Bulldog Mentor Directory



The Ringside Mentoring Program was established by the AKC to replace In-ring Observation Program for aspiring judges of the breed.
The individuals listed below are BCA members in good standing, have a minimum of 12 years in the breed and have been approved by the Bulldog Club of America Judge's Education Committee.

In order to be added to the list, you MUST contact the Judge's Education Committee Chairperson for approval.

If no mentors are available in your area please contact the Judge's Education Committee Chairperson.

To search by Division use quotes in the search box.  For example:  "Division II"  will give you only Division II members in the results.  Example:  "CA" will give you all California mentors in the results.

Jim Armstrong

Location:

Norman, OK 73072

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

405-329-0066

Division:

Division IV


Website:

Visit Website


Doris Boyd

Location:

Carmichael, CA 95608-0630

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

916-967-2483

Division:

Division III


Wayne Brower

Location:

Pleasant Hill, MO 64080

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

816-331-4082

Division:

Division VI


Mary Brunk

Location:

Ft. Myers, FL 33916

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

(239) 689-0670

Division:

Division VIII


Mike Brunk

Location:

Ft. Myers, FL 33916

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

(303) 513-4489

Division:

Division VIII


Julie Crook

Location:

Reddick, FL 32686

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

352-591-9728

Division:

Division VIII


Marcel Daignault

Location:

Anaheim, CA 92804-3039

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

714-296-2474

Division:

Division III


Dean Dickey

Location:

Lone Jack, MO 64070

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

816-914-3393

Division:

Division VI


Marilyn Dundas

Location:

Punta Gorda, FL 33982

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

(727) 515-5350

Division:

Division VIII


Dennis Ehntholt

Location:

Houston, TX 77011-4244

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

937-479-4181

Division:

Division IV


Linda Fiordiliso

Location:

West Islip, NY 11795

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

631-243-4534

Division:

Division I


Kay Gray

Location:

Upland, CA 91784

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

909-985-9842

Division:

Division III


Website:

Visit Website


Jean Hetherington

Location:

Cary, NC 27918

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

919-603-1099

Division:

Division VII


Bridgett Higginbotham

Location:

Cedar Ridge, CA 95924

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

530-273-9123

Division:

Division III


Elizabeth A. Karshner

Location:

Sardinia, OH 45171

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

937-515-9913

Division:

Division II


Mark R. Kennedy

Location:

Murraysville, PA 15668

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

412-733-0588

Division:

Division I


Rudy Kilgus

Location:

Congerville, IL 61729

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

309-825-7950

Division:

Division II


Jean Kozatek

Location:

South Attleboro, MA 02703-6954

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

508-399-8647

Division:

Division I


Dr. John Little

Location:

Washington Ct Hse., OH 43160

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

740-333-7092

Division:

Division II


Elizabeth Hugo Milam

Location:

Newcastle, OK 73065

Email:

Send an Email

Primary Phone:

405-620-3250

Division:

Division IV


  • Page:
  • 1
  • 2