  ROBERT PITTMAN – 3 entries
BIS: 
Bag-End's Bonnie Baggins Of Bree, Chris King & Bernis Riley

2021

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION IV

FEBRUARY 12, 2021

JUDGE: DENNIS EHNTHOLT – 50 entries

BB: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

BOS: CH Machete (Vanegas), Luis Mario Vanegas Rivero

BW,WD: Heritage Fire In The Hole Of McKenzie, Steve & Moira Terry

WB: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

RWD: Bright Lights TnT Kid Dynamite, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Eduardo Lima

RWB: Agape’s McKenzie’s The Answer Spears, Shelia McKenzie

SelD: GCH Irrisistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles

SelB: GCH Major League’s Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, T. McDermott, Z. Lane

Best Puppy: Heritage Fire In The Hole Of McKenzie, Steve & Moira Terry

BBBE: Bryson’s Queen Anne Lace Of Westbury, Don & Kim Bryson

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS

FEBRUARY 13, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: MARCEL DAIGNAULT – 58 entries

BB: CH Machete (Vanegas), Luis Mario Vanegas Rivero

BOS: CH Bright Lights Rocyn’s 24K Magic, K. Gordon, J. Fisher, Anne Hier, E. Paris

BW,WD: Tricreek’s Sharp Dressed Man, Jennifer Hegwood

WB: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

RWD: Bright Lights TnT Kid Dynamite, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, Eduardo Lima

RWB: SeaBee’s Precious Metal Firey Copper Sunset, DeWayne & Cathey Martin, Z. Martin

SelD: GCH Irrisistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles

SelB: CH Woebegone Hummingbird, Brett Duncan

Best Puppy: Tricreek’s Sharp Dressed Man, Jennifer Hegwood

BBBE: Seabee’s Sweet Home Allybama, DeWayne & Cathey Martin, Eddie & Melisa Walker

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: KARIN DAIGNAULT – 19 entries

BIS: Heritage Fire In The Hole Of McKenzie, Steve & Moira Terry

BOS: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS

FEBRUARY 13, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: BILLY BYRD – 54 entries

BB: GCH Big Thompsons Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly

BOS: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

BW,WB,BBBE: Major League Same Old Song And Dance, Teresa McDermott & Zac Lane

WD: Itsa Bronx, Mary Grider

RWD: Tricreek’s Iron Man, Jennifer Hegwood

RWB: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

SelD: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher, N. Chaves, J. Flores

SelB: GCH Major League’s Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, T. McDermott, Z. Lane

Best Puppy: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

BULLDOG CLUB OF TEXAS

FEBRUARY 14, 2021

JUDGE: RICHARD BROWN – 40 entries

BB: CH Machete (Vanegas), Luis Mario Vanegas Rivero

BOS: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

BW,WD: Cherokee Legend Easy Ed, Deborah & Jack Murmylo

WB,BBBE: Seabee’s Sweet Home Allybama, DeWayne & Cathey Martin, Eddie & Melisa Walker

RWD: Camasan Chewbacca Wookie Warrior, Jose & Arelis Santiago, Jaime Vasquez

RWB: Major League Not Just A Pretty Face, Brett & Marcie Duncan

SelD: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa, Auggie & Lisa Gatt, Brian & Shelia McKenzie

SelB: CH Woebegone Hummingbird, Brett Duncan

Best Puppy: Cherokee Legend Easy Ed, Deborah & Jack Murmylo

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VIII

FEBRUARY 27, 2021

JUDGE: JUDY WADE – 41 entries

BB: CH Lyerly’s Toy Story, Linda Lyerly

BOS: GCH Hales Angels Katherine The Great Katie, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

BW,WB,NOHS: SeaBee’s Precious Metal Firey Copper Sunset, DeWayne & Cathey Martin, Z. Martin

WD: Rosbrch’s Masked Hombre, Mary Rosborough

RWD: Fast & Furious Pisko, Jonathan Flores Siguas & Jose Reza Zarate

RWB: Evergreen’s Time For Me To Fly, Erin Jacobs, Jane & Stan Flowers

SelD: CH Paintabull My Name Is Bocephus, Phyllis Portera & Greg Rodgers

SelB: Mendabullz EB Just Call Me Helen, Angel Mendez

Best Veteran: GCH Low Rider Jer-Ne’s Cocked Locked & Ready To Rock, Corri Long

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: ALISON PALMER – 4 entries

BIS: Macs The Candy Man, Caroline Wilson, Alliana Nieves, Ann Wagner

BOS: THK’s I Can Only Imagine, Teri Holycross

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VIII

FEBRUARY 28, 2021

JUDGE: VAN D. BLEVINS – 42 entries

BB: CH Lyerly’s Toy Story, Linda Lyerly

BOS: GCH Hales Angels Katherine The Great Katie, Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

BW,WB: Lyerly’s Loretta Lynn, Linda Lyerly

WD: Jan’s For The Love Of The Sport, Janet Vance

RWD: Fast & Furious Pisko, Jonathan Flores Siguas & Jose Reza Zarate

RWB: Believeinbull’s Hey Loretta, Carol J. Kroll & Valerie Cecil

SelD,NOHS: CH Iron City’s Bits of Lightning, Melisa & Eddie Walker

SelB: E. Clives Ain’t Too Proud To Beg, Candace Trafton, Kimberly West & Jose Sanchez

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB

MARCH 6, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: CHRISTOPHER KING – 50 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

BOS,BW,WB: Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

WD: B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac

RWD: Hermy’s Dog Gone What You Wish, Susan & Allan Latcham

RWB: Little Ponds Star Catcher, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

SelD: GCH Irrisistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles

SelB: GCH Only Valiant Lagertha The Shieldmaiden, Cathy Eke, Neal Turner & Dr. J. Contrino

Best Veteran: GCH Low Rider Jer-Ne’s Cocked Locked & Ready To Rock, Corri Long

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB

MARCH 6, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: BILLY BYRD – 50 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

BOS: GCH Only Valiant Lagertha The Shieldmaiden, Cathy Eke, Neal Turner & Dr. J. Contrino

BW,WB: Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

WD: Hermy’s Dog Gone What You Wish, Susan & Allan Latcham

RWD: Only Jer-Ne’s Just Roy, Cathy Eke

RWB: Little Ponds Star Catcher, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

SelD: GCH Big Thompsons Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly

SelB: CH Showbiz Ampirion Ring Them Bells CD PCD BN RE, Anne Hier & Joan Fisher

Best Veteran: GCH Low Rider Jer-Ne’s Cocked Locked & Ready To Rock, Corri Long

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB

MARCH 7, 2021

JUDGE: ANN HUBBARD – 48 entries

BB: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

BOS: CH Emma Arango (Mexico), Jassiel De Jesus Arango

BW,WD: Gridiron Major Leonard Leroy, Shawn Ashbaugh, Brian & Lisa Blackwood

WB: Cherokee Legend Maggie Mae, Kenneth Calloway, Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers

RWD: Showbiz Ampirion I Miss The Music, Anne Hier & Joan Fisher

RWB: Little Ponds Star Catcher, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

SelD: GCH Dog Gone’s Impressive Jack, Rhonda Love

SelB: CH Showbiz Ampirion Ring Them Bells CD PCD BN RE, Anne Hier & Joan Fisher

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: CRYSTAL BENNETT – 8 entries

BIS: B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac

BOS: Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB

MARCH 12, 2021

JUDGE: WILLIAM GRAY – 61 entries

BB: GCH JK’s D1’s Lefty, Kenneth & Jean Swaim, Dina & Christie Garza

BOS: GCH Major League’s Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, T. McDermott

BW,WB: Major League Pittman’s A Kind Of Magic, Bob & Vincenza Pittman, T. McDermott, Z. Lane

WD: Furrysons Marshall, Edgar Ponce

RWD: Hug-O-Bull’s Cobra Kai, Elizabeth Hugo-Milam & Jack Milam

RWB: Peres & D1’s Chanel No. 5, Michael & Michelle Peres, Dino & Christie Garza

SelD: GCH Hug-O-Bull’s Mr Worldwide, Elizabeth Hugo-Milam & Jack Milam

SelB: CH Big Thompsons American Girl Of Bearhill, Karla & John Thompson, K. O’Brien

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: PAT BENTLEY – 20 entries

BIS: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BOS: Major League In It Like Bennett, Teresa McDermott

LONE STAR BULLDOG CLUB

MARCH 13, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: BRENDA NEWCOMB – 64 entries

BB: GCH JWilson’s B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love

BOS: GCH Major League’s Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, T. McDermott

BW,WB: Peres & D1’s Chanel No. 5, Michael & Michelle Peres, Dino & Christie Garza

WD: Wade Manor Brix And Mortar, Judy Wade & Marnie Benson

RWD: Furrysons Marshall, Edgar Ponce

RWB: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

SelD: CH Wade Manor True Man O’My Heart, Judy Wade, Eileen Halverson, C. Fuller

SelB: CH Big Thompsons American Girl Of Bearhill, Karla & John Thompson, K. O’Brien

FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB

MARCH 13, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: SHAWN ASHBAUGH – 64 entries

BB: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BOS: GCH JWilson’s B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love

BW,WD: Ambroz Man On Fire, Amanda Smith, Amber & Fernando Gutierrez

WB: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

RWD: Furrysons Marshall, Edgar Ponce

RWB: Seabee’s Precious Metal Firey Copper Sunset, DeWayne & Cathey Martin, Z. Martin

SelD: GCH Big Thompsons Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly

SelB: GCH Dolly Dawn of JCBulldogs, S. & C. Winick

FORT WORTH BULLDOG CLUB

MARCH 14, 2021

JUDGE: RICHARD TRUONG – 65 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Made You Look, Betsy Love

BOS: GCH JK’s D1’s Lefty, Kenneth & Jean Swaim, Dina & Christie Garza

BW,WB: Major League Pittman’s A Kind Of Magic, Bob & Vincenza Pittman, T. McDermott, Z. Lane

WD: Wade Manor Brix And Mortar, Judy Wade & Marnie Benson

RWD: Tricreek’s Sharp Dressed Man, Jennifer Hegwood

RWB: D1’s & Peres Hello Darling, Michael & Michelle Peres, Dino & Christie Garza

SelD: GCH Hug-O-Bull’s Mr Worldwide, Elizabeth Hugo-Milam & Jack Milam

SelB: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION II

MARCH 20, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: KELLY FRANZ – 41 entries

BB: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BOS: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

BW,WD: Only Jer-Ne’s Just Roy, Cathy Eke

WB: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

RWD: Cherokee Legend Adam, Bob & Becky Krumwied

RWB: Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

SelD: GCH Dog Gone’s Impressive Jack, Rhonda Love

SelB: GCH Only Valiant Lagertha The Shieldmaiden, Cathy Eke, Neal Turner & Dr. J. Contrino

Best Puppy: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION II

MARCH 20, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: RICK FRANZ – 41 entries

BB: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BOS: GCH Dinel’s Morning Pick Me Up, Diane Nelson

BW,WD: Only Jer-Ne’s Just Roy, Cathy Eke

WB: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

RWD: Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett

RWB: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

SelD: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

SelB: GCH Only Valiant Lagertha The Shieldmaiden, Cathy Eke, Neal Turner & Dr. J. Contrino

Best Puppy: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION II

MARCH 21, 2021

JUDGE: RICHARD BROWN – 46 entries

BB: GCH Dinel’s Morning Pick Me Up, Diane Nelson

BOS: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BW,WD: Invictus’s Rylemeup Alex, Don & Magda Dawson, Dan & Beth Ryle

WB: Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

RWD: Only Jer-Ne’s Just Roy, Cathy Eke

RWB: Little Ponds Star Catcher, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

SelD: CH Fox Chapel Legacy Super Bowl MVP, Patricia Ross

SelB: GCH Only Valiant Lagertha The Shieldmaiden, Cathy Eke, Neal Turner & Dr. J. Contrino

Best Puppy: Cherokee Legend Adam, Bob & Becky Krumwied

JUNIOR SHOWMANDSHIP JUDGE: DAVID COOK

Best Junior: Ciera Woods

Reserve Best Junior: Annabelle Walters

BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT

APRIL 9, 2021 (SHOW #1)

JUDGE: RAY J. SPIVEY – 55 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Dinel’s Morning Pick Me Up, Diane Nelson

BOS: CH B-Loved Made You Look, Betsy Love

BW,WB: Miracles Clarice Noelle, Linda Fiordiliso

WD: Cherokee Legend Wild Horse, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers

RWD: Pat-A-Bul’s Spitfire Busta Move, Ken McKenna & Dawn Epick

RWB: Ultimate Morning Glory, George & Kimberly Lai

SelD: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

SelB: GCH Only Valiant Lagertha The Shieldmaiden, Cathy Eke, Neal Turner & Dr. J. Contrino

Best Puppy: Ultimate Morning Glory, George & Kimberly Lai

AOM: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers

BULLDOG CLUB OF CONNECTICUT

APRIL 9, 2021 (SHOW #2)

JUDGE: JAMES CARDELLO – 58 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers

BOS,BW,WB: Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

WD: Cherokee Legend Wild Horse, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers

RWD: Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett

RWB: Slaterpyrce’s When You Believe, Jill Siegel & Shirley Slaterpryce

SelD: GCH Beau’s & Carandons I’m Wicked Pissah, Suzanne T. Beaupre

SelB: GCH Only Valiant Lagertha The Shieldmaiden, Cathy Eke, Neal Turner & Dr. J. Contrino

Best Puppy: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

AOM: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB

APRIL 10, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: RICHARD H. TRUONG – 54 entries

BB: CH B-Loved Made You Look, Betsy Love

BOS: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

BW,WD: Cherokee Legend Wild Horse, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers

WB: Miracles Clarice Noelle, Linda Fiordiliso

RWD: Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett

RWB: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

SelD: GCH OHMY’s As You Wish, Cindy & Steve Roten

SelB,NOHS: Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

Best Puppy: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

AOM: GCH Rantoms Naboria Caribbean Moonlight, Ariel Vazquez

LOWER SUSQUEHANNA BULLDOG CLUB

APRIL 10, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: CHRISTOPHER KING – 55 entries

BB: CH JWilson’s B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love

BOS,BW,WB,NOHS: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

WD: Meljane Revolution, Crystal Bennett

RWD: Miracle’s Diesel, Linda Fiordiliso & E. & S. Eber

RWB: Warmvalley Peacemaker, Madeline Shea & Diane Wallwork

SelD: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington, Cody T. Sickle & Connie Chambers

SelB: Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

Best Puppy: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

AOM: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: DR. JOSEPHINE CONTRINO – 17 entries

BIS: Cutting Edge Slaterpryce’s Gonna Hustle You, Zoe Brewer

BOS: Little Pond Slaterpryce’s A Sweet Treat, Elizabeth Karshner & Shirley Slaterpyrce

BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW JERSEY

APRIL 11, 2021

JUDGE: DENNIS EHNTHOLT – 53 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Dinel’s Morning Pick Me Up, Diane Nelson

BOS: GCH Only Valiant Lagertha The Shieldmaiden, Cathy Eke, Neal Turner & Dr. J. Contrino

BW,WB: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

WD: B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, Betsy Love

RWD: B-Loved Causing A Commotion, John & Shannon Cusac

RWB: Slaterpyrce’s When You Believe, Jill Siegel & Shirley Slaterpryce

SelD: GCH Big Thompsons Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly

SelB: Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

Best Puppy: Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

AOM: GCH Hug-O-Bull’s All American, Frances Mack

BULLDOG CLUB OF METROPOLITAN ATLANTA

APRIL 17, 2021

JUDGE: RICK FRANZ – 32 entries

BB: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BOS: CH THK’s Luck Of The Irish, Teri Holycross

BW,WD: Wunderbulls Simply JJ’s Junior The Legend Lives On, Byron Quay & ML Dibianca

WB: Agape’s Bella Donna Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

RWD: Macs The Candy Man, Caroline Wilson, Alliana Neives, Ann Wagner

RWB: THK’s Lucky Pot Of Gold, Teri Holycross

SelD: Fast and Furious Pisko, Jonathan David Flores Siguas

SelB: GCH Poplarhill Reap The Wild Wind, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde

Best Veteran: GCH Low Rider Jer-Ne’s Cocked Locked & Ready To Rock, Corri Long

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION VIII

APRIL 18, 2021

JUDGE: SHAWN ASHBAUGH – 35 entries

BB: GCH Agape’s Belle Of The Ball, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BOS: CH THK’s Luck Of The Irish, Teri Holycross

BW,WD: Wunderbulls Simply JJ’s Junior The Legend Lives On, Byron Quay & ML Dibianca

WB: THK’s Lucky Pot Of Gold, Teri Holycross

RWD: Jaylou’s Toby Mug, Jerry Watson

RWB: THK’s I Can Only Imagine, Teri Holycross

SelD: CH Agape’s Majestic Pavlov’s Theory, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

SelB: GCH Poplarhill Reap The Wild Wind, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde

Best Veteran: GCH Low Rider Jer-Ne’s Cocked Locked & Ready To Rock, Corri Long

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: CAROL KROLL – 11 entries

BIS: Wunderbulls Simply JJ’s Junior The Legend Lives On, Byron Quay & Mary Lou Dibianca

BOS: THK’s Queen Of Pirates Anne Bonny, Teri Holycross

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER

APRIL 23, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: RUDY KILGUS – 57 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Made You Look, Betsy Love

BOS: GCH Hug-O-Bull’s Mr Worldwide, Elizabeth Hugo-Milam & Jack Milam

BW,WD: Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero

WB: JWilson’s Bug Off, Joel & Cindy Wilson

RWD: Hug-O-Bull’s Kailua Kai, Elizabeth Hugo-Milam & Jack Milam

RWB: Peres & D1’s Chanel No. 5, Michael & Michelle Peres, Dino & Christie Garza

SelD: CH Itsa Bronx, Mary Grider

SelB: GCH Agape’s Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

Best Puppy: Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER

APRIL 23, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: JAN LEWIS – 56 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Made You Look, Betsy Love

BOS: GCH Big Thompsons Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly

BW,WD: Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero

WB: BR Tucky Pop-A-Top Let It Ride, Chris King & Joao Ricardo Fernandes

RWD: Hug-O-Bull’s Kailua Kai, Elizabeth Hugo-Milam & Jack Milam

RWB/BBBE: JWilson’s Bug Off, Joel & Cindy Wilson

SelD: CH Itsa Bronx, Mary Grider

SelB: GCH Major League’s Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, T. McDermott

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER

APRIL 24, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: ZACHARY LANE – 54 entries

BB,BW,WD: GCH B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, Betsy Love

BOS: GCH Ottomatic Viva La Juicy, Melissa Davis, Kevin Riley

WB: Graybull Showbiz What Dreams Are Made Of, Kay & Bill Gray

RWD: Hug-O-Bull’s Kailua Kai, Elizabeth Hugo-Milam & Jack Milam

RWB: Tricreek’s Autumn Embers, Jennifer Hegwood

SelD: GCH JWilson’s B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love

SelB: GCH Agape’s Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: BILL FLETCHER – 18 entries

BIS: Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero

BOS: Kokopelli’s All I Have To Do Is Dream, Cynthia Carlson, Dino & Christie Garza

BULLDOG CLUB OF DENVER

APRIL 24, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: JUDY WADE – 56 entries

BB: GCH B-Loved Made You Look, Betsy Love

BOS,BW,WD: B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World, Betsy Love

WB: Seabee’s Precious Metal Firey Copper Sunset, Cathey & DeWayne Martin, Z. Martin

RWD: Hug-O-Bull’s Kailua Kai, Elizabeth Hugo-Milam & Jack Milam

RWB: Colorado’s Push It Real Good, Landon Richards, S. & D. French

SelD: CH Agape’s Majestic Pavlov’s Theory, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

SelB: GCH Major League’s Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, T. McDermott

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION IV

APRIL 25, 2021

JUDGE: MARCEL DAIGNAULT – 46 entries

BB: GCH JWilson’s B-Loved Polar Express, Betsy Love

BOS: GCH Unforgettabullz Kate Middleton At Fair Dinkum, Melina Bush, D. Jordan, M. Thompson

BW,WD: Gridiron Messenger, Karla Thompson & Brianna McGee

WB: BR Tucky Pop-A-Top Let It Ride, Chris King & Joao Ricardo Fernandes

RWD: Tricreek’s Sharp Dressed Man, Jennifer Hegwood

RWB: Tricreek’s Autumn Embers, Jennifer Hegwood

SelD: GCH McCullough’s Mt Sneffels Ute Arrowhead, Kathy McCullough & A. Nishimoto

SelB: GCH Agape’s Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

BULLDOG CLUB OF UTAH

MAY 5, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: PATRICE TINSLEY – 53 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape’s Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BOS: GCH Graybulls Sloe Gin Fizz, Kay, Bill & Aimee Gray

BW,WD: Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero

WB: Vigilante The Star Of The North, Chris Padilla & Charles Mason

RWD: Agape’s Hook Echo Of Fog Ranch Spears, Dennis & Mimi Woolem, A. Spears & C. Spears

RWB: Graybulls Showbiz What Dreams Are Made Of, Kay & Bill Gray

SelD: CH Benoni Leave The Gun Take The Cannoli x Boudica, Constance Continelli & Nancy Murray

SelB: GCH Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters

Best Veteran: CH Cherokee Legend Sacred Dancer, Anna Dolegiewicz & Thomas McIntire

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: KAINOA CLARK – 9 entries

BIS: D’Toledo 105 By Veras Hollywood Nights “Holly”, Alberto Toledo, Chris Padilla & Carlos Vera

BOS: Gridiron Major League Leonard Leroy, Brian & Lisa Blackwood, Shawn Ashbaugh

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: KAINOA CLARK

Best Junior: Lillian Weynard

BULLDOG CLUB OF UTAH

MAY 5, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: WENDELL TINSLEY – 52 entries

BB,NOHS: GCH Agape’s Winds Of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner & Chuck Spears

BOS: GCH Graybulls Sloe Gin Fizz, Kay, Bill & Aimee Gray

BW,WD: Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero

WB: Agape’s McKenzie’s The Answer Spears, Shelia McKenzie

RWD: Agape’s Hook Echo Of Fog Ranch Spears, Dennis & Mimi Woolem, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

RWB,BBBE: Bomber’s Piper Supercub, Erica Peters

SelD: CH Agape’s Majestic Pavlov’s Theory, Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

SelB: GCH Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters

Best Puppy: Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner & John Ferrero

SOUTH WEST OREGON BULLDOG CLUB

MAY 14, 2021

JUDGE: DAVID ALEXANDER – 42 entries

BB: GCH Irrisistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles

BOS: GCH Breathtaking Following The Legacy, Jackie Basagoitia & Kylie Compton

BW,WB: Excalibur’s Precious Posh, Micheline & Dean Kratovil

WD: Majestic Purple Reign Soldier of Fortune, Shalisa Neely

RWD: Blueskies Oreo Biscuit N Bedrock, Susan L. Guaraglia & Elizabeth M. McGrath

RWB: Pastiche’s Heir To The Sureshot Crown, Pat Buchanan, Jim & Deborah Vierra & Tomara Twigg

SelD: GCH Brumars Sureshot This One’s For You, Pat Buchanan, Louise Deschenes & Sandra Martinez

SelB: GCH Weslin’s Mayhem Like Me, Linda Kilgore

Best Puppy: Pastiche’s Heir To The Sureshot Crown, Pat Buchanan, Jim & Deborah Vierra & Tomara Twigg

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V

MAY 15, 2021

JUDGE: DR. STEVE KEATING – 42 entries

BB: GCH Irrisistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles

BOS,WB: Breathtaking Watch Me Take This Over, Jackie Basagoitia & Kylie Compton

BW,WD: Brumar’s Kick’n Up Old Memories, Sandra Martinez

RWD: Cherokee Legend Dream Weaver, Clifford Legaspi

RWB: Bomber’s Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds, Erica Peters

SelD: GCH Brumars Sureshot This One’s For You, Pat Buchanan, Louise Deschenes & Sandra Martinez

SelB: GCH Weslin’s Dream Come True, Linda Kilgore

Best Puppy: Pastiche’s Heir To The Sureshot Crown, Pat Buchanan, Jim & Deborah Vierra & Tomara Twigg

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB

MAY 14, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: DEAN DICKEY – 76 entries

BB: GCH K’s Note-A-Bul Vernon The Victors, John & Karen Chang, Rudy Kilgus

BOS: CH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

BW,WB: D’Toledo 105 By Veras Hollywood Night, Alberto Toledo, Chris Padilla, Carlos Vera

WD: Highlander’s Monster Of The Loch, Ken Andrews

RWD: KR Sir Remington Steal Your Heart Isler, Ric Brown & Tracy Isler

RWB: Dog Gone’s Shel-Be Spectacular, Rachel Garde

SelD: CH Spivey’s Silver Solid, Ray J. Spivey III

SelB: CH Slaterpryce’s Not Your Typical Fighter, Shirley Slaterpryce

Best Puppy: D’Toledo 105 By Veras Hollywood Night, Alberto Toledo, Chris Padilla, Carlos Vera

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB

MAY 14, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: DONNA MOUSER – 78 entries

BB: CH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

BOS: GCH Big Thompsons Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly

BW,WD: Only Jer-Ne’s Just Roy, Cathy Eke

WB: Salem’s Absolutely Sinful, Jennifer Guinn, Danny Brooks, Julie Kuznieski

RWD: Notorious Luke Sky Walker, Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Beams Abernathy

RWB: Dog Gone Glennmar’s So Bitter Sweet, Rachel Garde, Mary & Glenn Bilina

SelD: GCH Dog Gone’s Impressive Jack, Rhonda Love

SelB: GCH Major League Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, Teresa McDermott

Best Puppy: Dog Gone’s Okie From Muskogee, Rachel Garde

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB

MAY 15, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE: STEVE TERRY – 75 entries

BB: GCH Major League Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, Teresa McDermott

BOS: CH Hermy’s Dog Gone What You Wish, Susan & Allan Latcham

BW,WD: Only Jer-Ne’s Just Roy, Cathy Eke

WB: Little Ponds Star Catcher, Pat & Wendell Tinsley

RWD: Lake Dale UPS, Robert & Rebecca Krumwied

RWB: Dog Gone’s One And Only Lola, Rachel Garde

SelD: GCH K’s Note-A-Bul Vernon The Victors, John & Karen Chang, Rudy Kilgus

SelB: CH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

Best Puppy: D’Toledo 105 By Veras Hollywood Night, Alberto Toledo, Chris Padilla, Carlos Vera

ILLIANA BULLDOG CLUB

MAY 15, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE: STEVEN KOBRZYCKI – 83 entries

BB: GCH Big Thompsons Samurai, Karla & John Thompson, Sachie Kelly

BOS: CH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

BW,WD: Glennmar’s Sweet Talkin Guy, Mary & Glenn Bilina

WB: Slaterpryce Drewvins Little Spice, Andrew Lehman & Shirley Slaterpryce

RWD: KR Sir Remington Steal Your Heart Isler, Ric Brown & Tracy Isler

RWB: Pantheon Celestial Coatlicue Reingold, Karen Zimny, Christopher Osterloh & Rita Guthmiller

SelD: GCH K’s Note-A-Bul Vernon The Victors, John & Karen Chang, Rudy Kilgus

SelB: GCH Poplarhill Reap The Wild Wind, Sandra Renfro & Rachel Garde

Best Puppy: D’Toledo 105 By Veras Hollywood Night, Alberto Toledo, Chris Padilla, Carlos Vera

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION II

MAY 16, 2021

JUDGE: CHARLES SPEARS – 71 entries

BB: CH Fox Chapel Legacy Super Bowl MVP, Patricia Ross

BOS: CH Karma’s Simply Irresistible, Pat & Wendell Tinsley, Betsy Leugers

BW,WD: Highlander’s Monster Of The Loch, Ken Andrews

WB: Salem’s Absolutely Sinful, Jennifer Guinn, Danny Brooks, Julie Kuznieski

RWD: KR Sir Remington Steal Your Heart Isler, Ric Brown & Tracy Isler

RWB: Only Hannah Montana, Cathy Eke

SelD: GCH Little Ponds Kemosabe, Daniel & Elizabeth Karshner

SelB: GCH Major League Red’s Pretty Woman, Leanne & Vince Long, Teresa McDermott

Best Puppy: Only Hannah Montana, Cathy Eke

Club Name: The Bulldog Club Of Pittsburgh

Location of Show: New Castle, PA

Date of Show: 05/29/2021

Conformation Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard

Total Number of Entries 21

Points Awarded: Dogs 3

Points Awarded: Bitches 2

BB Name: Ch. Slaterpryce's Not Your Typical Fighter

BB Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce

BOS Name: KR Sir Remington Steal Your Heart Isler

BOS Owners: Richard Brown & Tracy Isler

BW Name: Brogan Hills Tintan Mocha

BW Owners: Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper

WD Name: Invictus's Rylemeup Cedric Baldwin

WD Owners: Don & Magna Dawson & Audrey Baldwin & Dave & Beth Ryle

RWD Name: Cutting Edge Slaterpryce's Gonna Hustle You

RWD Owners: Zoe Brewer

WB Name: Brogan Hills Tintan Mocha

WB Owners: Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper

RW Bitch Name: Festabull Serendipity

RW Bitch Owners: Peter Festa

Select Dog Name: KR Sir Remington Steal Your Heart Isler

Select Dog Owners: Richard E. Brown & Tracy Isler

Select Bitch Name: N/A

Club Name: The Bulldog Club Of Pittsburgh

Location of Show: New Castle, PA

Date of Show: 05/29/2021

Conformation Judge: Brandon Edge

Total Number of Entries 20

Points Awarded: Dogs 3

Points Awarded: Bitches 3

BB Name: GCH CH DINEL'S MORNING PICK ME UP

BB Owners: Diane M Nelson

BOS Name: FESTABULL SERENDIPITY

BOS Owners: Peter J Festa

BW Name: FESTABULL SERENDIPITY

BW Owners: Peter J Festa

WD Name: KR SIR REMINGTON STEAL YOUR HEART ISLER

WD Owners: Richard E Brown & Tracey Isler

RWD Name: INVICTUS'S RYLEMEUP ALFRED

RWD Owners: Don & Magda Dawson Dan & Beth Ryle

WB Name: FESTABULL SERENDIPITY

WB Owners: Peter J Festa

RW Bitch Name: JOHNSON PRETTY LADY

RW Bitch Owners: Linda D Johnson & Ed F Johnson

Select Dog Name: GCH FOX CHAPEL LEGACY SUPERBOWL MVP

Select Dog Owners: Patricia Ross

Sweepstakes Judge: Crystal Bennett

Entries: 2

BISweeps: FOX CHAPEL PERES 32 FLAVORS

BISweeps Owners: Patricia Ross

BOSweeps: N/A

Club Name: The Bulldog Club Of Pittsburgh

Location of Show: New Castle, PA

Date of Show: 05/30/2021

Conformation Judge: Mrs. Cindy Lane

Total Number of Entries 22

Points Awarded: Dogs 3

Points Awarded: Bitches 2

BB Name: Cutting Edge Slaterpryce's Gonna Hustle You

BB Owners: Zoe Brewer

BOS Name: Ch. Slaterpryce's Not Your Typical Fighter

BOS Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce

BW Name: Cutting Edge Slaterpryce's Gonna Hustle You

BW Owners: Zoe Brewer

WD Name: Cutting Edge Slaterpryce's Gonna Hustle You

WD Owners: Zoe Brewer

RWD Name: Dinel's My Favorite Martian

RWD Owners: Diane Nelson

WB Name: Brogan Hills Tintan Mocha

WB Owners: Floyd Phares & Nancy Cooper

RW Bitch Name: Hampton Hills One Eyed Jackie CGC

RW Bitch Owners: Bruce & Beth Karger

Select Dog Name: Ch. Meljane Revolution

Select Dog Owners: Crystal Bennett

Club Name; The Bulldog Club Of Pittsburgh

Location of Show New Castle, PA

Date of Show: 05/30/2021

Conformation Judge: Evalyn Gregory

Total Number of Entries 26

Points Awarded: Dogs 3

Points Awarded: Bitches 3

BB Name: Ch. Slaterpryce's Not Your Typical Fighter

BB Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce

BOS Name: CH MELJANE REVOLUTION

BOS Owners: Crystal Bennett

BW Name: FESTABULL SERENDIPITY

BW Owners: Peter J Festa

WD Name: CUTTINGEDGE SLATERPRYCE'S GONNA HUSTLE YOU

WD Owners: Zoe Brewer

RWD Name: INVICTUS'S RYLEMEUP WESLEY

RWD Owners: Don & Magda Dawson Dan & Beth Ryle

WB Name: FESTABULL SERENDIPITY

WB Owners: Peter J Festa

RW Bitch Name: BROGAN HILLS TINTAN MOCHA

RW Bitch Owners: Floyd K Phares & Nancy L Cooper

Select Dog Name: GCH FOX CHAPEL LEGACY SUPERBOWL MVP

Select Dog Owners: Patricia Ross

Select Bitch Name: N/A

Sweepstakes Judge Duff Harris

Entries: 2

BISweeps: FOX CHAPEL PERES 32 FLAVORS

BISweeps Owners: Patricia Ross

Bulldog Club of Colorado Springs
July 1, 2021 (Show 1)

JUDGE: CATHY EKE

39 entries

BB: GCHB CH Enjoy’s Bold North, Jody Hoffman, Larry Hoffman

BOS: GCH CH Agape’s Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles
Spears

BW,WD: D1’s Dragon Warrior, Dino Garza, Christy Garza

WB: Select Bulldogs Spicy Paprika, Angela Narvais

RWD: Colorado’s Pretty Fly for a White Guy, Sara & David French, Stacie
and Landon Richards

RWB: D1’s Betty Davis Eyes, Dino Garza, Christy Garza

Sel D: GCHB CH Big Thompson’s Samuri, Karla Thompson, John
Thompson, Sachie Kelly

SEL B: CH Dlanor Monarch Luscious Lola, Kendall T. Sanford, Shawn
Ashbaugh

Best Puppy: D1’s Dragon Warrior, Dino Garza, Christie Garza

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE: SARA BLACK-14 entries

BIS: Colorado’s Black Tie Affair, Stacie Richards, Landon Richards

BOS: D1’s Hot Lips Houlihan, Dino Garza, Christie Garza

Bulldog Club of Colorado Springs
July 1 (Show 2)

JUDGE: FAYE RICHARDSON-39 entries

BB: GCHB CH Enjoy’s Bold North, Jody Hoffman, Larry Hoffman

BOS: GCH CH Agape’s Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles
Spears

BW,WD: D1’s Dragon Warrior, Dino Garza, Christie Garza

WB: Enjoy’s Starlette O’Hara, Jody Hoffman, Larry Hoffman

RWD: Colorado’s Black Tie Affair, Stacie Rickards, Landon Richards

RWB: JK’s Cherry, Kenneth Swaim

Sel D: CH Agape’s Dead Ringer (For Love) Spears, Alecia Wagner, Charles
Spears

Sel B: CH Dlanor Monarch Luscious Lola, Kendall T. Sanford, Shawn
Ashbaugh

Club Name: Bulldog Club Of America Div IV

Location of Show Dallas, TX
Date of Show 07/08/2021

Conformation Judge: Mr. Christopher King

Total Number of Entries 48

Points Awarded: Dogs 4

Points Awarded: Bitches 4

BB Name: GCH MAJOR LEAGUE RED'S PRETTY WOMAN

BB Owners: Leanne & Vince Long & Teresa McDermott

BOS Name: GCHS IRRESISTIBULL WINTER IS COMING OF DANDITOPS

BOS Owners: Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles

BW Name: KARMA'S BLAME IT ON MIDNIGHT

BW Owners: Pat & Wendell Tinsley

WD Name: KARMA'S BLAME IT ON MIDNIGHT

WD Owners: Pat & Wendell Tinsley

RWD Name: CAMASAN CHEWBACCA WOOKIE WARRIOR

RWD Owners: Jose Santiago & Arelis Santiago & Jaime Vasquez

WB Name: WANWAN BULLDOGS AVA

WB Owners: Yuchao Wan & Canin Fang & Jan Lewis

RW Bitch Name: LT SENSATIONAL WARRIOR PRINCESS

RW Bitch Owners: Kimberly Borcherding

Select Dog Name: GCH CH JK'S, DI'S LEFTY

Select Dog Owners: Kenneth & Jean Swaim

Select Bitch Name: GCH CH AGAPE'S WINDS OF CHANGE SPEARS

Select Bitch Owners: Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears

Best Puppy Name: KARMA'S BLAME IT ON MIDNIGHT

Best Puppy Owners: Pat & Wendell Tinsley

OH Best of Breed Name: GCH MAJOR LEAGUE RED'S PRETTY WOMAN

OH Best of Breed Owners: Leanne & Vince Long & Teresa McDermott,

Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs. Sara Black

BISweeps: KARMA'S BLAME IT ON MIDNIGHT

BISweeps Owners: Pat & Wendell Tinsley

BOSweeps: BULLDOG DYNASTY'S LILLY OF THE VALLEY

BOSweeps Owners: Thomas McIntire

Club Name: Texoma Bulldog Club of Wichita Falls
Location of Show: Dallas, TX
AM
Date of Show: 07/08/2021
Conformation Judge: Erika Contreras Martinez
Total Number of Entries 58
Points Awarded: Dogs 4
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: GCHP DIAMOND GOLD MAJESU PISKO BULLS
BB Owners: Kara Gordon & Joan Fisher & Nestor Chavez & Jonathan Flores
BOS Name: MAJOR LEAGUE PITTMAN'S A KIND OF MAGIC
BOS Owners: Bob & Vincenza Pittman Teresa McDermott & Zachary Lane
BW Name: BY-BULS TURNING ON THE CHARM
BW Owners: Billy C Byrd & Cindy J Byrd
WD Name: NOTORIOUS LUKE SKYWALKER
WD Owners: Rosemary Jenner & Brenda Beams Abernethy
RWD Name: HUG-O-BULL'S KAILUA KAI
RWD Owners: Elizabeth Hugo Milam & Jack Milam
WB Name: BY-BULS TURNING ON THE CHARM
WB Owners: Billy C Byrd & Cindy J Byrd
RW Bitch Name: LT SENSATIONAL WARRIOR PRINCESS
RW Bitch Owners: Kimberly Borcherding
Select Dog Name: GCHS IRRESISTIBULL WINTER IS COMING OF DANDITOPS
Select Dog Owners: Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
Select Bitch Name: CH CHEROKEE LEGEND ENCORE
Select Bitch Owners: Kevin Mason & Natalie Mason
Best Puppy Name: KARMA'S BLAME IT ON MIDNIGHT
Best Puppy Owners: Pat & Wendell Tinsley
OH Best of Breed Name: GCH CH AGAPE'S WINDS OF CHANGE SPEARS
OH Best of Breed Owners: Alecia Wagner & Charles Spears
Best Bred By Name: BY-BULS TURNING ON THE CHARM
Best Bred By Owners: Billy C Byrd & Cindy J Byrd
Sweepstakes Judge: Landon RichardsEntries: 8
BISweeps: HUG-O-BULL'S KAILUA KAI
BISweeps Owners: Elizabeth Hugo Milam & Jack Milam
BOS Sweeps: LT SENSATIONAL WARRIOR PRINCESS
BOSweeps Owners: Kimberly Borcherding

Club Name: St Paul Minneapolis Bulldog Club

Location of Show: South St Paul, MN

AM

Date of Show: 07/16/2021

Conformation Judge: Brett Duncan

Total Number of Entries 43

Points Awarded: Dogs 3

Points Awarded: Bitches 3

BB Name: GCH B-Loved Made You Look

BB Owners: Betsy Love

BOS Name: CH Midas Well Enjoy

BOS Owners: Crystal Buesgens & Jim Buesgens

BW Name: Hales Angels Eleanor Roosevelt

BW Owners: Kailey Richards & Pam Richards

WD Name: Pantheon Inquisitive Ipilya

WD Owners: Karen Zimny & Chris Osterloh

RWD Name: Pantheon The Amazing Mumford

RWD Owners: Sheryll Max

WB Name: Hales Angels Eleanor Roosevelt

WB Owners: Kailey Richards & Pam Richards

RW Bitch Name: Hales Angels Sister Preacher Lisa

RW Bitch Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

Select Dog Name: CH Millerbull's Enzo Ferrari

Select Dog Owners: Ann-Marie Conway & Thomas Conway & Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller

Select Bitch Name: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman

Select Bitch Owners: Leanne Long & Vince Long & Teresa McDermott

Best Puppy Name: ATP Wmson's Estee Jizette

Best Puppy Owners: Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson

Best Veteran Name: CH Peres Stilettos & Stockings

Best Veteran Owners: Michelle Peres & Michael Peres

OH Best of Breed Name: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman

OH Best of Breed Owners: Leanne Long & Teresa McDermott

Best Bred By Name: Hales Angels Sister Preacher Lisa

Best Bred By Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

Club Name: St Paul Minneapolis Bulldog Club

Location of Show: South St Paul, MN

PM

Date of Show:

07/16/2021

Conformation Judge: Judy Wade

Total Number of Entries 40

Points Awarded: Dogs 3

Points Awarded: Bitches 3

BB Name: GCH B-Loved Made You Look

BB Owners: Betsy Love

BOS Name: CH Millerbull's Dino Ferrari

BOS Owners: Ann-Marie Conway & Tom Conway & Randy Miller & Deb Lesslie

BW Name: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

BW Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley
WD Name: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

WD Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley
RWD Name: Saint Croix by Piltz's Honest Abe Lincoln

RWD Owners: Brent Opall & Sean Cotherman

WB Name: Heaven Sent WLF

WB Owners: Penny Gute

RW Bitch Name: Piltz's Stella Artois

RW Bitch Owners: Brandi Piltz & Tyler Piltz

Select Dog Name: GCHB Piltz's Louis Vuitton

Select Dog Owners: Brandi Piltz & Tyler Piltz & Dara & Glen Carr

Select Bitch Name: GCHS Hales Angels Katherine the Great Katie

Select Bitch Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

Best Puppy Name: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

Best Puppy Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley

OH Best of Breed Name: GCHS Hales Angels Katherine the Great Katie

OH Best of Breed Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

Best Bred By Name: Piltz's Stella Artois

Best Bred By Owners: Brandi Piltz & Tyler Piltz

Club Name: St Paul Minneapolis Bulldog Club

Location of Show: South St Paul, MN
AM

Date of Show: 07/17/2021

Conformation Judge: Stacey Gann-Trentham

Total Number of Entries 42

Points Awarded: Dogs 3

 

Points Awarded: Bitches 3

BB Name: GCHG JWilson's B-Loved Polar Express

BB Owners: Betsy Love

BOS Name: GCHS Hales Angels Katherine the Great Katie

BOS Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

BW Name: D'Toledo 105 by Veras Hollywood Night

BW Owners: Alberto Toledo & Chris Padilla & Celo Vera

WD Name: Saint Croix by Piltz's Honest Abe Lincoln

WD Owners: Brent Opall & Sean Cotherman

RWD Name: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

RWD Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley

WB Name: D'Toledo 105 by Veras Hollywood Night

WB Owners: Alberto Toledo & Chris Padilla & Selo Vera

RW Bitch Name: Klassic Stifel It Edith

RW Bitch Owners: Rebecca Smith

Select Dog Name: CH Millerbull's Enzo Ferrari

Select Dog Owners: Ann-Marie Conway & Thomas Conway & Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller

Select Bitch Name: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman

Select Bitch Owners: Leanne Long & Vince Long & Teresa McDermott

Best Puppy Name: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

Best Puppy Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley

OH Best of Breed Name: GCHS Hales Angels Katherine the Great Katie

OH Best of Breed Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

Best Bred By Name: Klassic Stifel It Edith

Best Bred By Owners: Rebecca Smith

Sweepstakes Judge: Brandi Piltz

Entries: 14

BISweeps: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

BISweeps Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley

 

BOSweeps: Heaven Sent WLF

BOSweeps Owners: Penny Gute

 

Club Name: St Paul Minneapolis Bulldog Club

Location of Show: South St Paul, MN

PM

Date of Show: 07/17/2021

Conformation Judge: Dr. John Gann

Total Number of Entries 37

Points Awarded: Dogs 3

Points Awarded: Bitches 3

BB Name: GCHG JWilson's B-Loved Polar Express

BB Owners: Betsy Love

BOS Name: GCHS Hales Angels Katerine the Great Katie

BOS Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

BW Name: D'Toledo 105 by Veras Hollywood Night

BW Owners: Alberto Toledo & Chris Padilla & Celo Vera

WD Name: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

WD Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley

RWD Name: Saint Croix by Piltz's Honest Abe Lincoln

RWD Owners: Brent Opall & Sean Cotherman

WB Name: D'Toledo 105 by Veras Hollywood Night

WB Owners: Alberto Toledo & Chris Padilla & Celo Vera

RW Bitch Name: ATP Wmson's Estee Jizette

 

RW Bitch Owners: Michelle Cazett & Roxanne Williamson

Select Dog Name: CH Millerbull's Dino Ferrari

Select Dog Owners: Ann-Marie Conway & Tom Conway & Randy Miller & Deb Lesslie
Select Bitch Name: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible

Select Bitch Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley & Betsy Leugers

Best Puppy Name: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

Best Puppy Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley

OH Best of Breed Name: GCHS Hales Angels Katherine the Great Katie

OH Best of Breed Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville

Best Bred By Name: Peres & D1's Modern Day Cowboy

Best Bred By Owners: Michelle Peres & Michael Peres & Dino & Christie Garza

 

Club Name: BCA Division VI Specialty Show

Location of Show: South St Paul, MN

Date of Show:

07/18/2021

Conformation Judge: Kay Gray

Total Number of Entries 40

Points Awarded: Dogs 3

Points Awarded: Bitches 3

BB Name: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman

BB Owners: Leanne Long & Vince Long & Teresa McDermott

BOS Name: CH Millerbull's Enzo Ferrari

BOS Owners: Ann-Marie Conway & Thomas Conway & Deb Lesslie & Randy Miller
BW Name: Heaven Sent WLF

BW Owners: Penny Gute

WD Name: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

WD Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley

RWD Name: Peres & D1's Modern Day Cowboy

RWD Owners: Michelle Peres & Michael Peres & Dino & Christie Garza

WB Name: Heaven Sent WLF

WB Owners: Penny Gute

RW Bitch Name: Peres & D1's Chanel No. 5

RW Bitch Owners: Michelle Peres & Michael Peres & Dino & Christie Garza

Select Dog Name: CH Millerbull's Dino Ferrari

Select Dog Owners: Ann-Marie Conway & Tom Conway & Randy Miller & Deb Lesslie
Select Bitch Name: GCH Karma's Simply Irresistible

Select Bitch Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley & Betsy Leugers

Best Puppy Name: Karma's Blame It on Midnight

Best Puppy Owners: Wendell Tinsley & Pat Tinsley

OH Best of Breed Name: GCH Major League Red's Pretty Woman

OH Best of Breed Owners: Leanne Long & Vince Long & Teresa McDermott

Best Bred By Name: Peres & D1's Modern Day Cowboy

Best Bred By Owners: Michelle Peres & Michael Peres & Dino & Christie Garza

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V

August 6, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE:  SHARON DYKES – 47 entries
BB:  GCHS Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BB-NOHS, BOS:  GCH Breathtaking Following The Legacy, Jackie Basagoitia & Kylie Compton
BW, WB:  Graybull Showbiz What Dreams Are Made Of, Kay Gray, William Gray, Adrian Quesada
WD:  Beefeater’s Farm Strong Rudy Big Pine, Juli Brooks-Leete & Laura Haney
RWD:  Gridiron Messenger, Karla Thompson
RWB:  Flyboy’s Commander Hazed and Confused, Jeffrey Ryman, Johannah Winn Ryman
SelD:  GCHB Big Thompsons Samuri, Karla Thompson, John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
SelB:  GCHB Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BBBE:  Flyboy’s 2ND LT Big Kahuna, Jeffrey Ryman, Johannah Winn Ryman
BEST PUPPY:  Bomber’s Pancho Barnes, Erica Peters
BEST JR HANDLER:  Kylie Compton
RESERVE BEST JR HANDLER:  Gabriel Ball

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE:  LIZ CHAPMAN – 10 entries
BIS:  Obsesiones Rugerlanes Setting (Luna), Shannon Chapman
BOS:  D’Vista Always Read, Always There, Cathy Harrington & Ronald Romualdo

BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA, DIVISION V

August 6, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE:  J. CALVIN DYKES – 44 entries
BB:  GCHB Big Thompsons Samuri, Karla Thompson, John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
BB-NOHS, BOS: GCHB Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BW, WB, BBBE:  Breathtaking Watch Me Take This Over, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
WD:  B-Loved Nothing But A Flirt, Debra JH Clark
RWD:  Beefeater’s Farm Strong Rudy Big Pine, Juli Brooks-Leete & Laura Haney
RWB:  Graybull Showbiz What Dreams Are Made Of, Kay Gray, William Gray, Adrian Quesada
SelD:  GCHS Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
SelB:  GCH Breathtaking Following The Legacy, Jackie Basagoitia & Kylie Compton
BEST PUPPY:  Faith Bult, Faith Bult

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE

August 7, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE:  GEORGE LAI –49 entries
BB:  GCHS Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BB-NOHS, BOS:  GCHB Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BW, WB:  Flyboy’s Commander Hazed and Confused, Jeffrey Ryman, Johannah Winn Ryman
WD:  B-Loved Nothing But A Flirt, Debra JH Clark
RWD, BBBE:  Camelot’s Hondo Of Open Skyes, Adrian Quesada, Michelle Quesada
RWB, BEST PUPPY: Faith Bult, Faith Bult
SelD:  GCHB Big Thompsons Samuri, Karla Thompson, John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
SelB:  Breathtaking Watch Me Take This Over, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
BEST BEGINNER PUPPY 4-6 MONTHS:  Bristol’s Piece Of My Heart, Joan Johnson, John Barry

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE:  Betsy Love – 10 entries
BIS:  Bruin’s South Sound Thunder, Amy Lee, Chelsea Conway
BOS:  D’Vista’s Bonnie Emerald Isla, Rebecca Holden, Cathy Harrington

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE

August 7, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE:  STEVE TERRY – 41 entries
BB:  GCHS Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BB-NOHS, BW, WD, BBBE:  Beautibully In God We Trust, Sherri Feeney
WB:  Graybull Showbiz What Dreams Are Made Of, Kay Gray, William Gray, Adrian Quesada
RWD:  Flyboy’s 2ND LT Big Kahuna, Jeffrey Ryman, Johannah Winn Ryman
RWB, BEST PUPPY:  Faith Bult, Faith Bult
SelD:  B-Loved Nothing But A Flirt, Debra JH Clark
SelB:  Breathtaking Watch Me Take This Over, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE

August 8, 2021 (AM)

JUDGE:  DEBORAH J MUELLER-MURMYLO – 46 entries
BB:  GCHS Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BB-NOHS:  GCHB Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BOS:  GCH Breathtaking Following The Legacy, Jackie Basagoitia & Kylie Compton
BW, WB:  Beefeater’s Brass Angel, Micheline Kratovil, Laura Haney
WD, BBBE:  Beautibully In God We Trust, Sherri Feeney
RWD:  Dlanor’s Spycatcher Dulce Tres Dante, Mia Carper, Ronald Romualdo
RWB:  Flyboy’s Commander Hazed and Confused, Jeffrey Ryman, Johannah Winn Ryman
SelD:  GCHB Big Thompsons Samuri, Karla Thompson, John Thompson, Sachie Kelly
SelB:  CH. Bristol’s Dancing In The Moonlight, Citty Brugalette, Joan Johnson
BEST PUPPY:  Obsesiones Rugerlanes Setting (Luna), Shannon Chapman
BEST JR HANDLER:  Kylie Compton
RESERVE BEST JR HANDLER:  Gabriel Ball

BULLDOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE

August 8, 2021 (PM)

JUDGE:  DR. ROBERT CHURCH – 42 entries
BB:  GCHS Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops, Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BB-NOHS, SelD:  CH Benoni Leave The Gun Take The Cannoli X Bodica, Constance Continelli, Nancy L Murray
BOS:  GCH Breathtaking Following The Legacy, Jackie Basagoitia & Kylie Compton
BW, WD:  Dlanor’s Spycatcher Dulce Tres Dante, Mia Carper, Ronald Romualdo
WB, BEST PUPPY:   Breathtaking La Chacalosa, Jackie Basagoitia, Kylie Compton
RWD:  Boudica’s I am Your King Prasutagus, Nancy L Murray, Lillian Weynand
RWB:  Beefeater’s Brass Angel, Micheline Kratovil, Laura Haney
SelB:  GCHB Jester Bomber’s Memphis Belle, Erica Peters
BBBE:  Font A Noses Beastmode, Brenda Fontanos

Bulldog Club of America Division VI
09/03/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Shalisa Neely
Total Number of Entries 74
Points Awarded: Dogs 4
Points Awarded: Bitches 5
BB Name: GCHB Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner and Charles Spears
BOS Name: GCHP CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls, Kara Gordon, Joan Fisher and N Chavez and J Flores
BW Name: Ace N Glendars Back To the Future at Kokopelli, Cynthia L. Carlson and Kelley Ensminger
WD Name: Ace N Glendars Back to the Future at Kokopelli, Cynthia L. Carlson and Kelley Ensminger
RWD Name: Agape's Comeback Kid Spears, Alecia Wagner
WB Name: Vigilante Sorry-No Autographs, Charles Mason and Christine Mason
RW Bitch Name: Dog Gone's Merry and Bright, Rachel Garde and Susan Latcham
Select Dog Name: GCHB K's Note-A-Bul Vernon the Victor, John and Karen Chang
Select Bitch Name: Ch. Dog Gone Shel-Be Spectacular, Rachel Garde
Best Puppy Name: Ace N Glendars Back to the Future at Kokopelli, Cynthia Carlson and Kelley Ensminger
OH Best of Breed Name: GCHB Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner and Charles Spears

Bulldog Club of Central Iowa
Date of Show 09/04/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Ms. Annette Nobles
Total Number of Entries 76
Points Awarded: Dogs 4
Points Awarded: Bitches 5
BB Name: GCH Agape's Majestic Pavlov's Theory, Alecia Wagner and Charles Spears
BOS Name: CH Imperious Hamitup Simply Irresistable, Rick Glover
BW Name: Dog Gone's Glennmar's So Bitter Sweet, Rachel Garde and Mary and Glenn Bilina,
WD Name: Willy Willy, Arelis Santiago and Jaime Vasquez
RWD Name: Dog Gone's Okie From Muskogee, Rachel Garde
WB Name: Dog Gone's Glennmar's So Bitter Sweet, Rachel Garde and Mary and Glenn Bilina
RW Bitch Name: Fear Not Fleury The Keeper, Arthur G. Riegel and Karen Chang
Select Dog Name: Ch Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade and E O'Rourke and C Fuller
Select Bitch Name: GCH Imperious Enjoy Pretty Pretty Please, Larry and Jody Hoffman
Best Puppy Name: Dog Gone Glennmar's So Bitter Sweet, Rachel Garde and Mary and Glenn Bilina
Best Veteran Name: GCH Imperious Enjoy Pretty Pretty Please, Larry and Jody Hoffman

Bulldog Club of Central Iowa
09/05/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Ms. Kathleen Hairston
Total Number of Entries 69
Points Awarded: Dogs 4
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: CH Hermy's Dog Gone What You Wish, Susan Latham and Allan Latcham
BOS Name: CH Imperious Hamitup Simply Irresistable, Rick Glover
BW Name: Prairie River's Pocket Full of Sunshine, Shirley Mixis/Deb Lesslie/Randy Miller
WD Name: Camasan Chewbacca Wookie Warrior, Jose Santiago and Arelis Santiago
RWD Name: Pantheon The Amazing Mumford, Sheryll Max
WB Name: Prairie River's Pocket Full of Sunshine, Shirley Mixis/Deb Lesslie/Randy Miller
RW Bitch Name: Kenjo's Bubblelicious, Kelley Ensminger and Steve Caitlin
Select Dog Name: Ch Wade Manor True Man O'My Heart, Judy Wade and E O'Rourke and C. Fuller
Select Bitch Name: GCHB Agape's Winds of Change Spears, Alecia Wagner and Charles Spears
Best Puppy Name: Dog Gone's Okie From Muskogee, Rachel Garde
Best Veteran Name: GCH Imperious Enjoy Pretty Pretty Please, Larry and Jody Hoffman

Bulldog Club of New England
09/18/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Michael Staley
Total Number of Entries 28
Points Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: GCH CHEROKEE LEGEND PADDINGTON
BB Owners: CODY SICKLE & CONNIE CHAMBERS
BOS Name: GCH BEAU'S &* CARANDONS JUST KISS ME
BOS Owners: SUZANNE T BEAUPRE
BW Name: OCEAN STATE'S MAN O'WAR
BW Owners: REBECCA NUNES & EDWARD TALBOT
WD Name: OCEAN STATE'S MAN O' WAR
WD Owners: REBECCA NUNES & EDWARD TALBOT
RWD Name: CHEROKEE LEGEND WYLIE
RWD Owners: CODY SICKLE & CONNIE CHAMBERS
WB Name: CHEROKEE LEGEND DAISY MAY
WB Owners: CODY SICKLE, CONNIE CHAMBERS & SHARON BLOOMFIELD
RW Bitch Name: BEANTOWN BULLY'S JOANIE
RW Bitch Owners: FRANK & PAULA ZAVRL
Select Dog Name: CH B-LOVED CAUSING A COMMOTION
Select Dog Owners: SHANNON & JOHN CUSAC
Select Bitch Name: CH B-LOVED MAGGIE MAE CUSAC
Select Bitch Owners: SHANNON & JOHN CUSAC
Best Puppy Name: OCEAN STATE'S MAN O'WAR
Best Puppy Owners: REBECCA NUNES & EDWARD TALBOT

BULLDOG CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND
09/19/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: James Cardello
Total Number of Entries 27
Points Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 5
BB Name: GCH CHEROKEE LEGEND PADDINGTON
BB Owners: CODY SICKLE & CONNIE CHAMBERS
BOS Name: GCH BEAU'S &* CARANDONS JUST KISS ME
BOS Owners: SUZANNE T BEAUPRE
BW Name: SLATERPRYCE'S WHEN YOU BELIEVE
BW Owners: JILL SIEGEL & SHIRLEY SLATTERPRYCE
WD Name: MNM MO-B-DICK PJ
WD Owners: LORI & MICHAELA MENDYGRAL
RWD Name: DEALAN DE DELENCLOS QUILLEN
RWD Owners: LYNNE HEMEON & CHRISTINE PELZER
WB Name: SLATERPRYCE'S WHEN YOU BELIEVE
WB Owners: JILL SIEGEL & SHIRLEY SLATTERPRYCE
RW Bitch Name: SPITFIRE VANNA WHITE
RW Bitch Owners: KENNETH MCKENNA & DIANA MALONEY
Select Dog Name: CH B-LOVED CAUSING A COMMOTION
Select Dog Owners: SHANNON & JOHN CUSAC
Select Bitch Name: WARMVALLEY MY HEART PP PERFECT
Select Bitch Owners: M SHEA, D WALLWORK, T & K NOYCE
Best Puppy Name: SPITFIRE EMRYS OF ALBION
Best Puppy Owners: DIANA MALONEY
Sweepstakes Judge: SOYA CARDELLO
09/19/2021
Entries: 6
BISweeps: SPITFIRE VANNA WHITE
BISweeps Owners: KEN MCKENNA & DIANA MALONEY
BOSweeps: SPITFIRE EMRYS OF ALBION
BOSweeps Owners: DIANA MALONEY

The Bulldog Club of America Division 3
09/24/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Elizabeth C. Hugo-Milam
Total Number of Entries 43
Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: GCh Mallybull Sugar Baby
BB Owners: Steve and Lynne Aguirre
BOS Name: Ch Irresistibull Winter is coming of Danditops
BOS Owners: Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BW Name: Beefeater's Brass Angel
BW Owners: Micheline Kratovil & Laura Haney
WD Name: Boudica's Heir to the Throne
WD Owners: Nancy Murray & Lillian Weyand
RWD Name: Camelot's Hondo of Open Skyes
RWD Owners: Adrian & Michelle Quesada
WB Name: Beefeater's Brass Angel
WB Owners: Micheline Kratovil & Laura Haney
RW Bitch Name: Dennilane's Chanel No. 5
RW Bitch Owners: Lalaine Policar & Dennis Balanag
Select Dog Name: Ch Fancy Bulldogs Best of the West Pisterosterpq
Select Dog Owners: Jose Navarro
Select Bitch Name: CH Fancy Bulldogs Melody
Select Bitch Owners: Jose Navarro
Best Puppy Name: Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom
Best Puppy Owners: Inarose Verdugo & Stewart Tullege
OH Best of Breed Name: Ch Fancy Melody
OH Best of Breed Owners: Jose Navarro
Junior Showmanship Judge Elizabeth C Hugo Milam
Best Junior Lillian Weyand
Reserve Best Junior

Pacific Coast Bulldog Club
09/25/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Marco Antonio Pindler Flores
Total Number of Entries 43
Points Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: Ch Irresistibull Winter is Coming of Danditops
BB Owners: Link Newcomb and Annette Nobles
BOS Name: GCH Malybull's Sugar Baby
BOS Owners: Steve & Lynne Aguirre
BW Name: DENNILANE'S CHANEL NO.5
BW Owners: DENNIS BALANG & LALAINE POLICAR
WD Name: Babby's Surf City the Show Must Go On
WD Owners: Julie Babcock, Richard Troung, Charles Burgess
RWD Name: Midas Cordero
RWD Owners: Rosa Codero
WB Name: DENNILANE'S CHANEL NO.5
WB Owners: DENNIS BALANG & LALAINE POLICAR
RW Bitch Name: Bruin's Original Sinner
RW Bitch Owners: Chelsea Conway
Select Dog Name: Benoni Leave the Gun The Boudica's
Select Dog Owners: Constance Continelli & Nancy Murray
Select Bitch Name: CH Fancy Bulldogs Melody
Select Bitch Owners: Jose Navarro
Best Puppy Name: Newcomb's Dynamite
Best Puppy Owners: Brenda Newcomb
OH Best of Breed Name: GCh Benoni Leave the Gun the Boudica
OH Best of Breed Owners: Constance Continelli & Nancy Murray
Best Bred By Name: Bruin's Original Sinner
Best Bred By Owners: Chelsea Conway
Sweepstakes Judge Lesley DeHaas
09/26/2021
Entries: 19
Junior Showmanship Judge Michelle Quesada
Best Junior Lillian Weyand
Reserve Best Junior Massimo Peirano

Pacific Coast Bulldog Club
09/25/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Brett Duncan
Total Number of Entries 43

Points Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: GCH Benoni Leave the Gun Boudica

BB Owners: Constance Continelli & Nancy Murray
BOS Name: Ch Surf City's Light Between The Ocean
BOS Owners: Ruchard Troung, Kimberly Suzanne Stephens, and Julie Babcock
BW Name: Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom
BW Owners: Inarose Verdugo & Stewart Tullege
WD Name: Babby's Surf City the Show Must Go On
WD Owners: Julie Babcock, Richard Troung, Charles Burgess
RWD Name: Newcomb's Roman Candle
RWD Owners: Link Newcomb & Clay Southerland
WB Name: Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom
WB Owners: Inarose Verdugo & Stewart Tullege
RW Bitch Name: Newcomb's Dynamite
RW Bitch Owners: Brenda Newcomb
Select Dog Name: GCH IRRESISTIBULL WINTER IS COMING OF DANDITOP
Select Dog Owners: LINK NEWCOMB, ANNETTE NOBLES
Select Bitch Name: Dennilane's Chanel No. 5
Select Bitch Owners: Lalaine Policar & Dennis Balang
Best Puppy Name: Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdon
Best Puppy Owners: Inarose Verdugo & Stewart Tullege
OH Best of Breed Name: GCh Benoni Leave the Gun the Boudica
OH Best of Breed Owners: Constance Continelli & Nancy Murray
Junior Showmanship Judge Brett Duncan
Best Junior Lillian Weyand
Reserve Best Junior Dulce Castro

Pacific Coast Bulldog Club
09/27/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Mikayla Dawn Heldelmeier
Total Number of Entries 43
Points Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: CH. Dennilane's Chanel No. 5
BB Owners: Lalaine Policar and Dennis Balang
BOS Name: Ch Irresistibull Winter is coming of Danditops
BOS Owners: Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BW Name: Babby's Surf City my Rae of Sunshine of Blackpool
BW Owners: Jillian Szymanski, Julie Babcock & Richard Troung
WD Name: BKB Dagga
WD Owners: Hector & Damian Balanos
RWD Name: Camelot's Hondo of Open Skyes
RWD Owners: Adrian & Michelle Quesada
WB Name: Babby's Surf City my Rae of Sunshine of Blackpool
WB Owners: Jillian Szymanski, Julie Babcock & Richard Troung
RW Bitch Name: Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom
RW Bitch Owners: Inarose Verdugo & Stewart Tullege
Select Dog Name: Babby's Surf City The Shoe Must Go On
Select Dog Owners: Julie Babcock, Charles Burgess & Richard Troung
Select Bitch Name: Ch. Surf City's Light Between Oceans
Select Bitch Owners: Richard Troung, Kimberly Suzanne Stephens and Julie Babcock
Best Puppy Name: Windmill's Princess Poppy of the Uvada Kingdom
Best Puppy Owners: Inarose Verdugo & Stewart Tullege
OH Best of Breed Name: Babby's Surf City My Rae of Sunshine of Blackpool
OH Best of Breed Owners: Jillian Szymanski, Richard Troung & Julie Babcock
Junior Showmanship Judge Adrian Quesada
Best Junior Lillian Weyand
Reserve Best Junior Massimo Peirano

Milwaukee Bulldog Club
Dixon, IL
10/01/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Mr. Richard E. Brown
Total Number of Entries 41
Points Awarded: Dogs 3
Points Awarded: Bitches 3
BB Name: Ch GlenMar's Sweet Talkin Guy
BB Owners: Glenn & Mary Bilina
BOS Name: Dog Gone's One And Only Lola
BOS Owners: Rachel Garde
BW Name: Dog Gone's O'Henry
BW Owners: Rachel Garde & Joan Woods & Ciera Woods
WD Name: Dog Gone's O'Henry
WD Owners: Rachel Garde & Joan Woods & Ciera Woods
RWD Name: Invictus's Rylemeup Alex
RWD Owners: Don & Magda Dawson & Dan & Beth Ryle
WB Name: Dog Gone GlennMar's So Bitter Sweet
WB Owners: Rachel Garde & Mary & Glenn Bilina
RW Bitch Name: Kenjo's Bubblelicious
RW Bitch Owners: Kelley Ensminger & Steve Catlin
Select Dog Name: Dog Gone's Okie From Muskogee
Select Dog Owners: Rachel Garde & Dana Riotte
Select Bitch Name: GChS Ch Hales Angels Katherine The Great Katie

Select Bitch Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
Best Puppy Name: Dog Gone GlennMar's So Bitter Sweet
Best Puppy Owners: Rachel Garde & Mary & Glenn Bilina
Sweepstakes Judge Ms Carol Sumner Kroll
Date 10/01/2021
Entries: 11
BISweeps: D'Toledo By Marine Bulldogs Winter Solstice
BISweeps Owners: Shawn & Michelle O'Connor
BOSweeps: Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix
BOSweeps Owners: Danny R Brooks Jr & Shirley Slaterpryce

Milwaukee Bulldog Club
Dixon, IL
10/02/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Mr Wendell Tinsley
Total Number of Entries 40
Points Awarded: Dogs 3
Points Awarded: Bitches 3
BB Name: Dog Gone's One And Only Lola
BB Owners: Rachel Garde
BOS Name: Dog Gone's Okie From Muskogee
BOS Owners: Rachel Garde & Dana Riotte
BW Name: Kenjo's Dad Nabbit
BW Owners: Ken Roux
WD Name: Kenjo's Dad Nabbit
WD Owners: Ken Roux
RWD Name: Edgewater's Love Letters In The Sand
RWD Owners: Jeremy & Holly Whalen
WB Name: Dog Gone's Red Hot
WB Owners: Rachel Garde & Dana Riotte
RW Bitch Name: Slaterpryce's Mazikeen
RW Bitch Owners: Danny R Brooks Jr & Shirley Slaterpryce
Select Dog Name: GCh Ch Ace N Glendars Saving Fo' A Rainy Day
Select Dog Owners: Kevin Beatty & Andrew J Lehman
Select Bitch Name: GChS Ch Hales Angels Katherine The Great Katie
Select Bitch Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
Best Puppy Name: Dog Gone's Red Hot
Best Puppy Owners: Rachel Garde & Dana Riotte

Chicago Bulldog Club
Dixon, Illinois 61021
10/02/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Stacey Gann-Trentham
Total Number of Entries 42
Points Awarded: Dogs 3
Points Awarded: Bitches 3
BB Name: GChB. Ch. Hales Angels Katherine The Great Katie
BB Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
BOS Name: Gch. Ch. Ace N Glendars I'm A Playboy
BOS Owners: Brian & Megan Maulding
BW Name: Dog Gone's Beautiful Flower
BW Owners: Rachel Garde
WD Name: D'Toledo By Marine Bulldogs Winter Soltice
WD Owners: Shawn & Michelle O'Connor
RWD Name: Peres & D1's Modern Day Cowboy
RWD Owners: Michelle & Michael Peres/Dino & Christie Garza
WB Name: Dog Gone's Beautiful Flower
WB Owners: Rachel Garde
RW Bitch Name: Hales Angels The Farmers Wife Sally
RW Bitch Owners: Jim Hale & Sue Landreville
Select Dog Name: Ch. GlenMar's Sweet Talkin Guy
Select Dog Owners: Glen & Mary Bilina
Select Bitch Name: Ch. Dog Gone's One & Only Lola
Select Bitch Owners: Rachel Garde
Best Puppy Name: Dog Gone's Beautiful Flower
Best Puppy Owners: Rachel Garde
Best Veteran Name: GCh. Ch. Ace N Glendars I'm A Playboy
Best Veteran Owners: Brian & Megan Maulding
Junior Showmanship Judge Beverly Felten
Best Junior Ciera Woods

Morris& Essex K.C. Somerset N.J.
10/06/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Mr. Dennis McCoy
Total Number of Entries 18
Points Awarded: Dogs 2
Points Awarded: Bitches 2
BB Name: GCh.Cherokee Legend Encore
BB Owners: GChS. Irresistibull Winter is Coming of Danditops
BOS Owners: Link Newcomb & Annette Nobles
BW Name: Dinel's Clyde CGCA TKA
BW Owners: Jody Grunfeld
WD Name: Dinel's Clyde CGCA TKA
WD Owners: Jody Grunfeld
WB Name: Barone N Neenees Maryjane
WB Owners: Pauline DeVito & S&C Barone
RW Bitch Name: Cuttingedge Aikman's Liberty Belle
RW Bitch Owners: Steve & Lisa Aikman
Select Dog Name: Ch.B-Loved Causing A Commotion
Select Dog Owners: Shannon & John Cusac
Select Bitch Name: Ch. Patabull's Kate Moss of House Isabella
Select Bitch Owners: Joseph Chen
Sweepstakes Judge Mrs. Beth Sweigert
Entries: 2
BISweeps: Barone n Neenees Maryjane
BISweeps Owners: Pauline DeVito S&C Barone

Chicago Bulldog Club
Dixon, IL 61021
10/03/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Teresa McDermott
Total Number of Entries 38
Points Awarded: Dogs 3
Points Awarded: Bitches 3
BB Name: GChB. Ch. Hales Angels Katherine The Great Katie
BB Owners: Jim Hale &Sue Landreville
BOS Name: Dog Gone Campfire's Little Brown Jug of Honey
BOS Owners: Dave & Sue Laschinski /Rachel Garde
BW Name: Dog Gone Campfire's Little Brown Jug of Honey
BW Owners: Dave & Sue Laschinski /Rachel Garde
WD Name: Dog Gone Campfire's Little Brown Jug of Honey
WD Owners: Dave & Sue Laschinski /Rachel Garde
RWD Name: D’Toledo By Marine Bulldogs Winter Soltice
RWD Owners: Shawn & Michelle O'Connor
WB Name: Peres & D1’s Channel No. 5
WB Owners: Michelle & Michael Peres/Dino & Christie Garza
RW Bitch Name: Vigtilante “Sorry-No-Autographs”
RW Bitch Owners: Charles & Christine Mason
Select Dog Name: GCh. Ch. Ace N Glendars Saving Fo’ A Rainy Day
Select Dog Owners: Orion Cody Mason/Kelley Ensminger
Select Bitch Name: Ch. Dog Gone's One & Only Lola
Select Bitch Owners: Rachel Garde
Best Puppy Name: D’Toledo By Marine Bulldogs Winter Soltice
Best Puppy Owners: Shawn & Michelle O'Connor
Best Veteran Name: GCh Ch. Ace N Glendars I'm A Playboy
Best Veteran Owners: Brian & Megan Maulding

Music City Bulldog Club
Lebanon, TN
10/15/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Mr. Dean Dickey
Total Number of Entries 38
Points Awarded: Dogs 4
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: GCH CH Paintabull I'm the Pied Piper
BB Owners: Phyllis Portera, Greg Rodgers
BOS Name: GCH CH Karma's Simply Irresistible
BOS Owners: Pat Tinsley,Wendell Tinsley,Betsy Leugers
BW Name: Agape's Tuppence Aonghas Spears
BW Owners: David Moates, Cathy Moates
WD Name: Agape's Tuppence Aonghas Spears
WD Owners: David Moates, Cathy Moates
RWD Name: B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World
RWD Owners: Betsy Love
WB Name: Bull-Lane's Sarah Grace
WB Owners: Lane Stroud,Billy Byrd,Cindy Byrd
RW Bitch Name: Winehaus's How Merlot Can You Go?
RW Bitch Owners: Audrey Muhlenkamp
Select Dog Name: CH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed
Select Dog Owners: Deborah Murmylo, Jack Murmylo
Select Bitch Name: GCHB CH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears
Select Bitch Owners: Alecia Wagner,Charles Spears

Chesapeake Bulldog Club of Greater Baltimore
West Friendship, MD
10/15/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Ms. Cynthia L. Roten
Total Number of Entries 15
Points Awarded: Dogs 1
Points Awarded: Bitches 1
BB Name: GCH CH Cherokee Paddington
BB Owners: Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
BOS Name: CH Faethful Lebo Evening Primrose
BOS Owners: Ardythe & Kenneth Ellison & Carolyn Faeth
BW Name: Peaksview's Dancin' In Th' Moonlight
BW Owners: Robin & Ashley Stowell
WD Name: Cherokee Legend Wylie
WD Owners: Cody T Sickle & Connie Chambers
RWD Name: Zivas Jethro Gibbs
RWD Owners: Theresa Reamy
WB Name: Peaksview's Dancin' In Th' Moonlight
WB Owners: Robin & Ashley Stowell
RW Bitch Name: Festabull Serendipity
RW Bitch Owners: Peter J Festa
Select Dog Name: CH B-Loved Causing A Commotion
Select Dog Owners: Shannon & John Cusac
Select Bitch Name: CH B-Loved Maggie Mae Cusac
Select Bitch Owners: Shannon & John Cusac

Las Vegas Bulldog Club
Morell Park, Henderson, NV
10/15/2021
Conformation Judge: Chris King
Total Number of Entries 55
Points Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 5
BB Name: D'Nahros Star Jacob
BB Owners: Hugo Martinez Brito
BOS Name: CH Dennilane's Chanel No. 5
BOS Owners: Dennis Balanag & Lalaine Policar
BW Name: D'Nahros Star Jacob
BW Owners: Hugo Martinez Brito
WD Name: D'Nahros Star Jacob
WD Owners: Hugo Martinez Brito
RWD Name: Magnus Bull's Dos Caras
RWD Owners: Armando Mata & Maximie Peirano & Cristian L. Peirano
WB Name: Babby's Surf City My Rae of Sunshine
WB Owners: Jillian Szmanski & Julie Babcock & Richard Truong
RW Bitch Name: Perla (Campos)
RW Bitch Owners: Miguel Campos
Select Dog Name: Babby's Surf City the Show Must Go On
Select Dog Owners: Julie Babcock & Charlie Burgess & Richard Truong
Select Bitch Name: GCHB Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle
Select Bitch Owners: Erica Peters
Best Puppy Name: Bomber's Panco Barnes
Best Puppy Owners: Erica Peters
OH Best of Breed Name: GCHB Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle
OH Best of Breed Owners: Erica Peters
Sweepstakes JudgeChuck Williams
Date 10/15/2021
Entries: 15
BISweeps: Camelot's Angelika of Open Skyes
BISweeps Owners: Adrian & Michelle Quesada
BOSweeps: D'Najrps Star Jacob
BOSweeps Owners: Hugo Martinez Brito

Las Vegas Bulldog Club
Morrell Park, Henderson, NV
10/15/2021
Conformation Judge: Dr. Eduardo Hernandez Rico
Total Number of Entries 55
Points Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 5
BB Name: CH Dennilane's Chanel No. 5
BB Owners: Dennis Balanag & Lalaine Policar
BOS Name: Babby's Surf City the Show Must Go On
BOS Owners: Julie Babcock & Charlie Burgess & Richard Truong
BW Name: Perla (Campos)
BW Owners: Miguel Campos
WD Name: D'Nahros Star Jacob
WD Owners: Hugo Martinez Brito
RWD Name: Empire the One and Only Armany
RWD Owners: Saul Herrera
WB Name: Perla (Campos)
WB Owners: Miguel Campos
RW Bitch Name: Babby's Surf City My Rae of Sunshine
RW Bitch Owners: Jillian Szmanski & Julie Babcock
Select Dog Name: CH OB Rocko (Olascoaga)
Select Dog Owners: Jose Ramon Olascoaga
Select Bitch Name: GHCB Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle
Select Bitch Owners: Erica Peters
OH Best of Breed Name: CH OB Rocko (Olascpaga)
OH Best of Breed Owners: Jose Ramon Olascoaga
Best Bred By Name: Babby's Surf City My Rae of Sunshine
Best Bred By Owners: Jillian Szmanski & Julie Babcock

Bulldog Club of America Division III
Morrell Park, Henderson, NV
10/16/2021
Conformation Judge: Annette Nobles
Total Number of Entries 51
Points Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 5
BB Name: CH Dennilane's Chanel No. 5
BB Owners: Dennis Balanag & Lalaine Policar
BOS Name: CH OB Rocko (Olascoaga)
BOS Owners: Jose Ramon Olascoaga
BW Name: Perla (Campos)
BW Owners: Miguel Campos
WD Name: Chelsea's Oh Danny Boy
WD Owners: Patricia Ropp
RWD Name: All Star Clover
RWD Owners: Victor Montes & Byron Gutierrez
WB Name: Perla (Campos)
WB Owners: Miguel Campos
RW Bitch Name: Babby's Surf City My Rae of Sunshine
RW Bitch Owners: Jillian Szmanski & Julie Babcock
Select Dog Name: CH Babby's Surf City the Show Must Go On
Select Dog Owners: Julie Babcock & Charlie Burgess & Richard Truong
Select Bitch Name: GCHB Jester Bomber's Memphis Belle
Select Bitch Owners: Erica Peters
OH Best of Breed Name: CH OB Rocko (Olascoaga)
OH Best of Breed Owners: Jose Ramon Olascoaga

Chesapeake Bulldog Club Of Greater Baltimore
West Friendship, MD
10/16/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
Total Number of Entries 19
P
oints Awarded: Dogs 1
Points Awarded: Bitches 1
BB Name: GCH CH Cherokee Paddington
BB Owners: Cody T Sickle & Connie Chambers
BOS Name: CH B-Loved Maggie Mae Cusac
BOS Owners: Shannon & John Cusac
BW Name: Zivas Jethro Gibbs
BW Owners: Theresa Reamy
WD Name: Zivas Jethro Gibbs
WD Owners: Theresa Reamy
RWD Name: Seabee's Platinum Rocketman
RWD Owners: Zachary, Dewayne & Cathey Martin
WB Name: Peaksview's Dancin' In Th' Moonlight
WB Owners: Robing & Ashley Stowell
RW Bitch Name: Festabull Serendipity
RW Bitch Owners: Peter J Festa
Select Dog Name: GCH CH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP
Select Dog Owners: Patricia & Scott Ross
Select Bitch Name: CH Faethful Lebo Evening Primrose
Select Bitch Owners: Ardythe & Kenneth Ellison & Carolyn Faeth

Music City Bulldog Club
Lebanon, TN
10/16/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Mr. Brandon Edge
Total Number of Entries 42
Points Awarded: Dogs 4
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: GCH CH B-Loved Made You Look
BB Owners: Betsy Love
BOS Name: CH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed
BOS Owners: Deborah Murmylo,Jack Murmylo
BW Name: Agape's Tequila Sunrise Spears.
BW Owners: Alecia Wagner,Charles Spears
WD Name: Agape's Tequila Sunrise Spears
WD Owners: Alecia Wagner,Charles Spears
RWD Name: Sureshot Harmonix Don't Stop Me Now
RWD Owners: Michelle Sterner,Linda Sterner,Ashley Miller,Adam Mille
WB Name: Winehaus's How Merlot Can You Go?
WB Owners: Audrey Muhlenkamp
RW Bitch Name: Poplarhills I'M A Fool For You
RW Bitch Owners: Sandra Renfro
Select Dog Name: GCH CH Paintabull I'm the Pied Piper
Select Dog Owners: Phyllis Portera,Greg Rodgers
Select Bitch Name: GCHB CH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears
Select Bitch Owners: Alecia Wagner,Charles Spears

Bulldog Club of America Div. VIII
Lebanon, TN
10/17/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Mr. Richard H. Truong
Total Number of Entries 40
Points Awarded: Dogs 5
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World
BB Owners: Betsy Love
BOS Name: GCHB CH Agape's Winds Of Change Spears
BOS Owners: Alecia Wagner, Charles Spears
BW Name: B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World
BW Owners: Betsy Love
WD Name: B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World
WD Owners: Betsy Love
RWD Name: Agape's Tequila Sunrise Spears
WD Owners: Alecia Wagner,Charles Spears
WB Name: Winehaus's How Merlot Can You Go?
WB Owners: Audrey Muhlenkamp
RW Bitch Name: Poplarhills I'M A Fool For You
RW Bitch Owners: Sandra Renfro
Select Dog Name: CH Cherokee Legend Easy Ed
Select Dog Owners: Deborah Murmylo,Jack Murmylo
Select Bitch Name: GCH CH Karma's Simply Irresistible
Select Bitch Owners: Pat Tinsley,Wendell Tinsley,Betsy Leugers

Greenville SC Bulldog Club
Charlotte, NC
10/29/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Chuck Spears
Total Number of Entries 35
Points Awarded: Dogs 3
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: GCHG CH Irresistibull winter is coming of DanDiTops
BB Owners: Annette Nobles & Link Newcomb
BOS Name: GCH CH Slaterpryce's Not your typical fighter
BOS Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce
BW Name: Peaksview's Dancin' in Th' moonlight
BW Owners: Robin & Ashley Stowell
WD Name: Slaterpryce's Over and out
W
D Owners: Shirley Slaterprice & Corri Long
RWD Name: Zivas Gethro Gibbs
RWD Owners: Theresa Reamy
WB Name: Peaksview's Dancin' in Th' moonlight
WB Owners: Robin & Ashley Stowell
RW Bitch Name: B-Loved Kiss my Gritts
RW Bitch Owners: Betsy Love
Select Dog Name: GCHS CH Bella's Big League
Select Dog Owners: Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
Select Bitch Name: GCH CH Major League Red's Pretty women
Select Bitch Owners: Leanne & Vince Long & Teresa McDermott & Zac Lane
Best Puppy Name: Slaterpryce Little Pond Your next fix
Best Puppy Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce & Danny Brooks

Bulldog Club of Greenville SC
Charlotte, NC
10/29/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Carrie Vanbuskirk
Total Number of Entries 36
Points Awarded: Dogs 3
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World
BB Owners: Betsy Love
BOS Name: GCH CH Slaterpryce's Not Your Typical Fighter
BOS Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce
BW Name: Larlyn's Sweet Adeline
BW Owners: Lynn Smith & Sabrina Mass
WD Name: "Yes I Am A Pirate" Of Manteo
WD Owners: Laura Gonder
RWD Name: Slaterpryce's Over And Out
RWD Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce & Corri Long
WB Name: Larlyn's Sweet Adeline
WB Owners: Lynn Smith & Sabrina Mass
RW Bitch Name: Cherokee Legend Red's Some Like It Hot
RW Bitch Owners: Leanne Long
Select Dog Name: GCHG CH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of DanDiTops
Select Dog Owners: Annette Nobles & Link Newcomb
Select Bitch Name: GCH CH B-Loved Made You Look
Select Bitch Owners: Betsy Love
Best Puppy Name: Larlyn's Sweet Adeline
Best Puppy Owners: Lynn Smith & Sabrina Mass

Piedmont NC Bulldog Club
Charlotte NC
10/30/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: John Gann
Total Number of Entries 40
Points Awarded: Dogs 3
Points Awarded: Bitches 4
BB Name: GCHS CH Bella's Big League
BB Owners: Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
BOS Name: GCH CH Slaterpryce's Not Your Typical Fighter
BOS Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce
BW Name: Bella's High Flyer
BW Owners: Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
WD Name: Bella's High Flyer
WD Owners: Jason Ernst & Teresa Jacobs
RWD Name: Slaterpryce's Over and Out
RWD Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce & Corri Long
WB Name: Cutting Edge You Know It's True
WB Owners: B. Edge, T. Edge, L. Pitts, A. Weinberg
RW Bitch Name: Jer-Ne's Sassy Lady
RW Bitch Owners: Teresa Jacobs & Jason Ernst
Select Dog Name: B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World
Select Dog Owners: Betsy Love
Select Bitch Name: GCH CH B-Loved Made You Look
Select Bitch Owners: Betsy Love
Best Puppy Name: Cutting Edge You Know It's True
Best Puppy Owners: B. Edge, T. Edge, L. Pitts, A. Weinberg
Best Veteran Name: GCH CH Mojo's Bella Blue
Best Veteran Owners: Jason Ernst, Teresa Jacobs, & Anthony Anders

Piedmont NC Bulldog Club
Charlotte NC
10/30/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Stacey Gann
Total Number of Entries 43
Points Awarded: Dogs 2
Points Awarded: Bitches 3
BB Name: GCH CH Slaterpryce's Not Your Typical Fighter
BB Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce
BOS Name: B-Loved Shot Heard Round The World
BOS Owners: Betsy Love
BW Name: Cutting Edge You Know It's True
BW Owners: B Edge, T. Edge, L. Pitts, A. Wienberg
WD Name: Seabee's Platinum Rocketman
WD Owners:
Zachary, Dewayne, Cathey Martin
RWD Name: Slaterpryce's Over and Out
RWD Owners:Shirley Slaterpryce & Corri Long
WB Name: Cutting Edge You Know It's True
WB Owners: B. Edge, T. Edge, L. Pitts, A. Weinberg
RW Bitch Name: Slaterpryce Little Pond Your Next Fix
RW Bitch Owners: Shirley Slaterpryce & Danny Brooks
Select Dog Name: GCHG CH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of DanDiTops
Select Dog Owners: Annette Nobles & Link Newcomb
Select Bitch Name: GCH CH B-Loved Made You Look
Select Bitch Owners: Betsy Love
Best Puppy Name: Cutting Edge You Know It's True
Best Puppy Owners: B. Edge, T. Edge, L. Pitts, A. Weinberg
Best Veteran Name: GCH CH Mojo's Bella Blue
Best Veteran Owners: Jason Ernst, Teresa Jacobs, Anthony Anders

Bulldog Club Of America Div 7
Charlotte NC
10/31/2021
Conformation Judge: Intersex: Christopher King
Total Number of Entries 34
Points Awarded: Dogs 3
Points Awarded: Bitches 3
BB Name: GCH CH B-Loved Made You Look
BB Owners: Betsy Love
BOS Name: GCHS CH Bella's Big League